• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2016 Brisbane Round 1

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place

FORMS - TRADITIONAL

10 yrs & under 1, 2 Noa Martin Beau Hili Sheina Aquino Jona Nouanrasy
8-12 yrs Adv - Black 3, 5 Kobi Nouanrasy Paul Strachotta Alisha Jewry  
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Jayden Giesemann Shannon Daley    
13-17 yrs Beg - Int  6, 8 Breana Aquino Serai Taskan Felicity Cunningham Bohden Clark
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Patrick Grant Ebony Eayrs Madison Wright Cooper Marshall
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9 Skyla Tamou James Rawson Chloe Giesemann  
Adult Intermediate 110 Alexandra Fox Brandon Antcliff Chris Hili Hayley Davies
Adult Adv - Black 11 Sam Gray Skyla Tamou Adam Jamieson  
Veterans - All Grades 12 Jason Pascoe Brian Rowe Natalie Wright  
FORMS - XTREME
15 yrs & above – All Grades 27 Brian Rowe      
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Alisha Jewry Kobi Nouanrasy    
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 James Rawson Skyla Tamou Brian Rowe Isabel Wellock
WEAPONS – XTREME
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Brian Rowe      
SPARRING - POINTS
10 yrs  & under All Grades 34, 36 Noa Martin Kobi Nouanrasy Beau Hili Lucas Wright
11-12 yrs All Grades 37, 38 Paul Strachotta Alisha Jewry Jayden Giesemann Shannon Daley
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39F Breana Aquino Felicity Cunningham Annalise Grott Serai Taskan
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M Hayden Dwyer Bohden Clark Aiden Evans  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Holly Marshall Ebony Eayrs Madison Wright  
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Reece Dover Patrick Grant Cooper Marshall  
Female 16-17 yrs All Grades 41F, 42F Chloe Giesemann Skyla Tamou Elizabeth Lang  
Male 16-Adult Adv - Black 42M, 44M James Rawson Adam Jamieson Sam Gray  
Female Adult/Veterans All Grades 43F, 44F, 45F Skyla Tamou Natalie Wright Hayley Davies Alexandra Fox
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Adrian Seach Jason Pascoe    
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
10 yrs & under All Grades 46, 48 Noa Martin Sheina Aquino Kobi Nouanrasy Beau Hili
11-12 yrs All Grades 49, 50 Paul Strachotta Alisha Jewry Shannon Daley  
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51F Serai Taskan Annalise Grott Breana Aquino Felicity Cunningham
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Bohden Clark Harry Coffison Hayden Dwyer Aidan Evans
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Holly Marshall Madison Wright Isabell Wellock Ebony Eayrs
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Reece Dover Patrick Grant Cooper Marshall  
Female 16-17 yrs All Grades 53F, 54F Elizabeth Lang Chloe Giesemann    
Male 16-Adult Adv - Black 54M, 56M James Rawson Adam Jamieson Sam Gray  
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Chris Hili Rana Saini Ethan Hong Brandon Antcliff
Female Adult/Veterans All Grades 55, 56F, 57F Natalie Wright Hayley Davies Alexandra Fox Skyla Tamou
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Adrian Seach Jason Pascoe    
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Male (13-15 yrs) 99M Bohden Clark Cooper Marshall    
Female (13-15 yrs) 99F Ebony Eayrs Skyla Tamou Alisha Jewry  
Female 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100F/101F Hayley Davies Annalise Grott    
Male 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100M Rana Saini Ethan Hong Chris Hili  
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Male Adults 103M Adam Jamieson Adrian Seach Ethan Hong  
FUN EVENT - SUMO
10 yrs & under 58, 59 Kobi Nouanrasy Noa Martin Jet Hili John Brooks
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Alisha Jewry Jayden Giesemann Shannnon Dole  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Felicity Cunningham Holly Marshall Madison Wright  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Hayden Dwyer Bohden Clark Aidan Evans  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
10 yrs & under 63. 64 Lucas Wright Jona Nouanrasy John Brooks Jet Hili
Female/Male 11-12 yrs 65F, 65M Alisha Jewry Jayden Giesemann Shannon Daley  
Female 13-15yrs 66F Ebony Eayrs Isabel Wellock Felicity Cunningham  
Male 13-15yrs 66M Hayden Dwyer Harry Coffison Aiden Evans  

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.