• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 Newcastle Results

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Callan Faulds Tyson Wheatland    
8-10 yrs Beg-Int 2 Ashton Fabrizio Flynn McWhirter Brady Faulds Kiah Skaines
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Hamish McWhirter Griffin Dunn Jake Green Hayden Pepper
11-12 yrs All Grades 4,5 Harrison McWhirter Brianna Jennings Lexie Williams Molly Austerberry
13-15 yrs Beg-Int 6 Ella Smith Carmen Lia Kashan Watson Lucy O'Mahoney
Adult Beg-Int 10,110 Megan Babay Lyndsay Witchard    
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Ben Cunningham Laura Easterbrook    
FORMS - XTREME
14 yrs & under – All Grades  25,26 Lexie Williams Harrison McWhirter Tyson Wheatland  
DEMONSTRATIONS
Open – All Grades 28,29 Harrison McWhirter Ella Smith Ashton Fabrizio  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Harrison McWhirter Ashton Fabrizio Jake Green Hamish McWhirter
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Megan Babay Dylan Grant Lyndsay Witchward  
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Harrison McWhirter DQ    
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Callan Faulds Hunter Thoburn    
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Jake Green Flynn McWhirter Sascha Arnberger Mostyn Bowen
11-12 yrs All Grades 37,38 Harrison McWhirter Molly Austerberry Lexie Williams Brianna Jennings
Male & Female 13-15 yrs Beg-Int 39M,39F Carmen Lia Ella Smith Matthew Provost Kashan Watson
Male 16-Adult & Veteran All Grades 41M,43M,44M,45M Ben Cunningham Rodel Glanville Dylan Grant Steven Wheatland
Female Adult All Grades 43F,44F Lindsay Witchard Laura Easterbrook    
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Callan Faulds Hunter Thoburn    
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Ashton Fabrizio Jake Green Flynn McWhirter Griffin Dunn
11-12 yrs All Grades 49,50 Lexie Williams Harrison McWhirter Brianna Jennings Molly Austerberry
Male & Female 13-15 yrs Beg-Int 51M,51F Carmen Lia Jackson Sauer Layton Hills Kashan Watson
Female Adult All Grades 55F, 56F Laura Easterbrook Jo Turton Tahirih Hobby Lischke Colema
Male Adult All Grades & Veterans 55M,56M,57M Rodel Glanville Brandon Pegg Ben Cunningham Micky Tominac
SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Callan Faulds Hunter Thoburn Tyson Wheatland  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Griffin Dunn Jake Green Kiah Skaines  
Female & Male 11-12 yrs 60F,60M Harrison McWhirter Lexie Williams Brianna Jennings  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Ruby Farquhar Lucy O'Mahoney Kashan Watson  
SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Tyson Wheatland Callan Faulds Hunter Thoburn  
8 – 10 yrs 64 Jake Green Hayden Pepper Griffin Dunn  
Female & Male 11-12 yrs 65F,65M Lexie Williams Harrison McWhirter Brianna Jennings  
Female & Male 13-15yrs 66F,66M Carmen Lia Layton Hills Matthew Provost  
POINTS CONTACT
Male 13-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 99M,100M Layton Hills Dylan Grant Matthew Provost  
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Laura Easterbrook Jo Turton Tahirih Hobby Megan Babay
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Ben Cunningham Brandon Pegg Callum Reid Ben Thomas
FULL CONTACT
Male Adults 103M Paul Schwager Rodel Glanville Adam Mitchell Greg Mitchell

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.