• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs

2016 Australian Titles

titlesresults

Division
Event
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
TRADITIONAL FORMS
 Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Kenta Yee Emmerson Harper Myles Welham Dallas Fitzgerald Tyler Morris
8-10 yrs Beg-Int 2 Slade Wieczorek Lauren Koro Noa Martin Vivek Sirkari Kiara Ryan
8-10 yrs Adv-Black Male 3 Kobi Nouanrasy Jayden Webb Seamus Flynn Ryan Beaumont Isaac Taylor
8-10 yrs Adv-Black Female 3 Lily Radwanowski Pear Thong-Uam Niamh Elliott Soraya Newlyn Lorien Wong
11-12 yrs Beg-Int  4 Tanya Sharma David Balodis Ashton Fabrizio Jorga Greenhalgh Daniel Ryan
11-12 yrs Adv-Black  5 Jessika Sandry Niamh Elliott Sachin Sirkari Alizae Nadruku Ja Lissa Simpson
13-15 yrs Beg-Int  6 Ella Smith Paul Bessiris Matilda Harper-Mills Ruby Farquhar Kathleen Varley
13-15 yrs Adv-Adv-Blacks 7 Connor Beaumont Breana Aquino Patrick Grant Sharaya Thone Chelsea Peet
16-17 yrs Beg-Int 8 Carmen Lia Isabella Sousa Emma Bell Madeleine Sousa  
16-17 yrs Adv-Black 9 Skyla Tamou Connor Gibson Amy Masson Jakirra Graham Daine Clarke
Adult Beginners  10 Gary Welham Duncan Logan      
Adult Intermediate 110 David Koro Alan Bell Brian Rowe    
Adult Adv-Black Male 11M Ben Cunningham Chi-Chiu Lee Claudio Nieto Paul Hart Willy Deng
Adult Adv-Black Female 11F Eleanor Koningham Skyla Tamou Amanda Cass Nicole Lowe-Tarbert  
Veterans-All Grades 12 Paul Hart Lucy Masson Chi-Chiu Lee Claudio Nieto Michael Tandang
FORMS – XTREME
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Charlie Ford Slade Wieczorek Corbyn Bomok Isaac Taylor Dallas George
11-14 yrs – All Grades 26 Ashton Fabrizio Angelina Patterson Phoebe Knight    
15 yrs & up – All Grades 27 Brian Rowe Raphael Ponferrada      
DEMONSTRATIONS
10 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Beau Hili Jayden Webb Tyson Wheatland Jona Nouanrasy Sorarya Newlyn
11-13 yrs – All Grades 28 Jacob Barker Nicole Blenkiron Jorja Greenhalgh Sachin Sirkari Molly Auster berry
14 yrs & up – All Grades 29 Chelsea Peet Isabella Sousa Paul Hart Eleanor Koningham Amy Masson
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
10 yrs & under – Adv-Black 30 Jayden Webb Mikayla Hill Corbyn Bomok Kiara Ryan Amalie Illiffe
11-13 yrs – Adv-Black 30 Ja Lissa Simpson Jade Lee Sachin Sirkari Jessika Sandry Nicole Blenkiron
14 yrs & up – All Grades 31 Claudio Nieto James Lee Lucy Masson Eleanor Koningham Brian Rowe
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Corbyn Bomok Ashton Fabrizio Danny Ryan Tristan Vogler Dallas George
14 yrs & up – All Grades 33 Keenan Hesketh Brian Rowe Daine Clarke Zac Bell Emma Bell
SPARRING – POINTS NON-CONTACT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Dallas Fitzgerald Myles Welham Cody Bitmead Jona Nouanrasy Tyson Wheatland
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int 36 Noa Martin Thomas Jones Slade Wieczorek Ashlie Morris Ali Karimi
8-10 yrs  Adv-Black Male 36 Kobi Nouanrasy Isaak Taylor Dylan Bitmead Jet Hili Dallas George
8-10 yrs  Adv-Black Female 36 Pear Thong-Uam Niamh Elliott Nadia Hopkins Soraya Newlyn Jessica Hayes
11-12 yrs Beg-Int 37 Ashton Fabrizio Cooper Zahra David Balodis Jorja Greenhalgh Patrick Hourigan
11-12 yrs Adv-Black 38 Sachin Sirkari Aiden Passell Taylia Newlyn Julian Martinelli Sascha Arnberger
Female 13-15 yrs Beg-Int 39F Ella Smith Sabine Hattersley Kathleen Varley Montana Williams Matilda Harper-Mills
Male 13-15 yrs Beg-Int 39M Paul Bessiris Zac Bell Jakob Walker Eric Bessiris Harrison Faure
Female 13-15 yrs Adv-Black 40F Ebony Eayrs Breana Aquino Jasmine Wong Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Mikayla Brady
Male 13-15 yrs Adv-Black 40M Suhit Gurung Nicholas Trigazis Connor Beaumont Joshua Smith Patrick  Grant
Female 16-17 yrs Beg-Int 41F Isabella Sousa Carmen Lia Emma Bell    
Female 16-17 yrs Adv-Black 42F Jakirra Graham Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Skyla Tamou Chloe Giesemann Holly Marshall
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 41M + 42M James Fern Adam Gardiner Jack McIntosh Lachlan Bourke Connor Gibson
Male Adult Beg-Int 43M David Koro Daniel Hill Duncan Logan Gary Wellham Alan Bell
Female Adult All Grades 43F + 44F Amanda Cass Audrey Moore Kimberley Hevers Leana Johnson  
Male Adult Black 44M Claudio Nieto Luke Plummer John Marchand Franck Magnier James Lee
Female Veterans-All Grades 45F Audrey Moore Libby Roesner      
Male Veterans-All Grades 45M Michael Tandang Franck Magnier Claudio Nieto Shane Taylor Chris Hili
SPARRING – FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Tyler Morris Corbyn Bomok Myles Welham Tyson Wheatland Jona Nouanrasy
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int 48 Ashlie Morris Eyad Nasir Kasey Noai Slade Wieczorek John Brooks
8-10 yrs  Adv-Black Male 48 Dylan Bitmead Kobi Nouanrasy Beau Hili Izaak Taylor Dallas George
8-10 yrs  Adv-Black Female 48 Niamh Elliott Lily Radwanowski Lorien Wong Pear Thong-Uam Soraya Newlyn
11-12 yrs Beg-Int 49 Jorja Greenhalgh Daniel Ryan David Balodis Emma Jones Ashton Fabrizio
11-12 yrs Adv-Black 50 Niamh Elliott Alizae Graham Misty Williams DQ Molly Austerberry
Female 13-15 yrs Beg-Int 51F Ella Smith Kahleen Varley Montana Walker Tyneesha Williams Matilda Harper-Mills
Male 13-15 yrs Beg-Int 51M Eric Bessiris Paul Bessiris Harrison Faure Zac Bell Jakob Walker
Female 13-15 yrs Adv-Black 52F Mikayla Brady Chelsea Peet Ebony Eayrs Piper Flynn Holly Marshall
Male 13-15 yrs Adv-Black 52M Daniel Braithwaite Haydn Dwyer Aeryc Sansum Connor Gibson Joshua Smith
Female 16-17 yrs Beg-Int 53F Carmen Lia Isabella Sousa Madeleine Archibald Emma Bell  
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 53M + 54M Jack McIntosh Lachlan Bourke Adam Gardiner Liam Kinny Dylan Williams
Female 16-17 yrs Adv-Black 54F Jakirra Graham Holly Marshall Ebony Eayrs Chloe Giesemann Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
Male Adult Beg-Int 55M Duncan Logan Gary Wellham Alan Bell Daniel Hill  
Female Adult All Grades 55F + 56F Amanda Cass Audrey Moore Leana Johnson Kimberley Hevers  
Male Adult Black 56M Michael Tandang Shaun Starick Keenan Hesketh Chris Hili Emil Ocampo
Female Veterans-All Grades 57F Libby Roesner Audrey Moore      
Male Veterans-All Grades 57M Claudio Nieto   Chris Hili Daniel Hill Michael Tandang
SPARRING – POINTS CONTACT
Male (13-15 yrs) 99M Nicholas Trigazis Daniel Braithwaite Suhit Gurang Cooper Crowell Connor Gibson
Female (13-15 yrs) 99F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Chelsea Peet Sharaya Thone Holly Marshall Phoebe Knight
Female 16 yrs & up Adv – Black 100F + 101F Skyla Tamou Chloe Giesemann Jakira Graham Amanda Cass  
Male 16-17 yrs Adv – Black 100M James Fern Connor Gibson Nicholas Trigazis Armanno Lazic Dylan Williams
Male Advanced – Black 101M Franck Magnier Michael Tandang Jin Kato Matthew Rose David Simpson
SPARRING – FULL CONTACT
Male (13-15 yrs) Lightweight 104M Paul Bessiris Daniel Braithwaite Aeryc Sansum Nicholas Trigazis  
Male (13-15 yrs) Middleweight 104M Cooper Crowell Eric Bessiris Raphael Ponferrada    
Female (13-15 yrs) 104F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Montana Walker      
Female Colts (16-17 yrs) 102F Jakirra Graham Skyla Tamou      
Male Colts (16-17 yrs) 102M Adam Gardiner James Fern William Bourke Lachlan Bourke Armanno Lazic
  102M Jack McIntosh Dylan Williams      
Female Adults 103F Amanda Cass Kimberley Hevers      
Male Adults Lightweight 103M Jin Kato Willy Deng Emil Ocampo Duncan Logan Michael Tandang
Male Adults Heavyweight 103M Adam Hellinga Matthew Rose      
STATE OF ORIGIN      
Team Sparring   QLD TEAM 2 NSW/VIC TEAM QLD TEAM 1    
FUN EVENT – SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Corbyn Bomok Jona Nouanrasy Myles Welham    
8-10 yrs  Male 59 Slade Wieczorek Kasey Noai Dylan Bitmead    
8-10 yrs  Female 59 Nahida Karimi Ashlie Morris Lily Radwanowski    
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Alisha Jewry Jorja Greenhalgh Alaska Marold    
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Tristan Vogler Aaron Huang Daniel Ryan    
Female 13-15yrs 61F Chelsea Peet Sophia Ryerson Mikayla Brady    
Male 13-15yrs 61M Nicholas Trigazis Hayden Dwyer Paul Bessiris    
FUN EVENT – SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Emmerson Harper Jona Nouanrasy Tyson Wheatland    
Female 8-10 yrs  64F Nahida Karimi Mikayla Hill Ashlie Morris    
Male 8 – 10 yrs  64M Seamus Flynn Ali Karimi Kasey Noai    
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Molly Austenberry Misty Williams Alisha Jewry    
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Ashton Fabrizio Patrick Hourigan Daniel Rvan    
Female 13-15yrs 66F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Mikayla Hill Ebony Eayrs    
Male 13-15yrs 66M Nicholas Trigazis Reagan Newham Eric Bessiris    

 

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.