• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2016 Sydney R2

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Kenta Yee Zanaida Trani Tyler Morris Kaviish Sharma
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Lauren Koro Mikayla Hill Vivek Sirkari Francesco D Elia
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Emilija Krivic Alizae Nadruku Lorien Wong Riley Souter
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Maks Taylor Nikolaos Nikitopoulos    
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Sachin Sirkari Adian Passell Angelique Belivanis Danielle Reale
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Stamati Belivanis      
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Mitch Anderson Sophie Courtney Anna Reale Jasmine Wong
16-17 yrs Beg - Int 8 Isabella Sousa Jonathan Paraskevaidis Laurence Alleman  
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9 Anna Reale      
Adult Beginners  10 Vignesh Sharmaa Gary Wellham    
Adult Intermediate 110 David Koro Jonathan Paraskevaidis Laurence Alleman  
Adult Adv - Black 11 Ben Cunningham Luke Plummer Kwame Afuru-Addo Willy Deng
Veterans - All Grades 12 Willy Deng Kwame Afuru-Addo    
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Sachin Sirkari Vivek Sirkari Ashlie Morris  
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Mitch Anderson      
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Sachin Sirkari Mikayla Hill    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Mitch Anderson Sophie Courtney Audrey Moore Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
WEAPONS – XTREME
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Sophie Courtney      
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Tyler Morris Cody Bitmead Kenta Yee Kaviish Sharma
8-10 yrs Beg-Int Point Sparring 36A Ashlie Morris Vivek Sirkari Francesco D Elia Mikayla Hill
8-10 yrs Adv-Black Point Sparring 36B Niamh Elliot Dylan Bitmead Caitlin Elliot Emilisa Krivic
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Maks Taylor Nikolaos Nikitopoulos    
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Aidan Passell Danielle Reale Sachin Sirkari Angelique Belivanis
Female 13-17 yrs Beg - Int 39F & 41F Sascha Arnberger Isabella Sousa    
Male 13-17 yrs Beg - Int 39M & 41M Jonathon Paraskevaidis Lawrence Alleman Stamati Belivanis  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Sophie Courtney Jasmine Wong Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Anna Reale
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Hayden Johnstone Adam Biha Mitch Anderson Renzo Quispe
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42M Armmano Lazic James Fern    
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M Laurence Alleman Gary Wellham David Koro Vignesh Sharma
Female Adult Adv - Black 44F Amanda Cass Audrey Moore    
Male Adult Adv - Black 44M Ben Cunningham John Marchand Luke Plummer Daniel Shea
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M John Marchand Kwame Afuru-Addo    
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Tyler Morris Cody Bitmead Kenta Yee Myles Wellham
8-10 yrs Beg-Int Freestyle Sparring 48A Ashlie Morris Edie Smith Mikayla Hill Tara Hare
8-10 yrs Adv-Black Freestyle Sparring 48B Dylan Bitmead Niamh Elliot Lorien Wong Caitlin Elliot
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Nikolaos Nikitopoulos Maks Taylor    
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Aidan Passell Sascha Passell Sachin Sirkari Danielle Reale
Male 13-17 yrs Beg - Int 51M & 53M Jonathan Paraskevaidis Toby Dunlop Laurence Alleman Stamati Belivanis
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Tara Lewis Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Anna Reale
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Mitch Anderson Hayden Johnstone Adam Biha Renzo Quispe
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54M James Fern Armmano Lazic    
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Gary Wellham Vignesh Sharmaa Laurence Alleman  
Female Adult Adv - Black 56F Amanda Cass Audrey Moore    
Male Adult Adv - Black 56M Ben Cunningham John Marchand Kwame Afuru-Addo Daniel Shea
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M John Marchand Kwame Afuru-Addo    
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Female 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100F Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert    
Male 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100M Armmano Lazic James Fern    
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Ben Cunningham John Marchand Daniel Shea  
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Female Colts (15-17 yrs) 102F Tara Lewis Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sophie Courtney  
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) 102M James Fern Armmano Lazic Toby Dunlop  
Male Adults 103M Daniel Shea Gorange Nikolovski    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Tyler Morris Cody Bitmead Kenta Yee  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Riley Souter Dylan Bitmead Ashlie Morris Mikayla Hill
Mixed 13-15yrs 61F & 61M Nicole Lowe-Tarbert      
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Tyler Morris Cody Bitmead Kenta Yee  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Amy Lee Charlotte Rosario Dylan Bitmead Ashlie Morris
Mixed 13-15yrs 66F Adam Biha Nicole Lowe-Tarbert    

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.