• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2016 ACT Round 2

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Tyler Morris Corbyn Bomok Jhett Agresta-Sylvester Tobie Hubber
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Wasim Radwi Brianna Higgs Ella Fox Nahida Karimi
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Lily Radwanowski Wasim Radwi Darby Hubber Riley Souter
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Paige Chatfield Charli McAuliffe William higgs Georgia Boyton
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Elissa Perez Misty Williams Charli Hubber  
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Stephanie Bonadei Naeel Radwi Daniel Chadwick Lawrence Selva
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Sophie Courtney Alex Peres Heather Hall Joshua Smith
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9 Jack Feint Milan Nanda Daine Clarke  
Adult Adv - Black 11 Jake Triggs Belinda Higgs Melissa Hinch-Parr Mathew Rose
Veterans - All Grades 12 James Chatfield David Simpson    
FORMS - XTREME
11 – 14 yrs – All Grades  26 Wasim Radwi Corbyn Bomok Naeel Radwi Dallas George
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Elissa Perez Wasim Radwi Ella Fox Misty Williams
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Vivek Cherupalli Melissa Hinch-Parr Stephanie Bonadei  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Corbyn Bomok Aeryc Sansum Charli Hubber Wasim Radwi
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Adam Ball Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Amanda Cass
WEAPONS – XTREME
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Daine Clark Sophie Courtney    
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Tyler Morris Tobie Hubber Corbyn Bomok Andrew Williamson
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Henry Laffan Wasim Radwi Lily Radwanowski Marcus Radwanowski
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Paige Chatfield Georgia Boyton Maria Selva Kumar William Higgs
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Elissa Perez Misty Williams Charli Hubber  
Female 13-15 yrs All Grades 39F & 40F Sophie Courtney Makayla Brady Stephanie Bonadei Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M Naeel Radwi Lawrence Selva Kumar Daniel Chadwick  
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Joshua Smith Alex Peres Aeryc Sansum Adam Haidar
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42M Milan Nanda Jack Feint Richard Brady  
Female Adult Adv - Black 44F Belinda Higgs Melissa Hinch-Parr Amanda Cass  
Male Adult Adv - Black 44M Mathew Rose James Chatfield Anthony Rayias  
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M James Chatfield David Simpson Anthony Rayias  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Corbyn Bomok Tyler Morris Tobie Hubber Andrew Williamson
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Lily Radwanowski Dallas George Marcus Radwanowski Darby Hubber
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Misty Williams Paige Chatfield Maria Selva Kumar  
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Naeel Radwi Daniel Chadwick Lawrence Selva Kumar  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Heather Hall  
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Alex Perez Aeryc Sansum Joshua Smith Adam Haidar
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54M Jack Feint Richard Brady Milan Nanda  
Female Adult Adv - Black 56F Belinda Higgs Amanda Cass    
Male Adult Adv - Black 56M David Simpson Anthony Rayias Mathew Rose Shaun Stamick
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M David Simpson Antony Rayias    
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 105M Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert    
Male 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100M Jack Feint Aeryc Sansum    
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M James Chatfield Antony Rayias Mathew Rose Vivek Cherupalli
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Female (13-15 yrs) 104F Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert    
Male Adults 103M Anthony Rayias Mathew Rose    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Corbyn Bomok Tyler Morris Jhett Agresta-Sylvester  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Wasim Radwi Riley Souter Ella Fox  
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Charli Hubber Charli McAuliffe Paige Chatfield  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M William Higgs Zachary Lambides    
Female 13-15yrs 61F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Stephanie Bonadei Heather Hall  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Aeryc Sansum Daniel Chadwick Naeel Radwi  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Tyler Morris Andrew Williamson Tobie Hubber  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Henry Laffan Wasim Radwi Matthew Williamson  
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Charli Hubber Misty Williams Paige Chatfield  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Zachary Lambides William Higgs    
Female 13-15yrs 66F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Stephanie Bonadei Heather Hall  

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.