• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2014 North Island Titles

Division
Event
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
TRADITIONAL FORMS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Riley McCarthy Hayden Jones Ethan Zhang Slade Wieczorek
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Michael Wassell Dominiko Arnerich Hunter McLauchlan Daniel Fitzpatrick
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade  3 Luke Coulduck Kaleb Devoe Dante Devoe  
11-13 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  4 Alfie Newns Angel davis Joseph Lui Larissa Fletcher
11-13 yrs Advanced - Black Grade  5 Tangi Noora Patrick Grant Faith Underwood  
13-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 6, 8 Dominic Davis Tiger Yang Shiv Aziz  
14-15 yrs Advanced - Black Grade  7 Hiwot Emerson Adam Beattie Britney Johnston Brtukan Emerson
16 yrs - Adult Advanced - Black Grade 9, 11 Luke Shirtliff Hiwot Emerson Eleanor Koningham  
Veterans - All Grades 12 Daniel Oborn      
XTREME FORMS
14 yrs & under – All Grades 25, 26 Shiv Aziz Ethan Zhang    
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Kaleb Devoe Riley McCarthy Hunter McLauchlan  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
Open – All Grades 30, 31 Faith Underwood Kaleb Devoe Britney Johnston Dante Devoe
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Hayden Jones Slade Wieczorek Riley McCarthy Lucifero Spraggs
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Luke Coulduck Chantelle Woohams Hill Marine Anerich Michael Wassell
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Angel Davis Tyler Fletcher Larissa Stephens Eric Song
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Tangi Noora Patrick Grant Faith Underwood  
Male13-15 yrs All Grades 39M, 40M Adam Beattie Dominic Davis Matthew Coombe  
Female 13-17 yrs  Advanced - Black Grade 40F, 42F Hiwot Emerson Britney Johnston Brtukan Emerson  
Male 16 yrs-Adult Beginners - Intermediate 41M, 43M Daniel Oborn Tiger Yang    
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Benjamin Kwan Shane Callaghan    
Male Veterans All Grades 45M Benjamin Kwan Shane Callaghan Daniel Oborn  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Hayden Jones Jayden Gosling Slade Wieczorek Callum Woodhams Hill
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Hunter McLauchlan Chantelle Woohams Hill Luke Coulduck Daniel Fitzpatrick
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Angel Davis Alfie Newns Larissa Stephens Eric Song
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 Tangi Noora Patrick Grant Faith Underwood  
Male13-15 yrs All Grades 51M, 52M Adam Beattie Matthew Coombe Dominic Davis  
Female 13-17 yrs  Advanced - Black Grade 52F, 54F Hiwot Emerson Brtukan Emerson Britney Johnston  
Male 16-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 53M, 55M Tiger Yang Daniel Oborn    
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M Benjamin Kwan Disq Shane Callaghan  
Male Veterans All Grades 57M Benjamin Kwan Daniel Oborn Shane Callaghan  
SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Hayden Jones Slade Wieczorek Flercher Harrison  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Hunter McLauchlan Luke Coulduck Charlie Horler  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Daniel Fitzpatrick Tyler Fletcher Joshua Sunkel  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Brtukan Emerson Hiwot Emerson Britney Johnston  
SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Hayden Jones Lucifero Spraggs Tyller Fletcher  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Luke Coulduck Hunter McLauchlan Kees Wierstra  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Kaleb Devoe Joseph Lui Michael Wassell  
Female 11-15yrs 66F Faith Underwood Larissa Stephens Angel Davis  

 

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.