• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 Melbourne R3

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place

FORMS - TRADITIONAL

Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Thomas George Phoenix Wheeler Max Vella James McDonald
8-10 yrs Beginner 2A Elisha Murphy David Tichborne Dylan Austen Kennett Christina Eaves
8-10 yrs Intermediate 2B Matthew Murphy Jacob Barker John Santiago Kayla Evangelio
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Paes Kemp Connor Gibson Keane Evangelio Adrian Sukamto
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Cassie Armitage Rilke De Podoliwsky Blake Gilmore  
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Vanderley Kemp Tangel McGill Lillian Gray Alexandra Ferguson
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 William Reid      
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Scout Sherwill Finley Hughes Nicole Pliatsiaris Thomas Austen
16-17 yrs Beg - Int 8 Lachlan Rapp      
16 yrs & Above Adv - Black 9,11 Emmatui Whataran Yumiko McGill Dominique Lopreti Henry Wilson
Adult Beg - Int 10,110 Shaun Butcher Chris Wookey Michael Dinh Paula Vella
Veterans - All Grades 12 Yumiko McGill Dean Monk Chris Gilmore  
FORMS - XTREME
14 yrs & above – All Grades 27,29,33 Jeshan Nithiyanandan Jeshan Nithiyanandan Henry Wilson Dominique Lopreti
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28,32 Vanderley Kemp Scout Sherwill Kayla Evangelio Connor Hall
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
Open - All Grades 30,31 Gabriel Garillo Keane Evangelio Lillian Gray Adrian Sukamto
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Phoenix Wheeler James McDonald Max Vella  
8-10 yrs Int - Adv 36A Brayden Csanyi Paes Kemp Bodie Janka John Santiago
8-10 yrs Beginner 36B Elisha Murphy Dylan Austen Kennett Christina Eaves Charlotte Pors
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Rilke De Podoliwsky Blake Gilmore Cassie Armitage  
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Vanderley Kemp Kira Taleski Alexander Williams Lillian Gray
Male 13-15 yrs All Grades 39M,40M Gus Cohen Thomas Austen Alix Veale Gabriel Garillo
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Nicole Pliatsiaris Scout Sherwill    
Male 16-17 yrs Beg - Int 41M Lachlan Rapp Josh Kennett    
Female 16 yrs & Above All Grades 42F,43F,44F,45F Emmatui Whataran Alex Lloyd Paula Vella Madison Mackin
Male Adult All Grades 43M,44M Brandon Drobski Chris Wookey Chris Gilmore Shaun Butcher
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Chris Gilmore Chris Wookey Shaun Butcher Ben McDonald
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Max Vella Phoenix Wheeler James McDonald  
8-10 yrs  Int - Adv 48A Matthew Murphy Shakira Parker Kyan McGill Connor Hall
8-10 yrs yrs Beginner 48B Elisha Murphy Carlotte Pors David Tichborne  
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Rilke De Podoliwsky Cassie Armitage Blake Gilmore  
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Vanderley Kemp Tangel McGill Seth Trenka Kira Taleski
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M William Reid Alix Veale    
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Scout Sherwill Nicole Pliatsiaris    
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Arky Ventouras Thomas Austen Gus Cohen Finley Hughes
Male 16-17 yrs Beg - Int 53M Josh Kennett Lachlan Rapp    
Female 16 yrs & Above All Grades 54F,55F,56F,57F Dominique Lopeti Madison Mackin Paula Vella Alex Lloyd
Male 16 yrs  Above All Grades 55M,56M Michael Dinh Brandon Drobski Chris Wookey Jeshan Nithyanandan
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Chris Gilmore Chris Wookey Ben McDonald Dean Monk
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Male (13-15 yrs) 99M Arky Ventouras Alix Veale Finley Hughes  
Female 17 yrs & Above Adv – Black 100F,101F Dominique Lopeti      
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Josh Kennett Chris Gilmore Henry Wilson Michael Dinh
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Male (13-15 yrs) 104M William Reid Gus Cohen    
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) 102M Arky Ventouras Josh Kennett    
Female Adults 103F Emmatui Whataran Paula Vella    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Thomas George Max Vella James McDonald Phoenix Wheeler
8 - 9 yrs  59 Paes Kemp Thomas Ferguson Luka Thurlow Christina Eaves
10-12 yrs 60F,60M Vanderley Kemp Hannah Monk Kira Taleski Blake Gilmore
Male 13-15yrs 61M Alix Veale Finley Hughes    
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Phoenix Wheeler Thomas George Max Vella  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Brayden Csanyi Aaron Csanyi Shakira Parker  
10-12 yrs 65F,65M Hannah Monk Alexandra Ferguson Kira Taleski Blake Gilmore
Male 13-15yrs 66M Alix Veale Finley Hughes    

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.