• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2014 NZMAC Round 2

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Traditional forms
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Ethan Zhang Slade Wieczorek Yanis Nicolau
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Ella Soper Luke Coulduck Goelle Nicolau
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  4 Alfie Newns Eden Kesha Nika Benyaminov
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade  5 David Nicolau Sam Boyle Brayden Hart
14-17 yrs All Grades 6, 7, 8, 9 Michael Jordan Sam Boyle Eujenne Claxton
Adult Beginners - Intermediate 10, 110 Daniel Lewis Mark Hutton Daniel Oborn
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Luke Shirtliff Eleanor Koningham Julian Cloete
Veterans - All Grades 12 Julian Cloete Trevor Gardiner Daniel Oborn
DEMONSTRATIONS
Open – All Grades 28, 29 Brayden Hart Easa Haeri Sam Boyle
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Faith Underwood Luke Coulduck Brayden Hart
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Julian Cloete Britney Johnston Luke Walton
Sparring - Points
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Yanis Nicolau Ethan Zhang Slade Wieczorek
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Ella Soper Goelle Nicolau Liam Walters
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Alfie Newns Nika Benyaminov  
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Brayden Hart David Nicolau Ethan Valvoi
 13-15 yrs All Grades 39F, 39M, 40F, 40M Mariam Haeri Britney Johnston Joshua Rooke
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 42M Michael Jordan Ben Cave  
Male Adult & Veterans All Grades 43M, 44M, 45M Shane Callaghan Daniel Lewis Daniel Oborn
Sparring - Freeestyle
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Yanis Nicolau Ethan Zhang Kees Wierstra
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Luke Coulduck Alyse Hart Georgia Williams
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Nika Benyaminov Alfie Newns  
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 David Nicolau Tangi Noora Faith Underwood
Female/Male 13-15 yrs All Grades 51F, 51M, 52F, 52M Britney Johnston Joshua Rooke Eujenne Claxton
Male Adult & Veterans All Grades 55M, 56M, 57M      
Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Ethan Zhang Slade Wieczorek Kees Wierstra
8 - 10 yrs  59 Luke Coulduck Alyse Hart Phillip Kardula
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Faith Underwood Nika Benyaminov  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Tangi Noora Ethan Valvoi Brayden Hart
Female/Male 13-15yrs 61F, 61M Mariam Haeri Britney Johnston Eujenne Claxton
Sword Combat
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Slade Wieczorek Ethan Zhang Jayden Cloete
8 – 9 yrs 64 Luke Coulduck Philip Kardula Rory Fenwick-Rose
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Brayden Hart Tangi Noora Alexander Revell-Lewis
Female/Male 13-15yrs 66F, 66M Britney Johnston Eujenne Claxton  
Full Contact
Male Adults Middleweight 103M Trevor Gardiner Ben Cave  
Male Adults Heavyweight 103M Shane Callaghan Luke Walton  

Action Star Audition

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.