• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 Brisbane/Gold Coast R2 Results

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Riley McCarthy Kobi Nouanrasy Jona Nouanrasy Zane Farrugia
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Isaach Palmer Noa Martin Beau Hill Mya Pascon
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Mobina Mehri Hunter McLauchlan Leigh Ong Hannah Lindley
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 4 Chelsea Walatara Larissa Stephens Jayden Giesemann Alisha Jewry
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 5 Chelsea Walatara Ryan King Jack O Callaghan Cooper Inns-Mexted
13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 6 Kyle Walatara Serai Tastran Holly Marshall Brianna Ridolfi
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 7 Ryan Warriner Paige Harton Brtukan Emerson Kyle Walatara
16-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 8 Chloe Giesemann Elizabeth Lang    
16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 9 Lincoln Chenery Hiwot Emerson James Rawson Samuel Bombardieri
Adult Intermediate 110 Alexandra Fox Aaron McLellan    
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Sam Gray Tim Whitcroft Dhanesh Walatara Leisha Chenery
Veterans - All Grades 12 Dhanesh Walatara Peter Cameron Stephen Szorcsoki Peter McInnes
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Isaach Palmer Beau Hill Jona Nouanrasy Noa Martin
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Brtukan Emerson Dhanesh Walatara    
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Chelsea Walatara Isaach Palmer    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Hiwot Emerson Ryan Warriner Brendan Venter Dhanesh Walatara
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Kobi Nouanrasy Jona Nouanrasy Riley McCarthy Charlie White
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Max Caza Hunter McLauchlan Buckley Burgess Hannah Seach
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Alisha Jewry Chelsea Walatara Alex Seach Jayden Giesemann
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Jack O Collaghan Cooper Marshall Madison Wright Cooper Inns-Mexted
Male 13-15 yrs All Grades 39M,40M Ethan Spizzirri Kyle Walatara Jacob Kiem Zane Andrews
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Ebony Eayrs Brtukan Emerson Serai Tastran Paige Harten
Female 16-17 yrs All Grades 41F,42F Hiwot Emerson Chloe Giesemann Elizabeth Lang  
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 42M Ryan Warriner Brendon Venter James Rawson Samuel Bombardieri
Female Adult & Veterans - All Grades 43F,44F,45F Leisha Chenery Natalie Wright Alexandra Fox  
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Jason Parker Tim Whitcroft Sam Gray Adam Jamieson
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Peter Cameron Jamie Matthews Michael Rohde  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Alex Caza DQ Riley McCarthy John Brooks
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Mobina Mehri Max Caza Hannah Seach Beau Hill
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Alisha Jewry Alex Seach Jayden Giesemann  
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 Cooper Inns-Mexted Larissa Stephens Jack O Callaghan Cooper Marshall
Female 13-15 yrs All Grades 51F,52F Ebony Eayrs Jarirra Graham Paige Harten Brtukan Emerson
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52M Ethan Spizzirri Zane Andrews    
Female 16-17 yrs All Grades 53F,54F Hiwot Emerson Elizabeth Lang Chloe Giesemann  
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 54M James Rawson Brendon Venter    
Female Adult & Veterans - All Grades 55F,56F,57F Leisha Chenery Alexandra Fox Natalie Wright  
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M Sam Gray WD Adam Jamieson Tim Whitcroft
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Peter Cameron Michael Rohde Arran Caza Jamie Matthews
CONTACT - POINTS
Female 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100F Jakirra Graham Ebony Eayrs    
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100M Brandon Venter Samuel Bombardieri Jacob Kiem  
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Brandon Venter Arran Caza Tim Whitcroft  
CONTACT - FULL
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) 102M Ethan Spizzirri Jacob Kiem Samuel Bombadieri  
Male Adults 103M Arran Caza Timothy Pollock    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Riley McCarthy Kobi Nouanrasy Jona Nouanrasy  
8 – 9 yrs 59 Hunter McLauchlan Max Caza Buckley Burgess Tyreece Paul
Female 10-12 yrs 60F Chelsea Walatara Larissa Stephens Alisha Jewry  
Male 10-12 yrs 60M Cooper Marshall Jayden Giesemann Alex Seach  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Brianna Ridolfi Brtukan Emerson Alisha Jewry  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Kyle Walatara Zane Andrews    
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Jona Nouanrasy Riley McCarthy Kobi Nouanrasy  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Max Caza Hunter McLauchlan Isaach Palmer Jett Hili
Female 10-12 yrs 65F Alisha Jewry Chelsea Walatara Madison Wright  
Male 10-12 yrs 65M Cooper Inns-Mexted Cooper Marshall Jayden Giesemann Alex Seach
Female 13-15yrs 66F Alisha Jewry Ebony Eayrs Brianna Ridolfi  
Male 13-15yrs 66M Kyle Walatara Zane Andrews    

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.