• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 Sydney Round 2

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Connor Hall Angelika Fuda Sonny Willett Blake Martin
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Izaak Taylor Angelique Belivanis Alizae Nadruku Amy lee
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Dane Clark Blade Cronk Paul Strachotta Aaron Corby
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  4 Connor Corr Paul Bessiris Tanya Sharma Aidan Smith
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade  5 Sachin Sirkari Zavier Loo Sam Polkinghorne Giancarlo Fuda
13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  6 Michael Vamiadakis Anthony Corr Christopher Athanasakopoulos Isabella Sousa
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade Male 7A Isaac Atienzo Daniel Braithwaite Kyle Leschke Dimitri Tsambouniaris
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade Female 7B Gabriela La Cava Nicky Rahimi Lilly La Cava Kristal Solidarios
16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 9 Amy Masson Rachel Polkinghorne Connor Gibson Heidi Brant-Vickery
Adult Beginners  10 Steven Mazzini Cherie Sammut Jacinta Wood Marista Moulas
Adult Intermediate 110 Shane Taylor Trent Muller Guy Moore  
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Oscar Lee Claudio Nieto Rachel Polkinghorne Luke Plummer
Veterans - All Grades 12 Claudio Nieto Lucy Masson Andrew Bishop David Simpson
XTREME FORMS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 25, 26 Joshua Elchaar Aaron Corby Luca Corby Noah Elchaar
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Zane Thomas Kyle Leschke Sachin Sirkari Jayde Gitto
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Oscar Lee Amy Masson    
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Connor Hall Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Giancarlo Fuda Zane Thomas
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Gabriela La Cava Lucy Masson Rachel Polkinghorne Claudio Nieto
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Zach Heiler Joshua Elchaar Aaron Corby Jye Gibson
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Georgah Elchaar Sophie Courtney    
Sparring - Points
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Harrison Lee Sonny Willett Connor Hall Blake Martin
8-10 yrs  Beginners - Intermediate 36A Dane Clark JustinLee Amy Lee Angelique Belivanis
8-10 yrs  Advanced - Black Grade 36B Paul Strachotta Zachary Kassianou Angelina Noulas Blade Cronk
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Connor Corr Paul Bessiris Aidan Smith David Balodis
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Aidan Passell Sam Polknghorne Jasmine Wong Connor Corr
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39M Michael Vamiadakis Christopher Athanasakopoulos Anthony Corr Tomas Zanni
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Madeleine de Wilde Barr Kristal Solidarios Sophie Courtney Gabriela La Cava
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Feron Yee Kyle Leschke Connor Gibson Daniel Braithwaite
Female 16-Adult Advanced - Black Grade 42F, 44F Amanda Cass Rachel Polkinghorne Heidi Brant-Vickery  
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 42M Connor Gibson Oliver Howden    
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43F Jacinta Wood Marista Moulas Cherie Sammut  
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43M Shayne Taylor Trent Muller Steven Mazzini Alex Tayler
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Oscar Lee Tino Kausmann Claudio Nieto Brenton Monteleone
Female Veterans - All Grades 45F        
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Shane Taylor David Simpson Claudio Nieto Alex Tayler
Sparring - Freeestyle
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Connor Hall Angelika Fuda Harrison Lee Sonny Willett
8-10 yrs  Beginners - Intermediate 48A Lusia Reedy Sebastian Golding Alizae Nadruku Izaak Taylor
8-10 yrs  Advanced - Black Grade 48B Paul Strachotta Jayde Gitto Zachary Kassianou Angelina Moulas
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Connor Corr Aidan Smith Christopoher Tsambouniaris Eric Bessiris
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 Zavier Loo Aidan Passell Jasmine Wong Giancarlo Fuda
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51M Giorgio Makdessi Christopher Athanasakopoulos Michael Vamiadakis Tomas Zanni
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F Lilly La Cava Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Kristal Solidarios
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52M Feron Yee Angus Lowe Daniel Braithwaite Connor Gibson
Female 16-Adult Advanced - Black Grade 54F, 56F Rachel Polkinghorne Heidi Brant-Vickery Amanda Cass  
Male 16-Adult Advanced - Black Grade 54M, 56M Luke Plummer David Simpson Oscar Lee  
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55F Jacinta Wood Cherie Sammut    
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Trent Muller Guy Moore    
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Claudio Nieto David Simpson    
Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Connor Hall Blake Martin Sonny Willett Mia Martin
8 - 10 yrs  59 Aaron Corby Kade Wilson Kristopher Perri  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Aidan Smith Paul Bessiris Jye Gibson  
 13-15yrs 61F, 61M Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Luca Corby Tyson Andree-Evarts  
Sword Combat
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Connor Hall Blake Martin Harrison Lee Sonny Willett
8 – 9 yrs 64 Alizae Nadruku Amy Lee Dane Clark Zane Thomas
11-12 yrs 65F, 65M Eric Bessiris Ezra Dumbrell Daniel Rahimi Zach Heiler
13-15yrs 66F, 66M Kyle Leschke Christopher Athanasakopoulos Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Luca Corby
Points Contact
Female 13-15 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 99F Sophie Courtney Madeleine de Wilde Barr Lilly La Cava Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 99M Angus Lowe Daniel Braithwaite Connor Gibson Joshua Rooke
Female 16-Adults Advanced – Black Grade 100F, 101F Amanda Cass Heidi Brant-Vickery    
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Brenton Monteleone David Simpson    
Full Contact
Male Juniors (13-15 yrs) 104M Arsen Borisov Joshua Rooke    

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.