• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2016 KRMAS National Championships

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Tyler Morris Emmerson Harper Luke Patterson Elke Watts
8-10 yrs Beg - Int Male 2 Ryan Peacey  Thomas Wark Jackson Fisk Oliver Pardy
8-10 yrs Beg - Int Female 2 Andie McTavish Aimee Anders Imogen Taylor Ashlie Morris
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Charlie Ford Wasim Radwi Bailey Jones Liam Moody
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Elden Rowan Ella McTavish Jake Reichelt Emma Jones
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Wasim Radwi Misty Williams Isaac Long Hayden Pepper
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Naeel Radwi Nicole Saxby Jakob Walker Elsei Scullard
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Mitchell Anderson Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sarah Long  
16yrs and Above Adv - Black 9 & 11 Nathan Lynch Stephen Long Damien Luckie Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
Adult Beginners  10 Melanie Butchers Cody Jace-Vincent    
Veterans - All Grades 12 Stephen Long Damien Luckie Steven Rowan Kimberley Anderson
FORMS - XTREME
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Charlie Ford Wasim Radwi Bailey Jones  
11yrs and Above – All Grades  26 & 27 Bailey Mullholland Kimberly Anderson Jordan Heaton  
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Jordan Heaton Jacob Walker Thomas MacKenzie Jessica Ashcroft
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Mitchell Anderson Nicole Saxby Robert Burgess  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Isaac Long Misty Williams Jessica Ashcroft Wasim Radwi
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Nathan Lynch Baeden Faint Dean Larkman John Cruickshank
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Jake Green Thomas Mackenzie    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Mitchell Anderson Kimberly Anderson    
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Emmerson Harper Reid McTavish Tyler Morris Logan Bodel
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int Males 36 Thomas Jones Ewan Moody Thomas Wark Caleb Jones
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int Females 36 Andie McTavish Ashley Morris Bridget Watts Lucy Reichelt
8-10 yrs  Adv-Black 36 Oliver Luckie Wasim Radwi Jack Finch Liam Moody
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Emma Jones Ella McTavish Jake Reichelt Rory Rowett
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Misty Williams Jake Green Isaac Long Bailey Mullholland
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39F Sabre Medhurst Elsie Scullard Montana Walker  
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M Jakob Walker Naeel Radwi Timothy Lott  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sarah Long    
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Mitchell Anderson Dylan Ayres Jack Ruskin William Lawler
Female 16yrs  and Above Adv - Black 42F & 44F Natasha Newell Amanda Cass Kimberley Anderson Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
Female Adult Beg - Int 43F Bianca Jones Anna Bell Melanie Butcher Rhonda Cribb
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M Clayton Holder Ron Tolley Cody-Jace Vincent  
Male Adult Adv - Black 44M Nathan Lynch Daniel Shea Dean Larkman Baeden Faint
Female Veterans - All Grades 45F Tisha McTavish Kimberly Anderson    
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Damien Luckie David Simpson Stephen Long Michael Magrath
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Reid McTavish Emmerson Harper Sybella Wharton Blake Holder
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int Males 48 Lachlan Holmes Benjamin Crowley Thomas Jones Bailey Clancey
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int Females 48 Bridget Watts Andie McTavish Ashlie Morris Aimee Anders
8-10 yrs  Adv-Black 48 Liam Moody Charlie Ford Bailey Jones Gus Smart
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Emma Jones Jake Reichelt Ella McTavish Rory Rowett
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Jake Green Isaac Long Hayden Pepper Thomas Mackenzie
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51F Montana Walker Elsie Scullard Sabre Medhurst  
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Naeel Radwi Timothy Lott Jakob Walker  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sarah Long    
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Jack Ruskin Mitchell Anderson William Lawler Dylan Ayres
Female 16yrs and Above Adv - Black 54F & 56F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Natasha Newell Amanda Cass Kimberley Anderson
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54M Daniel Ashcroft Alex Flimer    
Female Adult Beg - Int 55F Bianca Jones Anna Bell Melanie Butcher Tisha McTavish
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Clayton Holder Ron Tolley Cody-Jace Vincent  
Male Adult Adv - Black 56M Nathan Lynch Ben Filmer Baeden Faint Robert Burgess
Female Veterans - All Grades 57F Kimberley Anderson Tisha McTavish    
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M David Simpson John Pearce Stephen Long Michael Magrath
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Female (13-15 yrs) 105F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Montana Walker Elsie Scullard  
Another b 101F Amanda Cass Natasha Newell Kimberley Anderson  
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Nathan Lynch Ben Filmer    
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Male (13-15 yrs) 104M Daniel Ashcroft Mitchell Anderson    
Female (13-15 yrs) 104F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Montana Walker    
Female Adults 103F Amanda Cass Natasha Newell    
Male Adults Lightweight 103M Ben Filmer Cody Vincent Robert Burgess  
Male Adults Middleweight 103M Ron Tolley Roger Burgess    
Male Adults Heavyweight 103M Nathan Lynch Baeden Faint    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under Male 58 Reid McTavish Tyler Morris Emmerson Harper  
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under Male 58 Kyle Smith Ren Reichelt Jack Carslake  
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under Female 59 Lara Wells Elke Watts Bella Newell  
8-10 yrs Beg-Int Female 59 Lucy Reichelt Andie McTavish Bridget Watts  
8 - 10 yrs Male 59 Alfie Buxton Oliver Luckie Liam Moody Jack Finch
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Emelia Polansky Ella McTavish Emma Jones  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Eldon Rowan Jordan Heaton Jake Reichelt  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Elsei Scullard Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Montana Walker  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Naeel Radwi Jacob Walker Jack Ruskin  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under Female 63 Lara Wells Sybella Wharton Elke Watts  
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under Male 63 Emmerson Harper Blake Holder Tyler Morris  
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int Males 64 Benjamin Crowley Jackson Fisk Harvey Hines William Lubke
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int Females 64 Brook Ronning Oimogen Taylor Ashlie Morris  
8 – 10 yrs Adv-Black 64 Beau Butcher Tyson Hunter Jack Finch Mitchell Scifleet
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Misty Williams Emelia Polansky Alaska Marold  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Isaac Long Thomas Mackenzie Jake Green Bailey Mullholland
Female 13-15yrs 66F NIcole Lowe-Tarbert Montana Walker Elsie Scullard Nicole Saxby
Male 13-15yrs 66M Jakob Walker Timothy Lott Naeel Radwi  

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.