• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

Sydney Junior Games and All Australia Karate Championships

Division
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Kata
7 yrs & under All Grades Male Jona Nouanrasy Corbyn Bomok Gus Jensen
7 yrs & under All Grades Female Franzuel Azuruoleh Niharika Desai Ayurvi Chaudary
8-10 yrs Beginner Male/Female Wasim Radwi Dhwani Ramwani Antonio Tagat
8-10 yrs Intermediate Male/Female Rikhil Prasad Hugo Chhoeu Niamh Elliot
8-10 yrs Advanced/Black Male/Female Kobi Nouanrasy Ava McCann Lorien Wong
11-13 yrs Beginner Male/Female Shawn Lin Heidi Htut Isabella Grima
11-13 yrs Intermediate Male/Female Paul Bessiris Czar Williams Clarence Thein
11-13 yrs Advanced/Black Male/Female Aidan Lewis Madison Andree-Evarts Jasmine Wong
14-16 yrs Beginner Male/Female Raiyaan Ruhi Alyssa Brolly Daniel Foroughi
14-16 yrs Intermediate Male/Female Danny Lai Eric Nguyen Michael Le
14-16 yrs Advanced/Black Male/Female Ryan Warriner Katarina Josipovic Daniel Braithwaite
Adult Beginner Jen Qin James Collison Jeremy Eden
Adult Intermediate Ricky Middleton Tran Brolly Nam Le
Adult  Advanced/Black Ben Cunningham Earl Ocampo Jin Kato
Veterans All Grades Male/Female Stephen Szorcsoki Tony Jacob Shigemi Nakamura-Simms
Demonstrations
10 yrs & under All Grades Wasim Radwi Wasim Radwi Kobi Nouanrasy
11-13 yrs All Grades Male/Female Paul Bessiris Elias Jamhour Witon Yee
14-16 yrs All Grades Male/Female Ryan Warriner Daniel Braithwaite Michael Le
17 yrs & above All Grades Jin Kato Emil Ocampo Willy Deng
Points Sparring
7 yrs & under All Grades Male/Female John Brooks Gus Jensen Jona Nouanrasy
8-10 yrs Beginner Male/Female Wasim Radwi Aneetah Ghilardi Troy Ghilardi Jnr
8-10 yrs Intermediate Male/Female Niamh Elliot Hugo Chhoeu Ivan Hu
8-10 yrs Advanced/Black Male/Female Jack Heath Alizae Nadruku Peter Zhao
11-13 yrs Beginner Male/Female Ethan Writer Benjamin Webb Isabella Grima
11-13 yrs Intermediate Male/Female Elias Jamhour Alleya Bano Alisha Jewry
11-13 yrs Advanced/Black Male/Female Aidan Passell Cullen Dimattina Akash Achari
14-16 yrs All Grades Female Katarina Josipovic Skyla Tamou Shinay Prasad
14-16 yrs Beginner/Intermediate Male Danny Lai Isaac Jacob Giacomo Degotardi
14-16 yrs Advanced/Black Male Ryan Warriner Daniel Braithwaite Arshan Darabi
Adult Beginner/Intermediate Female Pamelia Tunghasiri Jen Qin Sharon Webb
Adult  Advanced/Black Female Monique Maguire Laura Joseph Natalie Ratkawska
Adult Beginner/Intermediate Male Chris Hili Nam Le Jeremy Eden
Adult  Advanced/Black Male Ben Cunningham Earl Ocampo Shingo Yokoyama
Veterans All Grades Male Tony Jacob Franck Magnier Manuar Ali
Continuous Sparring
7 yrs & under All Grades Male/Female Josh Webb Pratham Mehta John Brooks
8-10 yrs Beginner Male/Female Troy Ghilardi Dhwani Ramwani Wasim Radwi
8-10 yrs Intermediate Male/Female Niamh Elliot Hugo Chhoeu Brian Zhao
8-10 yrs Advanced/Black Male/Female Ava McCann Kobi Nouanrasy Peter Zhao
11-13 yrs Beginner Male/Female Benjamin Webb Bayan Foroughi Carlo Tagat
11-13 yrs Intermediate Male/Female Eric Bessiris Paul Bessiris Czar Williams
11-13 yrs Advanced/Black Male/Female Sebastian Rayk Madison Andree-Evarts Jasmine Wong
14-16 yrs All Grades Female Tara Lewis Shinay Prasad Lillah Francis
14-16 yrs Beginner/Intermediate Male Danny Lai Giacomo Degotardi Robert Potts
14-16 yrs Advanced/Black Male Ryan Warriner Daniel Braithwaite Arshan Darabi
Adult Beginner/Intermediate Female Pamelia Tunghasiri Sharon Webb Jasey Le
Adult  Advanced/Black Female Laura Joseph Monique Maguire Eva Sklavos
Adult Beginner/Intermediate Male Chris Hili Nam Le Ruben Rubio
Adult  Advanced/Black Male Earl Ocampo Ari Slamer Ben Cunningham
Veterans All Grades Male Ian Brolly Franck Magnier Tony Jacob
Full Contact
10 ys & under Lightweight Lilly Radwanowski Kobi Nouanrasy Tarquin Jensen
Junior 10-12 yrs Light/Middleweight Matthew Paul Aiden Lewis Akash Achari
Junior 10-12 yrs Middleweight Caiden Howard Aneetah Ghilardi Rikhil Prasad
Youth 12-14 yrs Lightweight Female Lillah Francis Tara Lewis Skyla Tamou
Youth 12-14 yrs Heavyweight Female Maria Paul Katarina Josipovic  
Youth 12-14 yrs Lightweight Male Cullen Dimattina Robert Potts Sebastian Rayk
Youth 12-14 yrs Middleweight Male Ethan Writer Arshan Darabi Pau Bessiris
Youth 14-15 yrs Heavyweight Male Keigo Goulia Jacob Kiem Bryan Soan
Colts 16-17 yrs Lightweight Male Giacomo Degotardi Eric Nguyen  
Adult Openweight Female Lisa Hodder Sarah Moses  
Adult Beginner/Intermediate Lightweight Male Aashwin Yarsloey Anthony Jeffry Nam Le
Adult Beginner/Intermediate Middleweight Male Tim Lintern Ian Brolly Thuray Tobino Santona
Adult  Advanced/Black Lightweight Male Shingo Yokoyama Jin Kato Hamza Jodiche
Adult  Open Heavyweight Male Ari Slamer Tim Smith Ruben Rubio

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.