• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2016 Melbourne Round 2

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Phoenix Wheeler Thomas George
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Aaron Craik Spencer Barrot Wasim Radwi Ryan Beaumont
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Connor Hall Wasim Radwi Jonathan Stephens
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 David Tichbourne Amy Lamport
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Hannah Monk Hamish Campbell Hayden Anders
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Luke Casley Breeanan Butcher Naeel Radwi Bronte Kyle
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Connor Beaumont Nicole Pliatsiaris Scout Sherwill
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9, 11 Leigh- Jay Ascension Michael Dinh Thomas Austen Matt Campbell
Adult Beginners  10 Daniel Stein-Edwards Brett Shuttleworth Benoit Alquier
Adult Intermediate 110 Chris Anders Shaun Butcher Paul Slizewski
Veterans - All Grades 12 Leigh- Jay Ascension Karen Ascension Matt Campbell Dean Monk
FORMS - XTREME
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Wasim Radwi
15 yrs & above – All Grades 27 Leigh- Jay Ascension
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Breeanan Butcher Connor Hall Naeel Radwi
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Nicole Pliatsiaris Leigh-Jay Ascension
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Aaron Craik Connor Hall Wasim Radwi
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Daniel Stein-Edwards Simon Hall Leigh-Jay Ascension Karen Ascension
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Wasim Radwi
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Leigh- Jay Ascension
SPARRING - POINTS
10 yrs & under – Beginner - Intermediate 34 + 36A Logan Anders Ryan Beaumont Bronson Pors Aaron Craik
8-10 yrs  Advanced Black 36B Connor Hall Aaron Csanyi Jonathan Stephens
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 David Tichbourne Amy Lamport
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Brayden Csani Hamish Campbell Hayden Anders
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39F Bronte Kyle Breeanan Butcher Chloe Campbell
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M Zachariah Fokes Naeel Radwi Luke Casley Harrison Blair
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Scout Sherwill Hannah Monk Nicole Pliatsiaris
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42M, 44M Leigh- Jay Ascension Matt Campbell Brandon Drobski Connor Beaumont
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M Chris Anders Paul Slizewski Shaun Butcher Daniel Stein-Edwards
Female Adult Adv - Black 44F + 45F Karen Ascension Jennifer Sievers
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Dean Monk Chris Anders Matt Campbell
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
10 yrs & Under - Beginner - Intermediate 46 + 48A Logan Anders Charlotte Pons Zander Stein-Edwards Wasim Radwi
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48B Aaron Csanyi Jonathan Stephens Connor Hall
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 David Tichbourne Amy Lamport
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Brayden Csani Hamish Campbell Hayden Anders
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51F Breeanan Butcher Bronte Campbell Chloe Campbell
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Zachariah Fokes Luke Casley Naeel Radwi Blake Gilmour
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Scout Sherwill Nicole Pliatsiaris Hannah Monk
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54M, 56M Leigh- Jay Ascension Michael Dinh Connor Beaumont Thomas Austen
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Brett Shuttleworth Paul Slizewski Daniel Stein Edwards
Female Adult Adv - Black 56F + 57F Karen Ascension Jennifer Sievers
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Dean Monk Matt Campbell
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Male 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100M Connor Beaumont Blake Gilmore
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Paul Slizewski Michael Dinh
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Phoenix Wheeler Thomas George
8 - 10 yrs  59 Aaron Csanyi Wasim Radwi Charlotte Pors
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Brayden Csani David Tichbourne Hayden Anders
Female 13-15yrs 61F Hannah Monk
Male 13-15yrs 61M Zachariah Fokes Naeel Radwi Hannah Monk
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Phoenix Wheeler Thomas George
8 – 9 yrs 64 Aaron Csanyi Zander  Stein-Edwards Wasim Radwi Dylan Austen Kennett
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Brayden Csani Hayden  Anders
Female 13-15yrs 66F Hannah Monk
Male 13-15yrs 66M Hannah Monk Naeel Radwi Zacharia Fokes

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.