• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2017 Sydney Round 1

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Emmerson Harper Brandon Pearson Ayden Lim  
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Emmerson Harper Myles Wellham Tara Hare Jack Hurley
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Pear Thong-Uam Marcus Radwanowski Dylan Noble Ashlie Morris
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Lusia Reedy Zoe Kyriazopoloulos Bailey Clancey  
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 5 Kennedy Storr Niamh Elliott Lily Radwanowski  
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Eric Bessiris Paul Bessiris Harman Singh Alayna Wright
13-15 yrs - Adv - Black 7 Jasmine Wong Arshan Darabi Clarence Lin Thein Patrick Win
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9 Daniel Braithwaite Snow Dodgson Harry Lawler Burn Bryan Soan
Adult Intermediate 110 Dean Strothers Gary Wellham Adam Woyt Ruth Mawbey
Adult Adv - Black 11 Jin Kato Tino Kausmann Claudio Nieto Willy Deng
Veterans - All Grades 12 Claudio Nieto Willy Deng Kwame Aforo-Addo Chris Noonan
FORMS - XTREME
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Dallas George      
DEMONSTRATIONS & XTREME FORMS
14 yrs & above – All Grades 27 + 29 Nicholas Trigazis Penny Gulliver    
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – Adv - Black 30 Dallas George      
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Tino Kausmann Chris Noonan Claudio Nieto  
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Dallas George      
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Emmerson Harper Sonny Tandang Ayden Lim Brandon Pearson
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Pear Thong-Uam Caitlin Elliott Dylan Noble Oliver Rudland
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Benjamin Wood Zoe Kyriazopoloulos Craig McKenna Lusia Reedy
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Kennedy Storr Niamh Elliott Lily Radwanowski  
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39F Intan Alembokarsan Alayna Wright Anja Petkovic  
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M Eric Bessiris Paul Bessiris Benjamin Bacon Harman Singh
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 40M Aidan Passell Nicholas Trigazis Maks Taylor Thomas Cusack
Female 16-Veterans All Grades 42F, 43F, 44F, 45F Snow Dodgson Zaynab Welyo  Alexandra Hovan Ruth Mawbey
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 41M + 42M Rene Balic Harry Lawler Burn Daniel Braithwaite Bryan Soan
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M Gary Wellham Adam Woyt Dean Strothers  
Male Adult Adv - Black 44M Jin Kato Tino Kausmann Claudio Nieto Solon Kypridemos
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Claudio Nieto Karl Storr Kwame Aforo-Addo  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Emmerson Harper Sonny Tandang Ayden Lim Brandon Pearson
8-10 yrs  Adv - Black 48 Marcus Radwanowski Dylan Noble Ashlie Morris Tyler Morris
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Benjamin Wood Craig McKenna Lusia Reedy Rhyce Ball
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Niamh Elliott Kenned Storr Lily Radwanowski  
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51F Intan Alembokarsan Anja Petkovic Alayna Wright  
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Paul Bessiris Eric Bessiris Dragan Mavrak Benjamin Bacon
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Nicholas Trigazis Akash Achari Arshan Darabi Aidan Passell
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 54M Rene Balic Daniel Braithwaite Harry Lawler Burn  
Female Adult - Veterans All Grades 55F, 56F, 57F Snow Dodgson Zaynab Welyo Alayna Wright  
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Gary Wellham Adam Woyt    
Male Adult Adv - Black 56M Jin Kato Conor Gilchrist Karl Storr Kwame Aforo-Addo
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Karl Storr Kwame Aforo-Addo Shane Taylor Mark Connell
SPARRING – POINTS CONTACT
Male 13-15 yrs 99M Nicholas Trigazis Benjamin Bacon Eric Bessiris Clarence Lin Thein
Male 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100M Harry Lawler Burn Bryan Soan    
Male Adv– Black 101M Conor Gilchrist Nicholas Schmich Jeremy Roxburgh Adam Woyt
SPARRING – FULL CONTACT
Male (13-17 yrs) Lightweight 102M +104M Arshan Darabi Elias Jamhour Patrick Win  
Male (13-15 yrs) Middleweight 104M Nicholas Trigazis Paul Bessiris    
Male Colts (16-17 yrs) 102M Rene Balic Eric Bessiris    
Male Adults Lightweight 103M Jin Kato Willy Deng    
Male Adults Heavyweight 103M Solon Kypridemos Jeremy Roxburgh    
FUN EVENT – SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Emmerson Harper Ayden Lim Sonny Tandang Manny Tandang
8 - 10 yrs   59 Oliver Rudland Ashlie Morris Myles Wellham Tara Hare
Male & Female 11-12 yrs 60M + 60F Daniel Mawbey Benjamin Wood Rhyce Ball Lily Radwanowski
Male 13-15yrs 61M Nicholas Trigazis Harman Singh    
FUN EVENT – SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Emmerson Harper Manny Tandang Ayden Lim Sonny Tandang
8 – 10 yrs 64 Oliver Rudland Riley Smith Dallas George Tyler Morris
Male & Female 11-12 yrs 65M + 65F Craig McKenna Rhyce Ball Jordan Thormann Daniel Mawbey

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.