• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

Sydney Junior Games & All Australia Karate Championships

Division
Grade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
KATA
7 yrs & under White Belt Chelsea Cheng Artin Sartipinejad Siddhan Krishna
  Yellow Belt Abhinav Gin Brandon Pearson Siddarth Arakind
  Blue-Purple Belt Jona Nouanrasy Ayurvi Chaudary Aayana Chaudary
8 - 10 yrs  White Belt Xiang Wentworth-Ping Aksel Sarapli Selina Joshi
  Yellow Belt Ben Nguyen Michael Gianoudis Kourosh Nadery
  Orange-Blue Belt Noa Martin Eyad Nasir John Brooks
  Purple-Brown Belt Kobi Nouanrasy Dylan Noble Caitlin Elliott
11 - 13 yrs White-Yellow Belt Heidi Htut Rishil Rajan Sebastian Baltis
  Orange-Blue Belt Eric Bessiris Paul Bessiris Alisha Jewry
  Purple Belt Clarence Thein Alizae Nadruku Dev Patel
  Brown-Black Belt Lorien Wong Aidan Passell Niamh Elliott
14 - 16 yrs White-Yellow Belt Harry Lawler Burn Harman Singh  
  Purple Belt Danny Lai Witon Yee Snow Dodgson
  Brown-Black Belt Yusei Hirasawa Arshan Darabi Daniel Braithwaite
17 yrs & above White-Blue Belt Stephen McAllister Stephen Belekas Junsuke Machida
  Purple-Brown Belt Tony Jacob Ari Slamer Solon Kypridemos
  Black Belt Jin Kato Ben Cunningham Claudio Nieto
Veterans  All Grades Claudio Nieto Willy Deng Solon Kypridemos
WEAPONS, DEMONSTRATIONS & SELF DEFENCE
10 yrs & under  All Grades John Brooks Kobi Nouanrasy Amalie Iliffe
11 - 13 yrs All Grades Tristan Vogler Sascha Arnberger  
14 yrs & above – All Grades All Grades Claudio Nieto Paul Bessiris Eric Bessiris
SPARRING - POINTS
7 yrs & under White Belt Abhinav Gin Shaunak Kadwankar Chelsea Cheng
  Orange-Blue Belt Jona Nouanrasy Ayurvi Chaudary Aayana Chaudary
8 - 10 yrs Female White-Yellow Belt Lucy Weldon Aizah Bano Dhwani Ramwami
  Blue & above Caitlin Elliott Amalie Iliffe  
8 - 10 yrs Male White Belt Ashley Howard Aksel Sarapli Xiang Wentworth-Ping
  Yellow Belt Kourosh Nadery Ben Nguyen Robert Jones
  Orange-Blue Belt John Brooks Eyad Nasir Noa Martin
  Purple Belt & above Kobi Nouanrasy Dylan Noble Marcus Radwanowski
11 - 13 yrs Female Yellow-Blue Belt Alisha Jewry Heidi Htut  
  Brown-Black Belt Niamh Elliott Robyn Clark Lorien Wong
11 - 15 yrs Male White-Yellow Belt Harman Singh Sebastian Baltis Rishil Rajan
11 - 13 yrs Male Blue-Purple Belt Clarence Thein Paul Bessiris Alizae Nadruku
  Brown-Black Belt Aidan Passell Tristan Vogler Maks Taylor
14 - 16 yrs Male Purple Belt Danny Lai Elias Jamhour Patrick Win
  Brown-Black Belt Yusei Hirasawa Bryan Soan Daniel Braithwaite
17 yrs & above Female Black Belt Leisha Chenery Pamela Tunguasir Heidi Brant-Vickery
17 yrs & above Male Yellow-Blue Belt Stephen McAllister Ryan O'Moore Stephen Belekas
  Purple-Brown Belt Solon Kypridemos Ryan O'Moore Ari Slamer
  Black Belt Jack Beehan Claudio Nieto Ben Cunningham
Veterans  All Grades Claudio Nieto Willy Deng Tont Liu
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
7 yrs & under White Belt Abhinav Gin Satcva Shah Chelsea Cheng
  Orange-Blue Belt Jona Nouanrasy Ayurvi Chaudary Aayana Chaudary
8 - 10 yrs Female White-Yellow Belt Caitlin Greig Selina Joshi Aizah Bano
  Blue & above Caitlin Elliott Amalie Iliffe  
8 - 10 yrs Male White Belt Aksel Sarapli Aqeel Ali Xiang Wentworth-Ping
  Yellow Belt Michael Gianoudis Ben Nguyen Robert Jones
  Orange-Blue Belt Noa Martin Mitchell Cwejdzinski Lachlan Cwejdzinski
  Purple-Brown Belt Dylan Noble Marcus Radwanowski Kobi Nouanrasy
11 - 13 yrs Female Yellow-Blue Belt Alisha Jewry Heidi Htut  
  Brown-Black Belt Niamh Elliott Lily Radwanowski Sascha Arnberger
11 - 15 yrs Male White-Yellow Belt Harman Singh Sebastian Baltis Emmanuel Christiakoff
11 - 13 yrs Male Blue-Purple Belt Eric Bessiris Alizae Nadruku Clarence Thein
  Brown-Black Belt Aidan Passell Tristan Vogler Maks Taylor
14 - 16 yrs Male Purple Belt Danny Lai Patrick Win Elias Jamhour
  Brown-Black Belt Yusei Hirasawa Harry Lawler Burn Daniel Braithwaite
17 yrs & above Female Black Belt Pamela Tunguairis Snow Dodgson Sarah Moses
17 yrs & above Male Yellow-Blue Belt Stephen McAllister Stephen Belekas Ryan O'Moore
  Purple-Brown Belt Solon Kypridemos Tony Liu Ruben Rubio
  Black Belt Claudio Nieto Paul Barton  
Veterans  All Grades Willy Dwng Tony Liu Solon Kypridemos
FULL CONTACT 
11 yrs & under Male Lightweight Alizae Nadruku Kobi Nouanrasy Eyad Nasir
11 -12 yrs Female Middleweight Robyn Clark Lily Radwanowski Niamh Elliott
12 - 14 yrs Male Lightweight Clarence Thein Julien Siu  
14 - 15 yrs Male Lightweight Daniel Braithwaite Arshan Darabi Elias Jamhour
Colts Middleweight Yusei Hirasawa Shinya Kusaka Eric Bessiris
Adult Female Middleweight Sarah Moses Ishtar Odisho Lina Ashmore
Adult Male Beg-Intermediate Lightweight Kosuka Goda Stephen McAllister Junsuke Machida
Adult Male Inter-Advanced Light-Heavyweight John Stassi Tony Liu Solon Kypridemos
Adult Male Inter-Advanced Heavyweight Ari Slamer Ruben Rubio Tim Smith
Adult Male Advanced Lightweight Jin  Kato Willy Deng  

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.