• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2017 Gold Coast Round 2

10th September 2017

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
7 yrs & under - All Grades 1 Jona Nouanrasy Nicolas Bennett William Hatcliffe Kaya Sato
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Emily Pearson Jacob Johnston Ben Zauner Takumi Sato
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Kobi Nouanrasy Rebecca Bennett Noa Martin Kasey Noai
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 4 Kristin Eddy Jet Hili    
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 5 Beau Hili Samantha Bennett Zane Salasch Aaron Huang
13-15 yrs Beg - Int 6 Brayden Rayner      
13-15 yrs Adv - Black 7 Beau Hili Keenan Teiniker Alisha Jewry  
Adult Intermediate 110 Chad Lacey Melissa Dunlop    
Adult Adv - Black 11 Kristel Suess Keiran Knoll Pamela Knoll Eleanor Swiatek
Veterans - All Grades 12 Kristel Suess Clement Wuthrich Shane Osborne Murray Kohn
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Jona Nouanrasy Samantha Bennett Kasey Noai Alisha Jewry
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Keiran Knoll Eleanor Swiatek Pamela Knoll  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Bastian Teiniker Jet Hili    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Kristel Suess Murray Kohn Wolfgang Teiniker Clement Wuthrich
FORMS - XTREME
10 yrs & under 25 Jacob Johnston      
WEAPONS - XTREME
14 yrs & above 33 Melissa Dunlop      
SPARRING - POINTS
7 yrs & under - All Grades 34 Nicolas Bennett Kaya Sato Jona Nouanrasy William Hatcliffe
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Kobi Nouanrasy Noa Martin Ben Zauner Jet Hili
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Brandon Hili Jet Hili Kristin Eddy Katelyn Rayner
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Zane Salasch Joshua Mackay Isaac Chow-Bolstad Samantha Bennett
13-15 yrs All Grades 40F, 40M, 39M Alisha Jewry Beau Hili Keenan Teiniker Brayden Rayner
Male 16 yrs & above - All Grades 43M, 42M, 44M Keiran Knoll Adam Gardiner Clement Wuthrich Chad Lacey
Male Adult All Grades - Veterans 45M Clement Wuthrich Chad Lacey Shane Osborne  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
7 yrs & under - All Grades 46 Nicolas Bennett Kaya Sato William Hatcliffe Jona Nouanrasy
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Noa Martin Ben Zauner John Brooks Kaleb Hare
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Brandon Hili Jet Hili Katelyn Rayner  
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 51M, 52M Isaac Chow-Bolstad Samantha Bennett Aaron Huang Zane Salasch
13-17 yrs All Grades 51M, 52F, 52M, 54M Dean Blumson Adam Gardiner Beau Hili Brayden Rayner
Male Adult All Grades - Veterans 57M Wolfgang Teiniker Shane Osborne    
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Male (Adult) 101M Keiran Knoll Adam Gardiner    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
7 yrs & under 58 Jona Nouanrasy Nicolas Bennett William Hatcliffe Kaya Sato
8-10 yrs  59 Ben Zauner Kasey Noai John Brooks Declan Mackay
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Katelyn Rayner Kristin Eddy    
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Aaron Huang Corban Hare Joshua Mackay Zane Salasch
13 -15 yrs 61F, 61M Jacob Morrison Alisha Jewry    
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
7 yrs & under 63 William Hatcliffe Jona Nouanrasy    
8-10 yrs  64 Kasey Noai Declan Mackay John Brooks Ben Zauner
11-12 yrs 65F, 65M Joshua Mackay Katelyn Rayner Kristin Eddy  
13-15 yrs  66F, 66M Alisha Jewry Jacob Morrison    

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.