• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2016 ACT Round 1

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Kenta Yee Tobie Hubber Tyler Morris  
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Ella Fox Casey Thomas Marcus Radwanowski Brianna Higgs
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Lily Radwanowski Wasim Radwi Darby Hubber  
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Elissa Perez Charli McAuliffe Georgia Boyton  
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Aeryc Sansum Dane Clark Charli Hubber  
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Alex Perez Heather Hall Robert Potts Aiden Dragarski
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Alex Perez Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Joshua Smith  
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9 Jack Feint Daine Clarke    
Adult All Grades 10,110,11,12 Jake Triggs Mathew Rose Jonathan Thow Jamie Ericson
FORMS - XTREME
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Wasim Radwi Dane Clark    
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Elissa Perez Heather Hall Charli McAuliffe  
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Jack Feint      
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Aeryc Sansum Wasim Radwi Dane Clark  
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Nicole Lowe-Tarbert      
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Dane Clark Wasim Radwi    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Keenan Hesketh Daine Clarke    
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Tyler Morris Tobie Hubber Kenta Yee Solomon De Domenico
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Casey Thomas Lily Radwanowski Marcus Radwanowski Andrew Ericson
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Elissa Perez Charli McAuliffe Georgia Boyton  
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Charli Hubber Aeryc Sansum    
Female 13-15 yrs All Grades 39F, 40F Heather Hall Nicole Lowe-Tarbert    
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M Alex Perez Harrison Faure Robert Potts Naeel Radwi
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Alex Perez Thomas Cusack Joshua Smith  
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42M Jack Feint Ben Wilson    
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M Rick Cowling-Fitzgerald Michael Ryan    
Male Adult Adv - Black 44M Keenan Hesketh Matt Kehoe Mathew Rose Anthony Rayias
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Anthony Rayias Jamie Ericson    
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Tyler Morris Kenta Yee Tobie Hubber  
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Lily Radwanowski Wasim Radwi Darby Hubber Marcus Radwanowski
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Aeryc Sansum Charli McAuliffe    
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51F, 52F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Heather Hall    
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Alex Perez Robert Potts Harrison Faure Naeel Radwi
Female/Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F, 52M Alex Perez Thomas Cusack Joshua Smith  
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54M Ben Wilson Jack Feint    
Male Adult Adv - Black 56M Keenan Hesketh Anthony Rayias Mathew Rose Jonathon Thow
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Anthony Rayias Jamie Ericson    
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Male 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100M Jack Feint Robert Potts    
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Mathew Rose Jonathon Thow Rick Cowling-Fitzgerald Keenan Hesketh
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Male Adults 103M Mathew Rose Anthony Rayias    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Tyler Morris Wesley Musgrove Kenta Yee  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Casey Thomas Wasim Radwi Lily Radwanowski  
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Charli Hubber Charli McAuliffe Georgia Boyton  
Female/Male 13-15yrs 61F, 61M Aiden Dragarski Joshua Smith Nicole Lowe-Tarbert  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Tyler Morris Wesley Musgrove Alex Gisz  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Lily Radwanowski Wasim Radwi Casey Thomas  
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Charli McAuliffe Georgia Boyton Charli Hubber  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Aeryc Sansum Dane Clark    
Female/Male 13-15yrs 66F, 66M Harrison Faure Aiden Dragarski Nicole Lowe-Tarbert  

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.