• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2016 NSW Titles

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Kenta Yee Corbyn Bomok Emmerson Harper Tyson Wheatland
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Lauren Koro Kynan Czartowski Kiara Ryan Harrison Lee
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Jatden Webb Lorien Wong Pear Thong-Uam Jamie Merrick
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Justin Lee Tanya Sharma Danny Ryan Ashton Fabrizio
11-12 yrs Adv - Black Female 5 Ja-Lissa Simpson Jade Lee Nicole Blenkiron Jessika Sandry
11-12 yrs Adv - Black Male 5 Sachin Sirkari Jesse Merrick  Aiden Passell Wasim Radwi
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Paul Bessiris Ellie Smith Eric Bessiris Ruby Farquhar
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Daniel Braithwaite Mitch Anderson TJ Avery Samuel Cramer
16-17 yrs Beg - Int 8 Carmen Lia Isabella Sousa Emma Bell Kimberly Hevers
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9 Amy Masson Muurruunyandahl Leha Dylan Williams Nicholas Garavano
Adult Beginners  10 Gary Wellham Duncan Logan - -
Adult Intermediate 110 James Lee  David Koro Alan Bell -
Adult Adv - Black 11 Wayne Griffiths Chi Chiu Lee Michael Tandang Kwame Aoro-Addo
Veterans - All Grades 12 Wayne Griffiths Chi Chiu Lee Lucy Masson Kwame Aoro-Addo
XTREME FORMS
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Charlie Ford Wasim Radwi Jamie Merrick Dallas George
11-14 – All Grades 26 Raphael Ponferrada Ashton Fabrizio Angelina Patterson Ishu Rawat
DEMONSTRATIONS
10 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Danny Ryan Phoebe Knight Kathleen Varley Jesse Merrick
11-13 – All Grades 28 Jayden Webb Jamie Merrick Izaak Taylor Wasim Radwi
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Isabella Sousa Chelsea Peet Amy Masson Sabine Hattersley
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
10 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Mikayla Hill Kiara Ryan Jamie Merrick Wasim Radwi
11-13 – All Grades 30 Jade Lee Tristan Vogler Nicole Blenkiron Jayden Webb
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Lucy Masson Claudio Nieto TJ Avery James Lee
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under - All Grades 32 Jesse Merrick Ashton Fabrizio Corbyn Bomok Jordan Heaton
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Mitch Anderson - - -
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Cody Bitmead Kenta Yee Tyler Morris Corbyn Bomok
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 36 Pear Thong-Uam Dylan Bitmead Kiara Ryan Amalie Illiffe
8-10 yrs Adv - Black  36 Lorien Wong Nadia Hopkins Izaak Taylor Wasim Radwi
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 David Balodis Justin Lee Ashton Fabrizio Tanya Sharma
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Aidan Passell Bailey Mulholland Molly Austerberry Tahlia Newlyn
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39F Sabine Hattersley Iyla Lemay Sascha Arnberger Tyneesha Williams
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M Paul Bessiris Naeel Radwi Zac Bell Eric Bessiris
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 40F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Jasmine Wong Chelsea Peer Angelina Patterson
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 40M Connor Gibson Suhit Gurung Aeryc Sansum Daniel Braithwaite
Female 16-17 yrs Beg - Int 41F Carmen Lia Emma Bell Isabella Sousa Madeline Archibald
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42M Muurruunyandahl Leha Connor Gibson Liam Kinny Jack McIntosh
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M James Lee  Gary Wellham David Koro Ryan Penhall
Female Adult Adv - Black 44F Amanda Cass Sarah Fardell Audrey Moore -
Male Adult Adv - Black 44M Luke Plummer John Marchand Kwame Aforo-Addo Peter Carmody
Female Veterans - All Grades 45F Libby Roesner Audrey Moore  - -
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M John Marchand Kwame Aforo-Addo Claudio Nieto Michael Tandang
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Tyler Morris Corbyn Bomok Kenta Yee Myles Wellham
8-10 yrs Beg-Int 48 Ashlie Morris Pear Thong-Uam Kiara Ryan Lauren Koro
8-10 yrs Adv-Black 48 Lorien Wong Jayden Webb Niamh Elliot Wasim Radwi
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 David Balodis Cherry Steakman Soraya Newlya Cooper Zahra
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Aidan Lewis Sachin Sikari Taylia Newlyn Julian Martinelli
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51F Ella Smith Sophia Ryerson Ruby Farquhar Tyneesha  Williams
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Paul Bessiris Eric Bessiris Naeel Radwi Zac Bell
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Nicole Lowe-tarbert Tara Lewis Sharaya Thone Chelsea Peet
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Suhit Gurung Nicholas Trigazis Mitch Anderson  Daniel Braithwaite
Female 16-17 yrs Beg - Int 53F Carmen Lia Madeline Archibald Isabella Sousa Emma Bell
Male 16-17 yrs Beg - Int 53M Jackson Sauer Ryan Penhall - -
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54M Jack McIntosh Liam Kinny Armmano Lazic Muurruuyandahl Leha
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Gary Wellham Alan Bell Daniel Hill David Koro
Female Adult Adv - Black 56F Sarah Fardell Amanda Cass Audrey Moore -
Male Adult Adv - Black 56M Luke Plummer Rick Kouwenberg Kwame Aforo-Addo Peter Carmody
Female Veterans - All Grades 57F Audrey Moore Libby Roesner - -
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M John Marchand Shane Taylor Kwame Aforo-Addo Rick Kouwenberg
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Female 13-15 yrs  99F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Phoebe Knight Sharaya Thone Tyneesha  Williams
Male 13-15 yrs 99M Nicholas Trigazis Suhit Gurung T J Avery Raphael Ponferrada
Female 16 yrs & above Adv – Black 100F & 101F Amanda Cass Kimberley Hevers    
Male 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100M Muurruunyandahl Leha Nicholas Garavano James Fern Dylan Williams
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Michael Tandang Peter Plummer Duncan Logan John Marchand
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Male Juniors (13-15 yrs) Lightweight 104M Paul Bessiris Eric Bessiris    
Male Juniors (13-15 yrs) Middleweight 104M Nicholas Trigazis Raphael Ponferrada    
Female Colts (13-17 yrs) 102F & 104F Tara Lewis Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Kimberley Hevers  
Male Colts (16-17 yrs) Lightweight 102M Armmano Lazic James Fern    
Male Colts (16-17 yrs) Middleweight 102M Dylan Williams      
Male Adults 103M Emil Ocampo Will Deng - -
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Corbyn Bomok Tyler Morris Cody Bitmead  
8 - 10 yrs Male 59 Wasim Radwi Izaak Taylor Jayden webb  
8 - 10 yrs Female 59 Mikayla Hill Ashley Morris Ava-Grace Hawker  
11 - 12 yrs Female 60F Charli Hubber Cherry Steadman Lexie Williams  
11 - 12 yrs Male 60M Levi Langham Ishu Rawat Aiden Lewis  
13 - 15yrs Female 61F Sophia Ryerson Nicole Low Chelsea Peet  
13 - 15yrs Male 61M Nicholas Trigazis Paul Bessiris Raphael Ponferrada  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Cody Bitmead Tyler Morris Corbyn Bomok  
8 - 10 yrs Female 64F Tori Kearns Shahni Langham Kiara Ryan  
8 - 10 yrs Male 64 Wasim Radwi Jayden Webb Dylan Bitmead  
11 - 12 yrs Female 65F Misty Williams Lexie Williams Cherry Steadman  
11 - 12 yrs Male 65M Cooper Zahra Tristan Vogler Levi Langham  
13 - 15yrs Female 66F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Ruby Farquhar Sophia Ryerson  
13 - 15yrs Male 66M Nicholas Trigazis Naeel Radwi Reagan Newham  

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.