• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 NSW Titles

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place

FORMS - TRADITIONAL

Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Angelika Fuda Mikayla Hill Kiara Ryan Sonny Willet
8-10 yrs Beginners 2A Vivek Sikari Dylan Noble Hayley Hourigan Ashlie Morris
8-10 yrs Intermediate 2B Lukeas Boyle Luisa Reedy Emily Edmed Angelique Belivanis
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Ja-Lissa Simpson Dane Clark Jake Muller Jake Green
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  4 Ishu Rawat Tanya Sharma Aleeya Bano David Balodis
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade  5 Samuel Boyle Sachin Sikari Aidan Passell Jasmine Wong
13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  6 Lucy O'Mahoney Carmen Lia Raphaella Smith Kashan Watson
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Sophie Courtney Gabriela La Carva Daniel Braitwaite Feron Yee
16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 9 Rachel Polkinghorne Sarah Fardell Edreece Derwash Heidi Brant-Vickery
Adult Beginners  10 James Lee Nicholas Schmich Joseph Lloyd Lyndsay Tout
Adult Intermediate 110 Jacinta Wood Jeremy Roburgh Trent Muller Shane Taylor
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Ben Cunningham Claudio Nieto Brock Thomson Jake Triggs
Veterans - All Grades 12 Claudio Nieto Mark Passmore Solon Kypridemos Kim McCrae
FORMS - XTREME
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Aaron Corby Noah Elchaar Jake Green Charlie Ford
11 – 14 yrs – All Grades  26 Joshua Elchaar Angelina Patterson Owen Davis Coby Edmed
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Noah Elchaar Samuel Boyle Jye Gibson Lucy O'Mahoney
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Phu Khong Georgah Elchaar Isabella Sousa Raphaella Smith
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Giancarlo Fuda Kyle Leschke Michael Vamiadakis Ashton Fabrizio
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Claudio Nieto Brock Thomson Jesse Jenkins Gabriela La Carva
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Aaron Corby Josh Elchaar Jye Gibson Zach Heiller
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Sophie Courtney Georgah Elchaar Stephen Szorscoki  
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Mikayla Hill Angelika Fuda Sonny Willet Kiara Ryan
8-10 yrs  Beginners - Intermediate 36A Lukas Boyle Zoe Kyriazopoulous Ashton Fabrizio Angelique Belivanis
8-10 yrs  Advanced - Black Grade 36B Dane Clarke Hayden Pepper Niamh Elliot Jake Green
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 David Balodis Maks Taylor Tanya Sharma Emma Williams
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Giancarlo Fuda Samuel Boyle Aidan Passell Shinay Prasad
Female 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39F Carmen Lia Chloe Horton Raphaella Smith Tyneesha Williams
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Nicky Rahimi Angela Patterson Madeleine de Wilde Barr Caitlin Powyer
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Suhit Gurgung Kyle Leschke Samuel Boyle Joshua Rooke
Female 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 42F Rachel Polkinghorne Heidi Brant-Vickery Sarah Fardell Alyssa O'Leary
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 41M + 42M James Fern Dylan Williams Ryan Horne  
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43F Emily Bridge Lyndsay Tout Jacinta Wood  
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43M Shane Taylor Trent Muller Jeremy Roxburgh Joseph Lloyd
Female Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44F Audery Moore Kate Jones    
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Ben Cunningham Tino Kausmann Phu Khong John Marchand
Female Veterans - All Grades 45F Libby Roesner Audrey Moore    
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Claudio Nieto Mark Connell Shane Taylor Solon Kypridemos
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Imogen Daley Sonny Kennett Angelika Fuda Tyler Morris
8-10 yrs  Beginners - Intermediate 48A Alizae Nadruku Luisa Reedy Charlie Ford Emily Edmed
8-10 yrs  Advanced - Black Grade 48B Paul Strachotta Niamh Elliot Kennedy Storr Christina Mantilla
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Lexie Williams David Balodis Maks Taylor Cooper McCrae
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 Samuel Boyle Jasmine Wong Aeryc Sansum Giancarlo Fuda
Female 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51F Chloe Horton Carmen Lia Tyneesha Williams Madeline Kennett
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F Kristal Solidarios Caitlin Powyer Nicky Rahimi Angelina Patterson
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52M Suhit Gurgung Feron Yee Daniel Braitwaite Thomas Finn
Female 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 54F Heidi Brant-Vickery Alyssa O'Leary Rachael Polkinghorne Sarah Fardell
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 55M + 54M Ryan Horne James Fern Dylan Williams  
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55F Emily Bridge Jacinta Wood Lyndsay Tout  
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Shane Taylor Trent Muller Jeremy Roxburgh Nicholas Schmich
Female Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56F Kate Jones Audrey Moore    
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M Ben Cunningham Claudio Nieto Brenton Monteleone Robbie Thomson
Female Veterans - All Grades 57F Libby Roesner Audrey Moore    
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Solon Kypridemos Karl Storr Claudio Nieto John Marchand
SPARRING - POINTS CONTACT
Male (13-15 yrs) 99M Joshua Rooke Suhit Gurung Daniel Braitwaite Feron Yee
Female (13-15 yrs) 99F Sophie Courtney Caitlin Powyer DQ Angelina Patterson
Female 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100F Heidi Brant-Vickery Alyssa O'Leary    
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100M James Fern Dylan Williams    
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Emily Bridge Lyndsay Tout Kate Jones  
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Joey Elhazouri John Marchand Jake Triggs Robbie Thomson
SPARRING - FULL CONTACT
Male (13-15 yrs) 104M Joshua Rooke Daniel Braithwaite Feron Yee  
Female (13-15 yrs) 104F Sophie Courtney Caitlin Powyer    
Male Colts (16-17 yrs) - Middleweight 102M Edreece Derwash James Fern    
Male Colts (16-17 yrs) - Heavyweight 102M Vince Prasad Dylan Williams    
Female Adults 103F Alison Solidarios Emily Bridge Lyndsay Tout  
Male Adults - Lightweight 103M Jin Kato Willy Deng    
Male Adults - Middleweight 103M Joey Elhazouri Chris Solidarios    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Sonny Willet Imogen Daley Tyler Morris  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Emily Edmed Jonathon Pikett Aaron Corby  
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Lexie Williams Emma Williams Meghan Kennett Amelia Dowling
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Aeryc Sansum Harrison McWhirter Sam Polkinghorne  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Caitlin Powyer Madeline Kennett Ruby Farquhar  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Noah Elchaar Sonny Willet Tyler Morris  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Christian Mantilla Danny Ryan Aaron Corby  
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Lexie Williams Aleeya Bano Amelia Dowling  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Harrison Faure Ishu Rawat Harry Rusling  
Female 13-15yrs 66F Caitlin Powyer Tyeesha Williams Madeline Kennett  

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.