• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2016 KRMAS Lachlan Valley

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Emmerson Harper Rhianna McMullen Corbyn Bomok Max Rimmer
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Wasim Radwi Kayne Veney Bridget Watts Hayley Properjohn
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Wasim Radwi Jessica Hayes Darby Hubber Ethan Waugh
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 James George Micah Dibble Jeremy Starr Braydon Burke
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Jordan Heaton Charli Hubber Thomas Mackenzie Aeryc Sansum
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Naeel Radwi Jaidyn Fitzgerald Jakob Walker Reagan Newham
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Sophie Courtney Aiden Triming Casey Hangan William Lawler
Adult Adv - Black 11 Richard Gale Geoff Tait    
Veterans - All Grades 12 Geoff Taut Richard Gale    
FORMS - XTREME
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Wasim Radwi Corbyn Bomok    
11 – 14 yrs – All Grades  26 Thomas Mackenzie Jordan Heaton    
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Jessica Hayes Charli Hubber Jordan Heaton Tobie Hubber
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Wasim Radwi Aeryc Sansum Charli Hubber Jordan Heaton
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Sophie Courtney      
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Jordan Heaton Thomas Mackenzie Wasim Radwi  
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Sophie Courtney      
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Tyler Morris Rhianna McMullen Corbyn Bomok Tobie Hubber
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Wasim Radwi Ethan Waugh Jessica Hayes Keegan Willis
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Braydon Burke James George Micah Dibble Jeremy Starr
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Tanisha Eisel Bailey Mulholland Aeryc Sansum Misty Williams
Female 13-17 yrs All Grades 39F, 40F, 41F, 42F Sophie Courtney Casey Hangan Elsie Scullard Talitha Brown
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M Naeel Radwi Jaidyn Fitzgerald Reagan Newham Jakob Walker
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Thomas Cusak William Lawler Matthew Terry Aiden Triming
Male 16- Veterans All Grades 42M, 44M, 45M Richard Gale James fern Zachary O'Leary Brenton Monteleone
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Tyler Morris Max Rimmer Elke Watts Gus Smart
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Wasim Radwi Kayne Veney Jessica Hayes Dallas George
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 James George Braydon Burke Jeremy Starr Micah Dibble
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Aeryc Sansum Tanisha Eisel Misty Williams Jordan Heaton
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51F Sabre Medhurst Elsie Scullard Talitha Brown  
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Naeel Radwi Kade Hancock Regan Newham Jakob Walker
Female 13-17 yrs Adv - Black 52F, 54F Sophie Courtney Casey Hangan    
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Aiden Triming Matthew Terry Thomas Cusack William Lawler
Male 16yrs & above Adv - Black 54M, 56M Zachary O'Leary Brenton Monteleone James Fern  
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Male (13-15 yrs) 99M Thomas Cusack Aeryc Sansum    
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Male (13-15 yrs)- lightweight 104M Matthew Terry Aiden Triming    
Male (13-15 yrs) 104M Aeryc Sansum Thomas Cusack    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Rhianna McMullan Gus Smart Emmerson Harper  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Jessica Hayes Riley Souter Hayley Properjohn  
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Charli Hubber Misty Williams Emily Dedonker  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Braydon Burke Jordan Heaton Thomas Mackenzie  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Elsie Scullard Casey Hangan Talitha Brown  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Aeryc Sansum Aiden Triming Jakob Walker  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Kooper Potts Tobie Hubber Corbyn Bomok  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Keegan Willis Kayne Veney Wasim Radwi  
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Tanisha Eisel Charli Hubber Misty Williams  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Braydon Burke Jordan Heaton Kayden Geale  
Female 13-15yrs 66F Elsie Scullard Casey Hangan Talitha Brown  
Male 13-15yrs 66M Jakob Walker William Lawler Aisen Triming  

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.