• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2017 Australian Titles

9th-10th December 2017

Division
Event
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
TRADITIONAL FORMS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Jona Nouanrasy  Georgia Dixon Nicolas Bennett Jordi Jeffrey Abhinav Gopinath Nathiya
8-10 yrs Beg - Int Male 2 Zane Farrugia  John Brook Riley Sanders Angus Ismay Myles Wellham
8-10 yrs Beg - Int Female 2 Jessica Olivieri Becky Bennett Emily Pearson Dallas Fitzgerald Tess Booth
8-10 yrs Adv - Black Male 3 Kobi Nouanrasy Slade Wieczorek Thomas Bean Noa Martin Lachlan Bunney
8-10 yrs Adv - Black Female 3 Becky Bennett Mikayla  Hill Pear Thong-Uam Evie Cassel Brin Fullerton
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Noa Martin Emily Pearson Justin Lee Kasey Noai Nahida Karimi
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Caitlin Bunney Ja-Lissa Simpson Tyra  Weight Kobi Nouanrasy Lorien Wong
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Alayna Wright Adrian Nguyen Lexie Williams Misty Williams Brayden Rayner
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade Male 7 Sharaya  Thone  Jasmine Wong Hana Kim Ange Napier Chelsea Peet
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade Female 7 Joshua Smith Eric Bessirs Patrick Grant Mitch Anderson Clarence Thein
16-17 yrs Beg - Int 8 Brayden Rayner Chelsea Jewell Ethan Abi-Hanna Jaslen Jewell  
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9 Connor Beaumont Connor Gibson Daniel Braithwaite Patrick Grant Tyneesha Williams
Adult Beginners  10 Susie Oh Joseph Lloyd Jessica Stevenson David Chillari Stephen Tung
Adult Intermediate 110 Susie Oh Mike Lowe Shannan Griffiths Mel Dunlop Pili Mitchell
Adult Adv - Black Male 11 Ben Cunningham  Paul Hart Claudio Nieto Michael Tandang Tino Kausmann
Adult Adv - Black Female 11 Amy Masson Lucie Kreuzova Kohn Eleanor Koningham Gabrielle Moss Melissa Dunlop
Veterans - All Grades 12 Claudio Nieto Lucy Wong Paul Hart Murray Kohn Chris Luafalealo
Masters - 4th Degree Black Grade & above   Lucy Wong Paul Hart Michael Fardell Chris Luafalealo Murray Kohn
FORMS - XTREME
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Ben Reichelt Noa Martin Slade Wieczorek dallas george Amalie Iliffe
11 – 14 yrs – All Grades  26 Molly Austerberry ash fabrizio Izaak Taylor Josh Dollin Phoebe Knight
15 yrs & above – All Grades 27 Jessica Olivieri Mick Brinkley Troy Kinny    
DEMONSTRATIONS
10 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Evie Cassel Brin Fullerton Becky Bennett Jona Nouanrasy  Georgia Dixon
11 - 14 Yrs – All Grades 28 Jye Gibson Elias Jamhour Alisha Jewry Lexie Williams Sammy Bennett
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Jye Gibson Nicholas trigazis Chelsea Peet Harry Faure Murray Kohn
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
10 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Thomas Bean Mikayla  Hill Ben Reichelt Amalie Iliffe Ethan Waugh
11 - 14 yrs – All Grades 30 Jye Gibson Ja-Lissa Simpson Tristan Vogler Jade Lee Thomas Bean
14 yrs & above – Beginners to Advanced 31 Bastian Teiniker Eleanor Koningham Melissa Dunlop Keenan Teiniker Susie Oh
14 yrs & above – Black Grade 31 Lucy Wong Eleanor Koningham Charles Szorcsoki Wolfgang Teiniker Leisha Chenery
Masters - 4th Degree Black Grade & above   Lucy Wong        
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Tristan Vogler Angus Ismay Levi Robinson ash fabrizio Zac Schneider
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Jye Gibson Troy Kinny Penny Gulliver Daine Clarke  
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Jona Nouanrasy  Abhinav Gopinath Nathiya Jordi Jeffrey Bella Newell Jessi Li
8-10 yrs  Beg - Int Male 36 John Brookes Tapio Piitulainen Oliver Rudland Myles Wellham Ciaran Olah
8-10 yrs  Beg - Int Female 36 Evie Cassel Ella Austerberry Dallas Fitzgerald Kassie Kearns Tess Booth
8-10 yrs  Adv - Black Grade Male 36 Kobi Nouanrasy Declan Mackay Dylan Noble Noa Martin Lachlan Bunney
8-10 yrs  Adv - Black Grade Female 36 Caitlin Elliott Ashlie Morris Pear Thong-Uam Mikayla  Hill Brin Fullerton
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Ben Wood Kasey Noai Tyler Bell Tara Olah Noa Martin
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Sascha Arnberger Lorien Wong Caitlin Bunney Niamh Elliott Joel Xipakis
Female 13-17 yrs Beg - Int 39F, 41F Anja Petkovic Elsie Scullard Lexie Williams Emma Jones Emma Williams
Male 13-17 yrs Beg - Int 39M, 41M Adrian Nguyen Ethan Abi-Hanna Michael Woodward bailey Bowman Brayden Rayner
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Sascha Arnberger Sharaya  Thone  Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Molly Austerberry Kaitlyn Day
Male 13-14 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Elias Jamhour Joshua Smith Akash Achari Eric Bessiris Alex Noujaim
Male 15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Nikolas Pope Mitch Anderson Jihwan Kim Brayden Rayner Patrick Grant
Female 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Maddy de Wilde Barr Anastasia Golden Snow Dodgson  
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42M Connor Gibson Bohden Clark Daniel Braithwaite Connor Beaumont  
Female Adult Beg - Int 43F Mel Dunlop Debbie Fitzgerald Pili Mitchell Martine Miller Renee Neale
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M Alan Bell Mike Lowe David Chillari Stephen Tung Chad Lacey
Female Adult Adv - Black 44F Clare Ham Leisha Chenery Natasha Newell Heidi Brant-Vickery Amanda Cass
Male Adult Adv - Black 44M Ben Cunningham  Claudio Nieto John Marchand Matt Kehoe Conor Gilchrist
Female Veterans - All Grades 45F Audrey Moore Melinda Losh Martine Miller Debbie Fitzgerald Ruth Mawbey
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M John Marchand Claudio Nieto Jason Bartholomew Paul Hart David Simpson
Male Masters - 4th Degree Black Grade & above Chris Luafalealo Paul Hart Murray Kohn Andrew Stevens  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Nico Bennett Artin Sartipinejad dezfouli Sarayu Prakashbabu Ayden Lim Jona Nouanrasy 
8-10 yrs  Beg - Int Male 48 Ali Karimi Laurie Liston Kasey Noai DQ Zac Purdie
8-10 yrs  Beg - Int Female 48 Amalie Iliffe Dallas Fitzgerald Ella Austerberry Emily Pearson Tori Kearns
8-10 yrs  Adv - Black Grade Male 48 Kobi Nouanrasy DQ Slade Wieczorek Noa Martin Levi Robinson
8-10 yrs  Adv - Black Grade Female 48 Ashlie Morris Pear Thong-Uam Caitlin Elliott Brin Fullerton Mikayla  Hill
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Ashlie Morris Max Rogers Jess Hayes Ben Wood Craig McKenna
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Joel Xipakis Lorien Wong ash fabrizio Gabe Peyrachon Sascha Arnberger
Female 13-17 yrs Beg - Int 51F,53F Alayna Wright Emma Jones Emma Williams Chelsea Jewell Lexie Williams
Male 13-17 yrs Beg - Int 51M, 53M Nikolas Pope Ethan Abi-Hanna bailey Bowman Adrian Nguyen Cooper Zahra
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Jasmine Wong Alisha Jewry Molly Austerberry Chelsea Peet Kaitlyn Day
Male 13-14 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52M Eric Bessiris Alex Noujaim Akash Achari DQ Harry Faure
Male 15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52M Drew Morton Suhit Gurung Patrick Grant James Hartley Reagan  Newham
Female 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54F Seanna Harris Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Snow Dodgson Anastasia Golden Tyneesha Williams
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54M Daniel Braithwaite Bohden Clark Connor Gibson Connor Beaumont  
Female Adult Beg - Int 55F Debbie Fitzgerald Renee Neale Pili Mitchell Mel Dunlop Ruth Mawbey
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Alan Bell Mike Lowe David Chillari Andrew LeBrocq Drew Woodhouse
Female Adult Adv - Black 56F Clare Ham Natasha Newell Amanda Cass Lucie Kreuzova Kohn Melinda Losh
Male Adult Adv - Black 56M Ben Cunningham  Matt Kehoe Chris Luafalealo Gary Wellham Liam Kinny
Female Veterans - All Grades 57F Pili Mitchell Ruth Mawbey Martine Miller DQ Melinda Losh
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M John Marchand Anthony Wharton Claudio Nieto David Simpson Michael Tandang
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Male (13-15 yrs) 99M Suhit Gurung Drew Morton Jihwan Kim Andy Freier Eric Bessiris
Female (13-15 yrs) 99F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Elsie Scullard Alisha Jewry Kaitlyn Day Sharaya  Thone 
Female 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100F Alayna Wright Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Chelsea Peet    
Male 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100M Bohden Clark Connor Beaumont Connor Gibson Michael Woodward  
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Gabi Moss Natasha Newell Leisha Chenery Renee Neale Amanda Cass
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Ben Cunningham  Jason Bartholomew Robbie  Thomson  David Simpson Matt Kehoe
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Male (13-15 yrs) Lightweight 104M Drew Morton Andy Freier Akash Achari Jack O'Neil  
Male (13-15 yrs) Middleweight 104M Nicholas Trigazis Alex Noujaim Elias Jamhour    
Male (13-15 yrs) Heavyweight 104M Nikolas Pope Nicholas trigazis Eric Bessiris Mitch Anderson  
Female (13-15 yrs) Lightweight 104F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Anja Petkovic Sharaya  Thone     
Female (13-15 yrs) 104F Alayna Wright Elsie Scullard      
Female Adults Lightweight 103F Martine Miller Renee Neale Leisha Chenery    
Female Adults Middleweight 103F Natasha Newell Amanda Cass      
Male Adults 103M Conor Gilchrist Robbie  Thomson  Steve Hare    
Male Adults Heavyweight 103M Mehdi Habibi Alan Bell      
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Sarayu Prakashbabu Georgia Dixon Manny Tandang Harry Ruddy Jona Nouanrasy 
Female 8 - 10 yrs Beg - Int 59 Jessica Olivieri Tess Booth Kassie Kearns Dallas Fitzgerald Evie Griffiths
Male 8 - 10 yrs Beg - Int 59 Aleks Martino Kasey Noai Oliver Rudland Anubhav Ammangi Zane Farrugia 
Male & Female 8 - 10 yrs Adv - Black 59 Levi Robinson Slade Wieczorek Ethan Waugh Ashlie Morris dallas george
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Tyra  Weight Jayda White Natalie Noujaim  Lily Radwanowski Caitlin Bunney
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Daniel Mawbey Craig McKenna Ben Wood Zac Schneider Joshua Mackay
Female 13-15yrs 61F Sharaya  Thone  Lexie Williams Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Seanna Harris Alisha Jewry
Male 13-15yrs 61M Nicholas Trigazis Ethan Horne Nikolas Pope Tristan Vogler Hayden Smith
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Sonny Tandang Bella Newell Harry Ruddy Ayden Lim Stephanie Noujaim
Male 8 - 10 yrs Beg - Int 64 Oliver Rudland Anubhav Ammangi Riley Smith Zane Farrugia  Ben Reichelt
Female 8 - 10 yrs Beg - Int 64 Tori Kearns Jessica Olivieri Sybella Wharton Emily Pearson Kassie Kearns
Male & Female 8 - 10 yrs Adv - Black 64 Declan Mackay Ethan Waugh Tyson Wheatland Aleks Martino Ashlie Morris
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Natalie Noujaim  Misty Williams Dakota Fitzgerald Caitlin Bunney Nahida Karimi
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Thomas Jones Tyler Morris Kasey Noai Charlie Olivieri  Justin Lee
Female 13-15yrs 66F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Molly Austerberry Ange Napier Emma Jones Alisha Jewry
Male 13-15yrs 66M Hayden Smith Nicholas trigazis Tristan Vogler Cooper Zahra Haydn Dwyer
STATE OF ORIGIN SPARRING - POINTS
Juniors   QLD NSW ACT/NZ    
Seniors   QLD ACT/VIC NSW    

2017 QLD State Titles

22nd October 2017

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Jona Nouanrasy  Nico Bennett William Hatcliffe  
8-10 yrs Beg - Int  2 Emily Pearson Zane Farrugia  Jacob Johnston Tapio Piitulainen
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Thomas Bean Noa Martin Kobi Nouanrasy Bastian Teiniker
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Kobi Nouanrasy Sammy Bennett Kasey Noai Kristin Eddy
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 BJ Hili Jayda White Zane Salasch Sascha Arnberger
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 BJ Hili Brayden Rayner    
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 7 Patrick Grant Alisha Jewry Molly Austerberry Keenan Teiniker
16 yrs & above Adv - Black 9, 11 Kristel Suess N-J Price Keiran Knoll Lucie Kreuzova Kohn
Adult Beg-Int 10, 110 Melissa Dunlop Shayla Stafford Chad Lacey John Eddy
Veterans - All Grades 12 Kristel Suess N-J Price Clement Wuthrich Ellie Swiatek
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Sammy Bennett Jona Nouanrasy  Molly Austerberry Kasey Noai
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Pam Knoll Mel Dunlop Lucie Kreuzova Kohn Ellie Swiatek
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Thomas Bean Bastian Teiniker Sascha Arnberger  
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Kristel Suess Wolfgang Teiniker Lucie Kreuzova Kohn Murray Kohn
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Jona Nouanrasy  Nico Bennett William Hatcliffe  
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Kobi Nouanrasy Declan MacKay
Jacob Johnston
Ben Zauner Noa Martin
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Brandon Hill Sammy Bennett Kasey Noai Jet Hili
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Sascha Arnberger Aaron Huang Zane Salasch Isaac Chow-Bolstad
Male 13-15 yrs All Grades 39M, 40M Patrick Grant Brayden Rayner Kai Bell Beau Hili
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Alisha Jewry Kaitlyn Day Sascha Arnberger Molly Austerberry
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42M Bohden Clark Adam Gardiner    
Female Adult Beg - Int 43F Shayla Stafford Mel Dunlop    
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M John Eddy Chad Lacey    
Female Adult Adv - Black 44F Leisha Chenery Shayla Stafford N-J Price Mariah Loeken
Male Adult Adv - Black 44M Keiran Knoll Clement Wuthrich Chris Hili Lachlan Bourke
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Chris Hili Shane Osbourne Clement Wuthrich Chad Lacey
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Nico Bennett Jona Nouanrasy  William Hatcliffe  
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Kobi Nouanrasy Zane Farrugia  Kaleb Hare Bastian Teiniker
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Sammy Bennett Brandon Hill Katelyn Rayner  
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Isaac Chow-Bolstad Sascha Arnberger Zane Salasch Joshua MacKay
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Jake Slee Callam Baird Brayden Rayner  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Alisha Jewry Kaitlyn Day Molly Austerberry  
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Dean Blumson Drew Morton Patrick Grant Andrew Freier
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54M Bohden Clark Adam Gardiner    
Female Adult All Grades 55F, 56F Shayla Stafford Leisha Chenery N-J Price Mariah Loeken
Male Adult All Grades 55M, 56M Chris Hili Michael Loeken Keiran Knoll Lachlan Bourke
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Chris Hili Shane Osbourne Wolfgang Teiniker  
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Female 13-15 yrs - All Grades 99F Alisha Jewry Kaitlyn Day    
Male 13-15 yrs - All Grades 99M Drew Morten Jake Slee Andrew Freier Kai Bell
Male 16 yrs & above Adv – Black 100M, 101M Keiran Knoll Michael Loeken Adam Gardiner Lachlan Bourke
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Leisha Chenery Shayla Stafford Mariah Loeken  
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Male Juniors (13-15 yrs) 104M Drew Morten Andrew Freier Dean Blumson Jake Slee
Male (16-18 yrs) 102M Adam Gardiner Lachlan Bourke    
Female Adults  103F Shayla Stafford Leisha Chenery    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
8 - 10 yrs 59 Ben Zauner Kasey Noai Kaleb Hare Zane Faruggia
Female & Male 11-12 yrs 60F, 60M Aaron Huang Katelyn Rayner Corban Hare Kristin Eddy
Female & Male 13-15yrs 61F, 61M Alisha Jewry Haydn Dwyer Aaron Huang  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
8 - 10 yrs 64 Kasey Noai Ben Zaunder Emily Pearson  
Female & Male 11-12 yrs 65F, 65M Joshua MacKay Kaitlin Rayner Kasey Noai  
Female & Male 13-15yrs 66F, 66M Alisha Jewry Hayden Dwyer Dean Blumson  

2017 ACT State Titles

22nd October 2017

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Ayden Lim Bella Newell Harry Ruddy  
8-10 yrs  All Grades 2, 3 Hamilton Seoung Tyler Morris Ali Karimi Ashlie Morris
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Imogen Taylor Nahida Karimi Dallas George Zachary Lambides
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Leonidas Dritsas Joel Xipakis Misty Williams Jessica Hayes
13-17 yrs Beg - Int  6, 8 Jakob Walker Ethan Abi-Hanna Montana Walker  
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Ange Napier Jeremy Seoung Joshua Smith Reagan Newhan
16 yrs& above Beg - Int 8, 110 Dylan Hutchings Montana Walker Ethan Abi-Hanna  
16 yrs & aboveAdv - Black 9, 11 Stephen Szorcsoki Claudio Nieto Mikayla Brady Amanda Cass
Veterans - All Grades 12 Stephen Szorcsoki Claudio Nieto David Simpson Kimberley Anderson
FORMS - XTREME
14 yrs & under – All Grades 25, 26 Dallas George      
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Misty Williams Thomas Mackenzie Jessica Hayes Dallas George
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Jakob Walker Dallas George    
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Thomas Mackenzie Misty Williams Dallas George Jessica Hayes
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Adam Smith Natasha Newell Claudio Nieto Stephen Szorcsoki
WEAPONS – FREESTYLE
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Dallas George Thomas Mackenzie    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Daine Clarke Stephen Szorcsoki    
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Ayden Lim Bella Newell Harry Ruddy  
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Ali Karimi Dallas George Ashlie Morris Hamilton Seoung
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Nahida Karimi Zachary Lambides Imogen Taylor Charlie Crouch
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Misty Williams Joel Xipakis Jessica Hayes Samantha Huang
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M Bailey Bowman Benjamin Finch Jakob Walker  
Female/Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F, 40M Harrison Faure Joshua Smith Jeremy Seoung Reagan Newhan
Female 16-17 yrs All Grades 41F, 42F Mikayla Brady Montana Walker    
Female 16 yrs & above Adv - Black Grade 42F, 44F Natasha Newell Mikayla Brady Amanda Cass Kimberley Anderson
Male 16 yrs & above Adv - Black Grade 42M, 44M Claudio Nieto Matthew Kehoe Ethan Abi-Hanna Shaun Starick
Female/Male Veterans - All Grades 45F/M Claudio Nieto Kimberley Andersom David Simpson  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Ayden Lim Bella Newell Harry Ruddy  
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Ashlie Morris Tyler Morris Ali Karimi Dallas George
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Nahida Karimi Imogen Taylor Zachary Lambides Charlie Crouch
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Misty Williams Jessica Hayes Joel Xipakis Samantha Huang
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Bailey Bowman Jakob Walker    
Female/Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F/M Joshua Smith Reagan Newham Ange Napier  
Female 16-17 yrs All Grades 53F, 54F Mikayla Brady Montana Walker    
Male 16 yrs & above Beg - Int  53M, 55M Dylan Hutchings Ethan Abi-Hanna    
Female 16 yrs & above Adv - Black Grade 54F, 56F Natasha Newell Kimberley Andersom Amanda Cass Mikayla Brady
Male Adult All Grades 55M, 56M David Simpson Shaun Starick Matthew Kehoe Dylan Hutchings
Female/Male Veterans - All Grades 57F/M Claudio Nieto David Simpson Kimberley Anderson  
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Male (13-15 yrs) 99M Jakob Walker Reagan Newham    
Female 16 yrs & above All Grades 100F, 101F Natasha Newell Amanda Cass Kimberley Anderson  
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Matthew Kehoe David Simpson Dylan Hutchings  
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Female Adults 103F Amanda Cass Natasha Newell    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Ayden Lim Harry Ruddy Bella Newell  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Ashlie Morris Ali Karimi Dallas George  
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Nahida Karimi Samantha Huang Misty Williams  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Thomas Mackenzie Zachary Lambides Joel Xipakis  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Reagan Newham Jakob Walker Jeremy Seoung  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Ayden Lim Bella Newell Harry Ruddy  
8 - 10 yrs  64 Dallas George Tyler Morris Ashlie Morris  
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Nahida Karimi Samantha Huang Misty Williams  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Zachary Lambides Thomas Mackenzie Charlie Crouch  
Female/Male 13-15yrs 66F/M Reagan Newham Jeremy Seoung Jakob Walker  

2017 VIC State Titles

15th October 2017

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 10 yrs & under 1, 3 Ryan Beaumont Jasper Beaumont  
8-12 yrs Adv - Black 3, 5 Niamh Elliott Caitlin Elliott  
16 yrs & above Adv - Black 9, 11 Say Khor Connor Beaumont Jennifer Sievers
Adult Beg- Int 10, 110 Susie Oh    
Veterans - All Grades 12 Say Khor Sosie Oh Jennifer Sievers
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
Open – All Grades 30, 31 Susie Oh Ryan Beaumont  
SPARRING - POINTS
10 yrs & under 34, 36 Ryan Beaumont Jasper Beaumont  
8-12 yrs  All Grades 36, 38 Niamh Elliott Caitlin Elliott  
Male/Female 16 yrs & above Adv - Black Grade 42M, 44F/M Connor Beaumont Say Khor Jennifer Sievers
Female/Male Veterans - All Grades 45F, 45M Say Khor Jennifer Sievers  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
10 yrs & under 46, 48 Ryan Beaumont Jasper Beaumont  
8-12 yrs  All Grades 48, 50 Caitlin Elliott Niamh Elliott  
Male/Female 16 yrs & above Adv - Black Grade 54M, 57F/M Connor Beaumont Say Khor Jennifer Sievers
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
10 yrs & under 63, 64 Jasper Beaumont Ryan Beaumont  

2017 NSW State Titles

17 September 2017

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Georgia Dixon Brandon Pearson Jordi Jeffrey Siddy Krishna
8-10 yrs Beg - Int  Male 2A Ciaran Olah Myles Wellham Riley Sanders Sanul Dias Dahanayake
8-10 yrs Beg - Int Female 2B Dallas Fitzgerald Tess Booth Kiara Ryan Danni Pearce
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Levi Robinson Pear Thong-Uam Marcus Radwanowski Mikayla  Hill
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Joel Xipakis Gabe Peyrachon Justin Lee Bailey Clancey
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Caitlin Bunney Ja-Lissa Simpson Jade Lee Alizae Nadruku
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Lexie Williams Alex Noujaim Alayna Wright Adrian Nguyen
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Female 7A Hana Kim Sharaya  Thone  Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Jasmine Wong
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Male 7B Zavier Loo Ethan Allan Xavier Hook Eric Bessiris
16-17 yrs Beg - Int 8 Harman Singh Jaslen Jewell Chelsea Jewell  
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9 Daniel Braithwaite Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Snow Dodgson Connor Gibson
Adult Beg-Int 10, 110 Mike Lowe Joseph Lloyd Jake Baldwin Shannan Griffiths
Adult Adv - Black 11 Ben Cunningham Michael Tandang Connor Gibson Jason Bartholomew
Veterans - All Grades 12 Michael Tandang William Deng Lucy Wong Nigel Hook
FORMS - XTREME     
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Dallas George Amalie Iliffe Mikayla  Hill Tori Kearns
11 – 14 yrs – All Grades  26 Ash Fabrizio Loci Garrett Phoebe Knight Josh Dollin
15 yrs & above – All Grades 27 Troy Kinny Mick Brinkley Jess Stevenson Bec  Turner
DEMONSTRATIONS     
10 yrs & under – All Grades 28A Brin Fullerton Evie Cassel Tyson Wheatland Kassie Kearns
11-13yrs – All Grades 28B Xavier Hook Lexie Williams Zac Schneider Cooper Zahra
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Chelsea Peet Nicholas trigazis Penny Gulliver Jaslen Jewell
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL     
10 yrs & under – All Grades 30A Mikayla  Hill Kiara Ryan Riley Sanders dallas george
11-13 yrs – All Grades 30B Jade Lee Tristan Vogler Jye Gibson Morgan Ruttley
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Lucy Wong Ethen Gair Anastasia Golden Nikki Perry
WEAPONS – XTREME     
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Pippa Taylor Izaak Taylor Levi Robinson Tristan Vogler
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Ethan Gair Penny Gulliver Troy Kinny Jye Gibson
SPARRING - POINTS     
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Stephanie Noujaim Sonny Tandang Jett Jones Sid Aravind
8-10 yrs  Beg - Int Male 36A Anubhav Ammangi Laurie Liston Tony Noujaim Riley Smith
8-10 yrs Beg-Int Female 36B Tori Kearns Kiara Ryan Kassie Kearns Evie Griffiths
8-10 yrs  Adv - Black Male & Female 36C Pear Thong-Uam Dylan Noble Marcus Radwanowski dallas george
11-12 yrs Beg 37A Craig McKenna Tyler Bell Ben Wood Dakota Fitzgerald
11-12 yrs Int 37B Justin Lee Max Rogers Gabe Peyrachon Nadia Hopkins
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Sascha Arnberger Lorien Wong tim parsons ash fabrizio
Female 13-17 yrs Beg - Int Female 39F, 41F Lexie Williams Intan Alitembokarsan Tali Rea Emma Williams
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M Cooper Zahra Adrian Nguyen Alex Noujaim  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Jasmine Wong Sascha Arnberger Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Molly Austerberry
Male 13-15 yrs Adv Grade 40MA Eric Bessiris Nikolas Pope Jihwan Kim Paul Bissiris
Male 13-15 yrs Black Grade 40MB Zavier Loo Suhit Gurung Nicholas trigazis Ethan Allan
Female 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42F Abbey Wright Snow Dodgson Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Tyneesha Williams
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42M Connor Gibson Daniel Braithwaite    
Female Adult Beg - Int 43F Debbie Fitzgerald Renee Neale Shannan Griffiths Martine Miller
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M Drew Woodhouse David Chillari Dan Hill Harman Singh
Female Adult Adv - Black 44F Clare Ham Nikki Perry Heidi Brant-Vickery Audrey Moore
Male Adult Adv - Black 44M Ben Cunningham Tino Kausmann Liam Kinny Tony Jacob
Female Veterans - All Grades 45F Audrey Moore Martine Miller Ruth Mawbey Renee Neale
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Jason Bartholomew Michael Tandang John Marchand Gary Wellham
SPARRING - FREESTYLE     
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Sonny Tandang Manny Tandang Ayden Lim Stephanie Noujaim
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int Male 48A Laurie Liston Tony Noujaim Ciaran Olah Xavier Gough
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int Female 48B Tori Kearns Danni Pearce Jessica Olivieri Kiara Ryan
8-10 yrs  Adv-Black 48C Marcus Radwanowski Brin Fullerton Ashlie Morris Mikayla  Hill
11-12 yrs Beg 49A Ben Wood Bailey Clancey Tyler Bell Craig McKenna
11-12 yrs Int 49B Gabe Peyrachon Max Rogers Justin Lee Joel Xipakis
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Lorien Wong Ash Fabrizio Sascha Arnberger Bailey Clancey
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51F Lexie Williams Alayna Wright Anja Petkovic Emma Williams
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Adrian Nguyen Alex Noujaim Cooper Zahra  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sharaya  Thone  Jasmine Wong Maddy Swanson
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Eric Bessiris Nikolas Pope Aeryc Sansum Ben Bannon
Male 13-17 yrs Black 52M, 54M Daniel Braithwaite Suhit Gurung Connor Gibson Ethan horne
Female 16-17 yrs Beg - Int 53F Chelsea Jewell Aimee Pope    
Female 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54F Martine Miller Shannan Griffiths Debbie Fitzgerald Renee Neale
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Mike Lowe David Chillari Dan Hill Drew Woodhouse
Female Adult Adv - Black 56F Clare Ham Heidi Brant-Vickery Gabi Moss  
Male Adult Adv - Black 56M William Deng Luke Plummer Robbie  Thomson  John Marchand
Female Veterans - All Grades 57F Martine Miller Kim Crowe Renee Neale Ruth Mawbey
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M John Marchand William Deng Michael Tandang Tony Jacob
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS     
Female 13-15 yrs - All Grades 99F Sharaya  Thone  Hana Kim Intan Alitenbokarsan Tali Rea
Male 13-15 yrs - All Grades 99M Nicholas trigazis Eric Bessiris Jihwan Kim Ben Bannon
Female 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100F Abbey Wright Chelsea Jewell    
Male 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100M Connor Gibson Daniel Braithwaite Harman Singh  
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Gabi Moss Melinda Losh Renee Neale Ruth Mawbey
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Jason Bartholomew Michael Tandang Connor Gibson Robbie  Thomson 
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL     
Female (13-15 yrs) 104F Anja Petkovic Sharaya  Thone  Phoebe Knight  
Male (13-17 yrs) Lightweight 102M Alex Noujaim Daniel Braithwaite Adrian Nguyen  
Male Juniors (13-15 yrs) Middlewieght 104M Aeryc Sansum Nikolas Pope Eric Bessiris  
Female Adults (Restricted contact) 103F Abbey Wright Martine Miller Renee Neale  
Male Adults Middleweight 103MA Robbie  Thomson  Steve Hare    
Male Adults Heavyweight 103MB Muuruun Leha Alan Bell    
FUN EVENT - SUMO     
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Georgia Dixon Sarayu Prakashbabu Ayden Lim Manny Tandang
8 - 10 yrs Male 59A Anubhav Ammangi Lachlan Bunney Oliver Rudland Ethan Waugh
8 - 10 yrs Female 59B Kassie Kearns Jessica Olivieri Tess Booth Kiara Ryan
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Natalie Noujaim  Dakota Fitzgerald    
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Ben Wood Max Rogers Joel Xipakis ash fabrizio
Female 13-15yrs 61F Lexie Williams Emma Williams Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Tali Rea
Male 13-15yrs 61M Nicholas trigazis Aeryc Sansum Nikolas Pope Ethan horne
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT     
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Stephanie Noujaim Sonny Tandang Sarayu Prakashbabu Ayden Lim
Male 8 – 10 yrs Male 64A Oliver Rudland Anubhav Ammangi dallas george Riley Smith
Male 8 – 10 yrs Female 64B Tori Kearns Tess Booth Ella Austerberry Jessica Olivieri
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Natalie Noujaim  Dakota Fitzgerald    
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Daniel Mawbey ash fabrizio Max Rogers Danny Ryan
Female 13-15yrs 66F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Elsie Scullard Emma Williams Tali Rea
Male 13-15yrs 66M Nicholas Trigazis Jye Gibson Shon Booth Adrian Nguyen

2017 Gold Coast Round 2

10th September 2017

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
7 yrs & under - All Grades 1 Jona Nouanrasy Nicolas Bennett William Hatcliffe Kaya Sato
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Emily Pearson Jacob Johnston Ben Zauner Takumi Sato
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Kobi Nouanrasy Rebecca Bennett Noa Martin Kasey Noai
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 4 Kristin Eddy Jet Hili    
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 5 Beau Hili Samantha Bennett Zane Salasch Aaron Huang
13-15 yrs Beg - Int 6 Brayden Rayner      
13-15 yrs Adv - Black 7 Beau Hili Keenan Teiniker Alisha Jewry  
Adult Intermediate 110 Chad Lacey Melissa Dunlop    
Adult Adv - Black 11 Kristel Suess Keiran Knoll Pamela Knoll Eleanor Swiatek
Veterans - All Grades 12 Kristel Suess Clement Wuthrich Shane Osborne Murray Kohn
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Jona Nouanrasy Samantha Bennett Kasey Noai Alisha Jewry
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Keiran Knoll Eleanor Swiatek Pamela Knoll  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Bastian Teiniker Jet Hili    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Kristel Suess Murray Kohn Wolfgang Teiniker Clement Wuthrich
FORMS - XTREME
10 yrs & under 25 Jacob Johnston      
WEAPONS - XTREME
14 yrs & above 33 Melissa Dunlop      
SPARRING - POINTS
7 yrs & under - All Grades 34 Nicolas Bennett Kaya Sato Jona Nouanrasy William Hatcliffe
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Kobi Nouanrasy Noa Martin Ben Zauner Jet Hili
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Brandon Hili Jet Hili Kristin Eddy Katelyn Rayner
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Zane Salasch Joshua Mackay Isaac Chow-Bolstad Samantha Bennett
13-15 yrs All Grades 40F, 40M, 39M Alisha Jewry Beau Hili Keenan Teiniker Brayden Rayner
Male 16 yrs & above - All Grades 43M, 42M, 44M Keiran Knoll Adam Gardiner Clement Wuthrich Chad Lacey
Male Adult All Grades - Veterans 45M Clement Wuthrich Chad Lacey Shane Osborne  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
7 yrs & under - All Grades 46 Nicolas Bennett Kaya Sato William Hatcliffe Jona Nouanrasy
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Noa Martin Ben Zauner John Brooks Kaleb Hare
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Brandon Hili Jet Hili Katelyn Rayner  
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 51M, 52M Isaac Chow-Bolstad Samantha Bennett Aaron Huang Zane Salasch
13-17 yrs All Grades 51M, 52F, 52M, 54M Dean Blumson Adam Gardiner Beau Hili Brayden Rayner
Male Adult All Grades - Veterans 57M Wolfgang Teiniker Shane Osborne    
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Male (Adult) 101M Keiran Knoll Adam Gardiner    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
7 yrs & under 58 Jona Nouanrasy Nicolas Bennett William Hatcliffe Kaya Sato
8-10 yrs  59 Ben Zauner Kasey Noai John Brooks Declan Mackay
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Katelyn Rayner Kristin Eddy    
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Aaron Huang Corban Hare Joshua Mackay Zane Salasch
13 -15 yrs 61F, 61M Jacob Morrison Alisha Jewry    
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
7 yrs & under 63 William Hatcliffe Jona Nouanrasy    
8-10 yrs  64 Kasey Noai Declan Mackay John Brooks Ben Zauner
11-12 yrs 65F, 65M Joshua Mackay Katelyn Rayner Kristin Eddy  
13-15 yrs  66F, 66M Alisha Jewry Jacob Morrison    

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.