• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2017 KRMAS Nationals

28th October 2017

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Harry Ruddy Maxwell Rimmer Ella Koziol  
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Jake Gavin Ben Reichelt Harvey Hines  
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Lachlan Bunney Ethan Waugh Oliver Luckie  
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Bailey Clancey Imogen Taylor Thomas Jones  
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Caitlin Bunney Sascha Arnberger Nicholas Moroney  
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Hayley Watts Elsie Scullard Emma Jones  
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Mitchell Anderson Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sarah Long  
16-17 yrs Beg - Int 8 Samuel O'Neill      
Adult Beginner 10 Natalia Davies Natasha Wilde Rachael Fisk  
Adult Adv - Black 11 Anthony Wharton Mitch Anderson Robert Murphy  
Veterans - All Grades 12 Anthony Wharton Damien Luckie Chris Luafalealo  
FORMS - XTREME
Junior – All Grades 25, 26 Molly Austerberry Ben Reichelt Nicholas Moroney  
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Zachary Schneider Sascha Arnberger Ben Reichelt  
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Amy Symons Elsie Scullard Roger Burgess  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Oliver Luckie Maxwell Rimmer Isaac Long  
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Chris Luafalealo Mitch Anderson Sarah Long  
WEAPONS – FREESTYLE
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Isaac Long Maxwell Rimmer    
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Ella Koziol Ayden Lim Bella Newell Isaac Dungey
8-10 yrs  All Grades Female 36F Sienna Davies Sybella Wharton Grace Hall Romaine Trenerry
8-10 yrs  All Grades Male 36M Lachlan Bunney Jacob Wardlaw Riley Bateman Jackson Fisk
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Zachary Schneider Trisha Pal Imogen Taylor Holly Lane
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Sascha Arnberger Hayden Pepper Caitlin Bunney Nicholas Moroney
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39F Emma Jones Hayley Watts Elsie Scullard  
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M Hayden Smith Aiden Dungey Lachlan Shannon-Brown  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Sascha Arnberger Molly Austerberry Ange Napier Sarah Long
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Mitchell Anderson Matteo Krumm Isaac Long Dylan Ayres
Female 16 yrs & above Beg - Int 41F, 43F Tiffany Mc Donald Natalia Davies Aimee Pope Natasha Wilde
Male 16-17 yrs Beg - Int  41M Bradley Slann Michael Woodward Samuel O'Neill  
Male 16 yrs & above Adv - Black Grade 42M, 44M Andrew Stevens Jack McIntosh Damien Luckie Robert Burgess
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M David Baker Jimmy Curtis Ely Byrne  
Female Adult Adv - Black 44F Natasha Newell Kimberley Anderson Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Claudia Long
Female Veterans - All Grades 45F Rachael Crawford Kimberley Anderson Claudia Long  
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Peter Atwood Damien Luckie Bruce Austerberry  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Isaac Dungey Ayden Lim Harry Ruddy Kaelan McRae
8-10 yrs  All Grades Female 48F Sienna Davies Sybella Wharton Grace Hall Aimee Andrews
8-10 yrs  All Grades Male 48M Lachlan Bunney Jackson Fisk Oliver Luckie Ethan Waugh
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Bailey Clancey Trisha Pal Thomas Jones Holly Lane
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Caitlin Bunney Hayden Pepper Bailey Clancey Sascha Arnberger
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51F Elsie Scullard Emma Jones    
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Hayden Smith Lachlan Shannon-Brown Aiden Dungey  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Seanna Harris Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sarah Long Molly Austerberry
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Nikolas Pope Dylan Ayres Matteo Krumm Isaac Long
Female 16 yrs & above Beg - Int 53F, 55F Aimee Pope Tiffany McDonald Natasha Wilde Natalia Davies
Male 16-17 yrs Beg - Int  53M Nikolas Pope Bradley Slann Michael Woodward Samuel O'Neill
Male 16 yrs & above Adv - Black Grade 54M, 56M Jack McIntosh Robert Burgess Damien Luckie Roger Burgess
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Jimmy Curtis Ely Byrne Bradley Armstrong Jason Hedley
Female Adult Adv - Black 56F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Natasha Newell Claudia Long Kimberley Anderson
Female Veterans - All Grades 57F Kimberley Anderson Rachael Crawford Claudia Long Anne-Marie Hastedt
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Anthony Wharton Damien Luckie Peter Atwood Chris Luafalealo
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Female (13-15 yrs) 99F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Elsie Scullard    
Male (13-15 yrs) 99M Mitchell Anderson Dylan Ayres Lachlan Shannon-Brown  
Female Colts (16-17 yrs) 100F, 101F Natasha Newell Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Kimberley Anderson  
Male Colts (16-17 yrs) 100M Michael Woodward Bradley Slann Lachlan Shannon-Brown Samuel O'Neill
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Daniel Shea Jason Hedley Bradley Armstrong Ely Byrne
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Female 13-15yrs 104F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Elsie Scullard    
Male (13-15 yrs) Lightweight 104ML Mitchell Anderson Dylan Ayres    
Male (13-15 yrs) Middleweight 104MM Nikolas Pope Lachlan Shannon-Brown    
Female Adults 103F Natasha Newell Heather Wallace    
Male Adults 103M Robert urgess Roger Burgess    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Maxwell Rimmer Ayden Lim Katana Wharton  
Female 8 - 10 yrs 59F Grace Hall Sienna Davies Romaine Trenerry  
Male (8-10 yrs) 59M Oliver Luckie Ben Reichelt Ryder Day  
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Holly Lane Charlotte Fisk Trisha Pal  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Oliver Luckie Bailey Clancey Nicholas Moroney  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Hayley Watts Seanna Harris  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Hayden Smith Aiden Dungey Nikolas Pope  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Ayden Lim Ella Koziol Bella Newell  
Female 8 - 10 yrs  64F Ella Austerberry Grace Hall Aimee Anders  
Male 8 - 10 yrs  64M Luke Shepherd Jake Gavin Ethan Waugh  
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Sascha Arnberger Holly Lane Caitlin Bunney  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Oliver Luckie Nicholas Moroney Bailey Clancey  
Female 13-15yrs 66F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Hayley Watts Emma Jones  
Male 13-15yrs 66M Nikolas Pope Aiden Dungey Isaac Long  

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.