• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2017 NZMAC Round 2

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
8-12 yrs Beg - Int 2, 4 Zac Purdie Ariana Lawrence Amelia Purdie
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Luke Coulduck Slade Wieczorek Jack Arbuckle
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Jess Fuller Jorja Greenhalgh  
16 yrs & above Adv - Black 9, 11 Eleanor Koningham Kunj Mehta Jessica Fuller
FORMS - XTREME
11 – 14 yrs – All Grades  26 Slade Wieczorek    
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Luke Coulduck Jorja Greenhalgh Jack Arbuckle
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Eleanor Koningham Jess Fuller  
WEAPONS – FREESTYLE
All Age – All Grades 32, 33 Jessica Fuller Jack Arbuckle  
SPARRING - POINTS
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Zac Purdie Ariana Lawrence  
11-12 yrs All Grades 37, 38 Luke Coulduck Amelia Purdie Slade Wieczorek
Male 13-17 yrs All Grades 39M, 42M Kunj Mehta Lachy Fasher  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Zac Purdie Ariana Lawrence  
11-12 yrs All Grades 49, 50 Luke Coulduck Amelia Purdie Slade Wieczorek
Male 13-17 yrs All Grades 51M, 54M Kunj Mehta Lachy Fasher  
FUN EVENT - SUMO
8 - 10 yrs  59 Zac Purdie Ariana Lawrence  
Female 11-12 yrs 60F, 61M Luke Coulduck Slade Wieczorek Amelia Purdie
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
8 - 10 yrs  64 Zac Purdie Ariana Lawrence  
11-15 yrs All Grades 65F, 65M, 66M Luke Coulduck Slade Wieczorek Amelia Purdie

2016 North Island Titles

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 James Barrett Tobie Hubber Philip Charazka
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Slade Wieczorek John Brooks Carson Farley
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Niamh Elliott Wasim Radwi Darby Hubber
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Tyra Weight Molly Brenchley Jorja Greenhaigh
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Carter Hall Michael Wassell Ja-Lissa Simpson
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Mitchell Anderson  Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Mikayla Brady
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9 Dominique Williams Mariam Haeri Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
Adult Intermediate 110 James Lee  Brian Rowe  
Adult Adv - Black 11 Luke Shirtliff Eleanor Koningham Melissa Timperly
Veterans - All Grades 12 Brian Rowe Cary Valvoi  
FORMS - XTREME
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Slade Wieczorek Wasim Radwi  
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Alisha Jewry Tobie Hubber Darby Hubber
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Mitchell Anderson     
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Jalissa Simpson Luke  Coulduck Wasim Radwi
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Sophie Courtney Eleanor Koningham James Lee
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Wasim Radwi    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Mitchell Anderson  Mariam Haeri Sophie Courtney
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Zac Purdie Tobie Hubber Philip Charazka
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Niamh Elliott Slade Wieczorek Wasim Radwi
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Tyra Weight Molly Brenchley Jorja Greenhaigh
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Aiden Passell Luke  Coulduck Philip Kardula
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Mikayla Brady Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Ethan Valvoi Mitchell Anderson Tyler Fletcher
Male 16-17 yrs Beg - Int 41M James Fern Jackson Sauer  
Female 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42F Jakirra Graham Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Dominique Williams
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M James Lee  Brian Rowe  
Female Adult Adv - Black 44F Amanda Cass Melissa Timperly Niketa Wells
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Brian Rowe Cary Valvoi  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Zac Purdie Tobie Hubber Philip Charazka
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Niamh Elliott Wasim Radwi Darby Hubber
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Tyra Weight Jorja Greenhaigh Molly Brenchley
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Michael Wassell Alisha Jewry Luke Coulduck
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Sophie Courtney Mikayla Brady Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Mitchell Anderson  Patrick Grant Ethan Valvoi
Female 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54F Jakirra Graham Niketa Wells Mariam Haeri
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54M James Fern Jackson Sauer  
Female Adult Adv - Black 56F Amanda Cass Melissa Timperly Niketa Wells
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M James Lee  Cary Valvoi  
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Female 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100F Mikayla Brady Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
Male 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100M Ethan Spizzirri James Fern Mitchell Anderson
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Female Colts (15-17 yrs) 102F Sophie Courtney Mikayla Brady Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) 102M Jackson Sauer James Fern  
Male Adults 103M Ethan Spizzirri Mitchell Anderson  
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Zac Purdie Philip Charazka James Barrett
8 - 10 yrs  59 Slade Wieczorek Wasim Radwi Darby Hubber
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Alisha Jewry Tyra Weight Charli Hubber
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Michael Wassell Luke  Coulduck Philip Kardula
Female 13-15yrs 61F Alisha Jewry Mikayla Brady Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
Male 13-15yrs 61M      
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Zac Purdie James Barrett Philip Charazka
8 – 9 yrs 64 Wasim Radwi Slade Wieczorek John Brooks
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Alisha Jewry Tyra Weight Jorja Greenhaigh
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Michael Wassell Luke  Coulduck Carter Hall
Female 13-15yrs 66F Alisha Jewry Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Mikayla Brady

2016 NZMAC R2

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Slade Wierzorek Carson Farley Philip Charazka
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Tyra Weight Amy White Olive Benecki
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Michael Wassell Luke Coulduck Cater Hall
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9 Jared Wood Mariam Haeri Tom MacDonell
Adult Adv - Black 11 Mark Trotter Luke Shirtliff  Mellisa Timperly
FORMS - XTREME
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Slade Wierzorek    
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Amy White    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Mariam Haeri Kathleen Yang  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Eleanor Koningham Luke Coulduck Michael Wassell
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Phillip Charazka Zac Purdie  
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Tyra Weight Jorja Greenhalgh Olive Benecki
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Luke Coulduck Cater Hall Michael Wassell
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Kyle Siddal Eesa Haeri  
Female 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42F Miriam Haeri Kathleen Yang Nika Benyaminov
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42M Mark Trotter Luke Shirtliff  Cary Valvoi
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Phillip Charazka Zac Purdie  
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Olive Benecki Tyra Weight Slade Wieczorek
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Luke Coulduck Michael Wassell Cater Hall
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Kyle Siddal Eesa Haeri Nika Benyaminov
Female Adult Adv - Black 56F Melisa Timperly Mariam Haeri Kathleen Yang
Male Adult Adv - Black 56M Luke Shirtliff Cary Valvoi Jared Wood
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Phillip Charazka Zac Purdie  
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Tyra Weight Molly Brenchley Jorja Greenhalgh
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Michael Wassell Luke Coulduck Slade Wieczorek
Male 13-15yrs 61M Kyle Siddal Eesa Haeri  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Phillip Charazka Zac Purdie  
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Tyra Weight Jorja Greenhalgh Molly Brenchley
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Cater Hall Luke Coulduck Michael Wassell

2016 NZMAC Round 1

Division
Event
1st
2nd
3rd
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Carson Farley Kees Wierstra Anton Lalovich
11-12 yrs All Grades 4, 5 Luke Coulduck Tyra Weight Dan Fitzpatrick
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Michael Wassell Shiv Aziz Bodene Horton
Adult All Grades 10, 11 Luke Shirtliff Eleanor Koningham Nicole Dannhauser
FORMS - XTREME
14 yrs & under – All Grades 25, 26 Shiv Aziz Luke Coulduck  
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Michael Wassell    
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Michael Wassell Luke Coulduck Dharm Patel
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Eleanor Koningham    
SPARRING - POINTS
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Kees Wierstra Anton Lalovich  
11-12 yrs All Grades 37, 38 Dan Fitzpatrick Olive Benecki Tyra Weight
Female/Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39F, 39M Annalise Grott Bodene Horton Shiv Aziz
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Kees Wierstra Anton Lalovich  
11-12 yrs All Grades 49, 50 Michael Wassell Luke Coulduck Tyra Weight
Female/Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51F, 51M Annalise Grott Bodene Horton Shiv Aziz
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Sophie England Molly Benchley Tyra Weight
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Michael Wassell Luke Coulduck Anton Lalovich
Female/Male 13-15yrs 61F, 61M Shiv Aziz Bodene Horton Tyler Fletcher
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Sophie England Tyra Weight Olive Benecki
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Michael Wassell Anton Lalovich Luke Coulduck
Female/Male 13-15yrs 66F, 66M Tyler Fletcher Kees Wierstra Bodene Horton

2015 NZMAC North Island Titles

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

FORMS - TRADITIONAL

Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Jayden Gosling Toby Morgan Kevin Bajan
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Slade Wieczorek Keisha Wichman Lily Morgan
8-12 yrs Adv - Black 3,5 Michael Wassell Luke Coulduck Alfie Newns
11-15 yrs Beg - Int  4,6 Madison Hurtado Daniel Fitzpatrick Eric Song
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Britney Johnston Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Brtukan Emerson
16 & Above Beg - Int 8,10,110 Eugene Claxton Brian Rowe Daniel Oborn
Adult Adv - Black 11 Ben Cunningham Luke Shirtliff Eleanor Koningham
Veterans - All Grades 12 David Simpson Brian Rowe  
FORMS - XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 25,26 Michael Wassell Slade Wieczorek  
14 yrs & above – All Grades 27,29 Brtukan Emerson Brian Rowe  
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Olive Benecki Michael Wassell  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Michael Wassell Tangi Noora
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Eleanor Koningham Brian Rowe Britney Johnston
WEAPONS – XTREME
Open – All Grades 32,33 Brian Rowe Elih Wassell  
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Jayden Gosling Toby Morgan Kevin Bajan
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Luke Coulduck Slade Wieczorek Olive Benecki
11-12 yrs - All Grades 37,38 Tangi Noora Alfie Newns Michael Wassell
Female 13-15 yrs - All Grades 39F,40F Brtukan Emerson Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Madison Hurtado
Female 16 yrs & Above - All Grades 41F,42F,44F Amanda Cass Brtukan Emerson Eugene Claxton
Male 16 & Above - Beg - Int 41M,43M Daniel Oborn Daniel Beinat  
Male Adult Adv - Black 44M Ben Cunningham Luke Shirtliff David Simpson
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Daniel Oborn David Simpson  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Toby Morgan Jayden Gosling Kevin Bajan
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Slade Wieczorek Olive Benecki Jacob Tuhi
11-12 yrs - All Grades 49,50 Tangi Noora Daniel Fitzpatrick Alfie Newns
Female 13-15 yrs - All Grades 51F,52F Brtukan Emerson Britney Johnston Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
Female 16 yrs & Above - All Grades 53F,54F,56F Brtukan Emerson Amanda Cass Eugene Claxton
Male Adult Adv - Black 56M Ben Cunningham David Simpson Luke Shirtliff
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Daniel Oborn David Simpson  
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Female 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Brtukan Emerson  
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Ben Cunningham David Simpson Daniel Beinat
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Toby Morgan Jayden Gosling Kevin Bajan
8 - 10 yrs  59 Tyra Wright Slade Wieczorek Elih Wassell
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Alisha Jewry Olive Benecki Lily Morgan
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Tangi Noora Daniel Fitzpatrick Eric Song
Female 13-15yrs 61F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Madison Hurtado Brtukan Emerson
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Toby Morgan Jayden Gosling Kevin Bajan
8 – 9 yrs 64 Tyra Wright Kees Wierstra Jacob Tuhi
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Alisha Jewry Olive Benecki Lily Morgan
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Daniel Fizpatrick Luke Coulduck Eric Song
Female 13-15yrs 66F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Britney Johnston  

2015 NZMAC Round 2

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place

FORMS - TRADITIONAL

Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Carson Farley Jayden Gosling Toby Morgan
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Tyra Weight James Balston Slade Wieczorek
8-12 yrs Adv - Black 3,5 Luke Coulduck Tangi Noora Michael Wassell
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Daniel Fitzpatrick Dominiko Arnerich Eric Song
13-17 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7,9 Storm Murray Britney Johnston Eugene Claxton
Adult Adv - Black 11 Adam Brown Michael Jordan Eleanor Koningham
FORMS - XTREME
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Slade Wieczorek    
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Dharm Patel Slade Wieczorek  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Luke Coulduck Michael Wassell Dharm Patel
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Britney Johnston Storm Murray  
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Jayden Gosling Toby Morgan Kevin Behram
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Slade Wieczorek Lily Morgan Antonia Arnerich
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Daniel Fitzpatrick Marine Anerich Eric Song
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Tangi Noora Luke Coulduck Michael Wassell
Female 13-15 yrs All Grades 39F,40F Angel Davis Britney Johnston  
Male 16 yrs & Above Adv - Black 42M,44M Adam Brown Daniel McNamara Michael Jordan
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M Jobondeep Singh Ranjit Singh Nihal Sharima
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Toby Morgan Zachary Hounsell Jayden Gosling
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Lily Morgan Slade Wieczorek Antonia Arnerich
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Daniel Fitzpatrick Dominiko Arnerich Patrick Stanley
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Tangi Noora Michael Wassell Luke Coulduck
Female 13-15 yrs All Grades 51F,52F Britney Johnston Angel Davis  
Male 16 yrs & Above Adv - Black 54M,56M Luke Shirtliff Adam Brown Storm Murray
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Gupreet Singh Nihal Sharima  
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Jayden Gosling Zachary Hounsell Toby Morgan
8 - 10 yrs  59 Tyra Weight Slade Wieczorek Anton Lalovich
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Tangi Noora Tyler Fletcher Michael Wassell
Female 13-15yrs 61F Britney Johnston Angel Davis  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Jayden Gosling Zachary Hounsell Toby Morgan
8 – 9 yrs 64 Elih Wassell Mitchell Fraser Anton Lalovich
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Angel Davis Britney Johnston  
Female 13-15yrs 66F Angel Davis Britney Johnston  
Male 13-15yrs 66M Patrick Davis Dominic Davis  

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.