• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2016 Sydney Round 3

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Corbyn Bomok Tyler Morris Jackson Vajoevski Kyriakos Kassianou
8 - 10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Lusia Reedy Wasim Radwi Stuart Simpson Lauren Koro
8-10 yrs  Adv - Black Grade 3 Dylan Noble Wasim Radwi Izaak Taylor Lorien Wong
11-13 yrs Beg - Int  4, 6 Naeel Radwi David Balodis Justin Lee Zoe Kyriazopoulos
11-12 yrs Adv - Black Grade 5 Alizae Nadruku Xavier Hook Taylia Newlyn Aidan Lewis
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Connor Gibson Daniel Braithwaite Jack Simpson Jasmine Wong
16yrs & above Beg - Int 8, 10, 110 David Koro Jeremy Eden Jason Hadjinicola  
16-17 yrs Adv - Black Grade 9 Amy Masson Connor Gibson Daniel Lin Nicholas Garavano
Adult Adv - Black Grade 11 Joey Elhazouri Kwame Aforo-Addo Shane Taylor Claudio Nieto
Veterans All Grades 12 Kwame Aforo-Addo Lucy Masson Claudio Nieto  
FORMS - XTREME
14 yrs & under – All Grades 25, 26 Angelina Patterson Corbyn Bomok Wasim Radwi Izaak Taylor
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Naeel Radwi Izaak Taylor Ashlie Morris Charli Hubber
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Penny Gulliver      
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Tanya Sharma Xavier Hook Aeryc Sansum Wasim Radwi
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Lucy Masson Joey Elhazouri Claudio Nieto Audrey Moore
WEAPONS – XTREME
14 yrs & under – All Grades 32, 33 Izaak Taylor Corbyn Bomok Wasim Radwi  
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Tyler Morris Cody Bitmead Tobie Hubber Kyriakos Kassianou
8 - 10 yrs Beg - Int 36A Lauren Koro Stuart Simpson Harrison Lee Lusia Reedy
8-10 yrs  Adv - Black Grade 36B Izaak Taylor Niamh Elliottt Caitlin Elliott Lily Radwanowski
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Justin Lee Zoe Kyriazopoulos David Balodis Christian Mantilla
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Julian Martinelli Taylia Newlin Alizae Nadruku Xavier Hook
Female/Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39F, 39M Rene Balic Naeel Radwi Tahlia Tsoukalas  
Female/Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F, 40M Connor Gibson Nicholas Trigazis Suhit Gurung Jasmine Wong
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 41M, 42M Connor Gibson Cody Lewis Nicholas Garavano James Fern
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M David Koro Jeremy Eden Nathaniel Godthorpe  
Female Adult-Veterans Adv - Black Grade 44F, 45F Stephanie Biviano Audrey Moore    
Male Adult Adv - Black Grade 44M Kwame Aforo-Addo Shane Taylor Claudio Nieto Jeremy Roxburgh
Male Veterans All Grades 45M Claudio Nieto Kwame Aforo-Addo Shane Taylor  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Tyler Morris Jackson Vajoevski Cody Bitmead Corbyn Bomok
8 - 10 yrs Beg - Int 48A Dylan Bitmead Stuart Simpson Lusia Reedy Kynan Czartowski
8-10 yrs  Adv - Black Grade 48B Izaak Taylor Lily Radwanowski Dylan Noble Wasim Radwi
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Zoe Kyriazopoulos David Balodis Justin Lee Christian Mantilla
11-12 yrs Adv - Black Grade 50 Aidan Lewis Taylia Newlin Charli Hubber Jullian Martinelli
Female/Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51F, 51M Rene Balic Naeel Radwi Tahlia Tsoukalas  
Female/Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F, 52M Connor Gibson Daniel Braithwaite Jasmine Wong Nicholas Trigazis
Male 16 yrs - Adult Beg - Int 53M, 54M James Fern Cody  Lewis Daniel Lin Nicholas Garavano
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Jeremy Eden Nathaniel Goldthorpe    
Female Adult - Veterans Adv - Black Grade 56F, 57F Stephanie Biviano Audrey Moore    
Male Adult Adv - Black Grade 56M Joey Elhazouri Luke Plummer Kwame Aforo-Addo Jeremy Roxburgh
Male Veterans All Grades 57M Claudio Nieto Kwame Aforo-Addo Shane Taylor Gerance Nikolovski
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Male (13-15 yrs) 99M Jack Simpson Aeryc Sansum Rene Balic Suhit Gurung
Male (16-17 yrs) 100M Armmano Lazic Nicholas Garavana James Fern  
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Joey Elhazouri Jeremy Roxburgh    
SPARRING - FULL CONTACT 
Male (13-15 yrs) 104M Jack Simpson Aeryc Sansum Rene Balic Suhit Gurung
Male (16-17 yrs) 102M James Fern DQ    
Male Advanced – Black Grade 103M Joey Elhazouri George Geroulos Gerance Nikolovski  
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Corbyn Bomok Tyler Morris Kyriakos Kassianou  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Stuart Simpson Zaraj Tsoukalas Wasim Radwi  
Female/Male 11-12 yrs 60F, 60M Charli Hubber Aidan Lewis Julian Martinelli  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Nicholas Trigazis Aeryc Sansum Jack Simpson  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Tyler Morris Corbyn Bomok Cody Bitmead  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Lily Radwanowski Wasim Radwi Izaak Taylor  
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Taylia Newlyn Charli Hubber    
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Justin Lee Alizae Nadruku Aidan Lewis  
Female/Male 13-15yrs 66F, 66M Nicholas Trigazis Naeel Radwi Aeryc Sansum  

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.