• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2017 ACT Round 1

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Bella Newell Harry Ruddy Malakai Krustsy-Hutchins  
8 - 10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Aoshi Sakihama Ali Karimi Mehsam Ali Max Butler
8-10 yrs  Adv - Black Grade 3 Tyler Morris Marcus Radwanowski Kenta Yee Ashlie Morris
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Nahida Karimi Herenui Nguyen Imogen Taylor Riley Govier
11-12 yrs Adv - Black Grade 5 Lily Radwanowski Leon Dritsas Diniella Brown Jessica Hayes
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Lachlan Price Jakob Walker Adam Haybe  
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Kamui Sakihama Kanako Sakihama Aeryc Sansum
16 yrs & above Beg - Int 8, 10, 110 Baneen Fatima Montana Walker Dylan Hutchins  
16 yrs & above Adv - Black Grade 9, 11 Keenan Hesketh Jordan Veit Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Glen McKenzie
FORMS - XTREME
14 yrs  & under – All Grades  26 Dallas George      
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Thomas MacKenzie Leon Dritsas Dallas George Herenui Nguyen
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Joshua Smith Misty Williams Thomas MacKenzie Aeryc Sansum
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Adam Smith Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Keenan Hesketh Mathew Rose
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Thomas MacKenzie Dallas George    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Keenan Hesketh Dallas George    
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Bella Newell Harry Ruddy Malakai Krustsy-Hutchins  
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Marcus Radwanowski Dallas George Ashlie Morris Ali Karimi
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Nahida Karimi Zachary Lambides Imogen Taylor William Seddon
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Misty Williams Jessica Hayes Lily Radwanowski Diniella Brown
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M Bailey Bowman Adam Haybe Jakob Walker Lachlan Price
Female 13-17 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F, 41F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Montana Walker    
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Joshua Smith Aeryc Sansum Harrison Faure Reagan Newham
Female Adult Beg - Int 43F Danielle Rayias Alexandra Dennis    
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M Dylan Hutchings Damien Parraello    
Female Adult-Vet Adv - Black Grade 44F, 45F Amanda Cass Natasha Newell Danielle Rayias  
Male Adult-Vet Adv - Black Grade 44M, 45M Anthony Rayias Mathew Rose David Simpson Shaun Starick
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Bella Newell Harry Ruddy Malakai Krustsy-Hutchins  
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Ashlie Morris Tyler Morris Dallas George Marcus Radwanoski
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Nahida Karimi Riley Govier William Seddon Imogen Taylor
11-12 yrs Adv - Black Grade 50 Lily Radwanowski Thomas MacKenzie Misty Williams Victor Au
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Bailey Bowman Adam Haybe Jakob Walker Lachlan Price
Female/Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F, 52M Joshua Smith Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Aeryc Sansum Montana Walker
Female Adult Beg - Int 55F Danielle Rayias Alexandra Dennis    
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Damien Parraello Dylan Hutchings    
Female Adult-Vet Adv - Black Grade 56F, 57F Amanda Cass Natasha Newell Danielle Rayias  
Male Adult Adv - Black Grade 56M Mathew Rose David Simpson Keenan Hesketh Shaun Starick
Female Veterans All Grades 57F        
Male Veterans All Grades 57M Anthony Rayias David Simpson    
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Female (13-17 yrs) 99F, 100F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Montana Walker    
Male (16-17 yrs) 100M Aeryc Sansum Jakob Walker Reagan Newham  
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Amanda Cass Danielle Rayias Natasha Newell Alexandra Dennis
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Keenan Hesketh Mathew Rose David Simpson Anthony Rayias
SPARRING - FULL CONTACT
Female (13-17 yrs) 104F, 102F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Montana Walker    
Male (13-15 yrs) 104M Aeryc Sansum Reagan Newham    
Female Adult 103F Natasha Newell Amanda Cass    
Male Adult Middleweight 103M Anthony Rayias Mathew Rose Jordan Veit  
Male Adult Heavyweight 103M David Simpson Shaun Starick    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Oliver Featherstone Harry Ruddy Malakai Krustsy-Hutchins Bella Newell
8 - 10 yrs  59 Rafferty Faure Mehsam Ali Marcus Radwanowski  
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Nahida Karimi Ashlie Morris Lily Radwanowski Misty Williams
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Thomas MacKenzie Riley Govier Zachary Lambides  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Bailey Bowman Reagan Newham Jakob Walker  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Malakai Krustsy-Hutchins Oliver Featherstone Harry Ruddy  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Dallas George Tyler Morris Aiden Owen  
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Nahida Karimi Ashlie Morris Misty Williams  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Zachary Lambides Thomas MacKenzie Riley Govier  
Female/Male 13-15yrs 66F, 66M Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Jakob Walker Adam Haybe  

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.