• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 NZMAC Round 1 Results

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Andrew Banasiewicz Jayden Gosling Elih Wassell
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Slade Wieczorek Tyra Weight Lily Wood
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Ella Sopper Kaleb Devoe Luke Coulduck
11-13 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 4 Daniel Patel Tyler Fletcher Eric Song
11-13 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 5 Tangi Nooroa Michael Wassell  
13 -15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 7 Brayden Hart Britney Johnston Faith Underwood
Adult Intermediate 110 Pa Nooroa Cary Valvoi Mo Ibrahim
16 Yrs & Above - All Grade 8, 10, 11 Luke Shirtliff Sarah Porteus Eleanor Koningham
Veterans - All Grades 12 Trevor Gardiner James McClellan Pa Nooroa
XTREME FORMS
Open age – All Grades 25, 26 Slade Wieczorek    
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Dante Devoe Kaleb Devoe  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Brayden Hart Dante Devoe Kaleb Devoe
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Britney Johnston Storm Murray Trevor Gardiner
Sparring - Points
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Andrew Banasiewicz Jayden Gosling Donte Tana
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Luke Coulduck Ella Sopper Lucas McClellan
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Daniel Fitzpatrick Angel Ruakere Dharm Patel
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Faith Underwood Britney Johnston  
Male 11-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 38, 40M Brayden Hart Tangi Nooroa Ethan Valvoi
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43F Sarah Porteus Lydwina Tasipale  
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43M Cary Valvoi Brendan Arbuckle Pa Nooroa
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Michael Jordan Daniel McNamara Gavin Hughes
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Dan Oborn James McClellan Cary Valvoi
Sparring - Freeestyle
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Andrew Banasiewicz Jayden Gosling Donte Tana
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Luke Coulduck Jacob Tuhi Lucas McClellan
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Angel Ruakere Daniel Fitzpatrick Tyler Fletcher
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F Britney Johnston Faith Underwood  
Male 11-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 50, 52M Ethan Valvoi Brayden Hart Tangi Nooroa
Male Adult - All Grade 55M, 56M Gavin Hughes Cary Valvoi Luke Shirtliff
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M James McClellan Cary Valvoi Pa Nooroa
Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Elih Wassell Cohen Graham Jayden Gosling
8 – 9 yrs 59 Tyra Weight Leo Leaana Lucas McClellan
Male & Female 10-12 yrs 60M, 60F Angel Ruakere Tyler Fletcher Luke Coulduck
Male & Female 13-15yrs 61M, 61F Tangi Nooroa Faith Underwood Brayden Hart
Sword Combat
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Jayden Gosling Elih Wassell Donte Tana
8 – 9 yrs 64 Dante Devoe Kees Wierstra Jacob Tuhi
Male 10-12 yrs 65M Luke Coulduck Michael Wassell Kaleb Devoe
Male & Female 13-15yrs 66M, 66F  Brayden Hart Britney Johnston Ethan Valvoi
Points Contact
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Gavin Hughes James McClellan Luke Shirtliff
Full Contact
Male Adults 103M Luke Shirtliff James McClellan John Williams

Action Star Audition

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.