• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2016 Queensland State Titles

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Jona Nouanrasy Sienna Sainty Yvanni Gibson Griffin Pepyat
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Noa Martin Beau Hili Kasey Noai Sheina Aquino
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Rick Drew Kobi Nouanrasy Hunter McLauchlan Seamus Flynn
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Elley Peajat Talea White Katelyn Rayner  
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Jack O Callaghan Alisha Jewry Joshua Mackay Zane Salasch
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Matilda Harper Mills Tara Noonan Shannon Dole  
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Chelsea Walatara Breana Aquino Brtukan Emerson Patrick Grant
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9 Skyla Tamou Jakirra Graham Chloe Giesemann  
Adult Intermediate 110 Chris Hili Hayley Davies    
Adult Adv - Black 11 Stephen Scorcsoki Skyla Tamou Jake Triggs Blair Hornick
Veterans - All Grades 12 Stephen Scorcsoki Blair Hornick Natalie Wright Chris Hili
FORMS - XTREME
15 yrs & above – All Grades 27 Brian Rowe      
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Jack O Callaghan Jona Nouanrasy Noai Kasey Elley Peajat
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Beau Hili Jet Hili    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Stephen Scorcsoki Brian Rowe Skyla Tamou Shane Osborne
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Yvanni Gibson Griffin Pepyat Christian Rayner Sienna Sainty
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Rick Drew Kobi Nouanrasy Beau Hili Seamus Flynn
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Eiley Peajat Talea White Katelyn Rayner Shannon Dole
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Alisha Jewry Jack O Callaghan Zane Salasch Joshua Mackay
Male & Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M & 39F Annalise Grott Matilda Harper Mills Tara Noonan  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Brtukan Emerson Breana Aquino Alisha Jewry Maddison Wright
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Bohden Clark Reece Dover Patrick Grant Hayden Dwyer
Female 16-17 yrs Beg - Int 41F        
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 41M & 42M Lachlan Bourke Adam Gardiner William Bourke  
Female 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42F Skyla Tamou Chloe Giesemann Jakkira Graham  
Female Adult & Veterans All Grades 43F & 44F & 45F Natalie Wright Leana Johnson Hayley Davis  
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M Shido Noai Chris Hili    
Male Adult Adv - Black 44M Jason Parker Jake Triggs Daniel Werzberger Franck Magnier
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Jason Parker Chris Hili Shido Noai Shane Osborne
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Christian Rayner Jona Nouanrasy Yvanni Gibson Griffin Pepyat
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Kobi Nouanrasy Beau Hili Beau Parson Jet Hili
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Eiley Peajat Talea White Katelyn Rayner Shannon Dole
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Alisha Jewry Joshua Mackay Aaron Huang Zane Salasch
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51F Tara Noonan Annalise Grott Matilda Harperp Mills  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Brtukan Emerson Madison Wright Ebony Eayrs Holly Marshall
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Cooper Crowell Bohden Clark Reece Dover Hayden Dwyer
Female 16-17 yrs Beg - Int 53F        
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 53M & 54M William Bourke Lachlan Bourke Adam Gardiner  
Female 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54F skyla Tamou Chloe Giesemann    
Female Adult & Veterans All Grades 55F & 56F & 57F Leana Johnson Hayley Davies Natalie Wright  
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Shido Noai Chris Hili    
Male Adult Adv - Black 56M Jason Parker Franck Magnier    
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Jason Parker Chris Hili Shane Osbourne Shido Noai
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Female (13-15 yrs) 99F Ebony Eayrs Alisha Jewry Holly Marshall Matilda Harper Mills
Male 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100M Lachlan Bourke Adam Gardiner William Bourke Ethan Sprizziri
Female 16 and Above Advanced – Black Grade 100F & 101F Annalise Grott Jakirra Graham Skyla Tamou Chloe Giesemann
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Jason Parker Daniel Werzberger Shido Noai  
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) Lightweights 102M Adam Gardiner Christopher White William Bourke Lachlan Bourke
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Griffin Pepyat Christian Rayner Aurora Walker  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Hunter McLauchlan Kobi Nouanrasy Rick Drew Lucas Wright
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Alisha Jewry Talea White Katelyn Rayner  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Aaron Huang Joshua Groenueler Zane Salasch  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Alisha Jewry Holly Marshall  Ebony Eayrs  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Ethan Spirrizzi Bohden Clark Hayden Dwyer Christopher White
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Griffin Pepyat Christian Rayner Aurora Walker  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Rick Drew Beau Parsons Hunter McLauchlan Owen Boorer
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Alisha Jewry Katelyn Rayner Eiley Pepyat  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Joshua Mackay Seamus Flynn Tobias Groeneveld  
Female 13-15yrs 66F Alisha Jewry Holly Marshall Ebony Eayrs  
Male 13-15yrs 66M Bohden Clark Hayden Dwyer Christopher White  

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.