• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 Sydney R3

8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate2Lily RadwanowskiPear Thong-UamWasim RadwiJulian Martinelli

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Dane Clark Kennedy Storr Leah Gunna Zane Thomas
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 4 Hana Kim Eric Bessiris Paul Bessiris Aleeya Bano
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 5 Sam Boyle Hana Kim Sara Wardak Jasmine Wong
13-15 yrs - All Grades 6,7 Daniel Braithwaite Feron Yee Connor Gibson Kyle Leschke
16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 9 Connor Gibson Nick Garavano Heidi Brant-Vickery  
Adult Beginners - Intermediate 10,110 Shane Taylor Jacinta Wood Trent Muller  
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Paul Mitchell Luke Plummer Willy Deng Claudio Nieto
Veterans - All Grades 12 Claudio Nieto Paul Mitchell John Marchand  
FORMS - XTREME
14 yrs & under – All Grades 25,26 Angelina Patterson Zane Thomas Wasim Radwi Sebastian Golding
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Sebastian Golding Sam Boyle Kyle Leschke Dane Clark
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Kyle Leschke Sam Boyle Zane Thomas Dane Clark
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Claudio Nieto Jesse Jenkins    
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Jye Gibson Zane Thomas    
SPARRING - POINTS
8-10 yrs  Beginners - Intermediate 36A Dane Clark Niamh Elliott Julian Martinelli Pear Thong-Uam
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 36B Jake Muller Zane Thomas Kennedy Storr  
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Hana Kim Paul Bessiris Aleeya Bano Eric Bessiris
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Sam Boyle Jasmine Wong Hana Kim Madison Andree-Evarts
Male 13-15 yrs - All Grades 39M,40M Connor Gibson Joshua Rooke Suhit Gurung Daniel Braithwaite
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Madeleine de Wilde Barr Kristal Solidarios Nicky Rahimi  
Male 16-17 yrs - All Grades 41M,42M Nick Garavano Ryan Horne Connor Gibson  
Female 16-Adult - All Grades 42F,43F,44F,45F Heidi Brant-Vickery Sandra Stendardo Audrey Moore Jacinta Wood
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43M Shane Taylor Trent Muller    
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Luke Plummer Claudio Nieto Karl Storr Phu Khong
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M John Marchand Claudio Nieto Karl Storr Shane Taylor
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
8-10 yrs  Beginners - Intermediate 48A Pear Thong-Uam Lily Radwanowski Julian Martinelli Niamh Elliott
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 48B Jake Muller Zane Thomas Kennedy Storr  
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Aleeya Bano Paul Bessiris Eric Bessiris  
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 Sam Boyle Daniel Rahimi Madison Andree-Evarts Witon Yee
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F Nicky Rahimi Kristal Solidarios    
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52M Connor Gibson Suhit Gurung Daniel Braithwaite Kyle Leschke
Male 16-17 yrs - All Grades 53M,54M Ryan Horne Connor Gibson Nick Garavano  
Female 16-Adult - All Grades 54F,55F,56F,57F Heidi Brant-Vickery Jacinta Wood Audrey Moore Sandra Stendardo
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Trent Muller Shane Taylor    
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M Luke Plummer Karl Storr John Marchand Jesse Jenkins
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Karl Storr John Marchand Claudio Nieto Paul Mitchell
SPARRING - POINTS CONTACT
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 99M Connor Gibson Daniel Braithwaite Suhit Gurung Alexander Stendardo
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100M Vince Prasad Nick Garavano    
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Alison Solidarios Sandra Stendardo    
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M John Marchand Paul Mitchell Phu Khong  
SPARRING - FULL CONTACT
Female Adults 103F Alison Solidarios Kimberly Darby    
Male Adults 103M Chris Solidarios Jin Kato Adel Ismaiel Emil Ocampo
Male 13-15yrs 104M Feron Yee Daniel Braithwaite    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
8 – 10 yrs 59 Sebastian Golding Zane Thomas Dane Clark  
11-12 yrs 60F,60M Jye Gibson Paul Bessiris Witon Yee  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Feron Yee Tyson Andree-Evarts    
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
8 – 9 yrs 64 Christian Mantilla Zane Thomas Alizae Nadruku  
10-12 yrs 65F,65M Jye Gibson Eric Bessiris Paul Bessiris  
Male 13-15yrs 66M Feron Yee Tyson Andree-Evarts    

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.