• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 VIC Titles

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place

FORMS - TRADITIONAL

Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Spencer Barrot Connor Hall Thomas George Phoenix Wheeler
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Matthew Murphy Jacob Barker Elisha Murphy Ryan Beaumont
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Jacob Barrot Paes Kemp Kyan McGill Keane Evangelio
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  4 Hamish Campbell Hailee Hazeldene Cassie Armitage Rilke De Podoliwsky
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade  5 Vanderlei Kemp Tangel McGill Hannah Monk Alexander Williams
13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  6 Luke Casley William Reid    
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Jaidyn Ducrow Connor Beaumont Finley Hughes Scout Sherwill
16-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 8 Daniel Beinat Rohan Hughes    
16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 9 Emma Whatarau Dominique Lopreti Henry Wilson  
Adult Beginners  10        
Adult Intermediate 110 Matthew Campbell Michael Dinh Jamie Egan Chris Wookey
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Ardel Moore Yumiko McGill James Sherwin Ben Vale
Veterans - All Grades 12 James Sherwin Yumiko McGill Matthew Campbell Greb Poynton
FORMS - XTREME
15 yrs & above – All Grades 27 James Sherwin Jeshan Nithiyananadan    
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Paes Kemp Tangel McGill Kyan McGill Kayla Evangelio
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 James Sherwin Dominique Lopreti Henry Wilson Simon Hall
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL          
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Keane Evangelio Connor Hall Adrian Sukamto Kayla Evangelio
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Ardel Moore Jeshan Nithiyananadan Henry Wilson Simon Hall
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Connor Hall      
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Jeshan Nithiyananadan      
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Connor Hall Phoenix Wheeler Spencer Barrot  
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Matthew Murphy Kyan McGill Paes Kemp Aaron Csanyi
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Brayden Csanyi Hailee Hazeldene Rilke De Podoliwsky Cassie Armitage
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Vanderlei Kemp Alexander Williams Rilke De Podoliwsky Tangel McGill
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Nicole Pliatsiaris Scout Sherwill    
Male 13-15 yrs All Grades 39M + 40M Arky Ventouras Gus Cohen Jaidyn Ducrow Connor Beaumont
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 41M + 42M Rohan Hughes Henry Wilson Daniel Beinat  
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43M Troy Baran Michael Dinh Jamie Egan Chris Wookey
Female 16-Adult ALL Grades 41F, 42F, 43F + 44F Emma Whatarau Madison Mackin DQ  
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Brodie Goold Brandon Drobski James Sherwin Ardel Moore
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Jamie Egan James Sherwin Dean Monk Chris Wookey
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Phoenix Wheeler DQ    
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 David Tichborne Paes Kemp Matthew Murphy Crystal Tichborne
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Hailee Hazeldene Hamish Campbell Cassie Armitage  
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 Hannah Monk Vanderlei Kemp Tangel McGill Alexander Williams
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51M Luke Casley William Reid    
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F Nicole Pliatsiaris Scout Sherwill    
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52M Arky Ventouras Connor Beaumont Gus Cohen Thomas Austen
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 53M + 54M Henry Wilson Daniel Beinat Rohan Hughes  
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Troy Baran Jamie Egan Chris Wookey Michael Dinh
Female 16-Adult All Grades 53F, 53F, 55F + 56F Dominique Lopreti Madison Mackin DQ  
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M James Sherwin Brodie Goold Brandon Drobski  
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Dean Monk Chris Wookey Greg Poyton Matthew Campbell
SPARRING - POINTS CONTACT
Female 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100F Dominique Lopreti Emma Whatarau    
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100M Henry Wilson Arky Ventouras Daniel Beinat Rohan Hughes
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Troy Baran Michael Dinh    
SPARRING - FULL CONTACT
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) 102M William Reid Arky Ventouras Daniel Beinat  
Female Adults 103F Emma Whatarau Madison Mackin    
Male Adults 103M Troy Baran Michael Dinh    
FUN EVENTS - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Connor Hall Phoenix Wheeler    
8 - 10 yrs  59 Paes Kemp Georgia Monk David Tichborne Elisha Murphy
11-12 yrs 60F + 65M Vanderlei Kemp Hannah Monk Hamish Campbell  
FUN EVENTS - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Connor Hall Thomas George Phoenix Wheeler  
8 – 10 yrs 64 Jamie Furey Shakira Parker Georgia Monk Aaron Csanyi
11-12 yrs 65F + 65M Brayden Csanyi Hamish Campbell Hannah Monk Vanderlei Kemp

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.