• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 Melbourne Round 2

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Connor Hall Phoenix Wheeler Max Vella  
8-10 yrs All Grades 2, 3 Connor Hall Kyan McGill Bodie Janka Logan Anders
11-13 yrs All Grades 4,5 Tangel McGill Hamish Campbell Taylah McCrae Hailee Haeldene
14-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 6 William Reid Lachlan Shore Luke Casley Thomas Austen
14-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 7 Emma Whatarau Finley Hughes Nicole Pliatsiaris Scout Sherwill
16-17 yrs All Grades 8, 9 Henry Wilson Dominique Lopreti Daniel Beinat Rohan Hughes
Adult Intermediate 110 Matt Campbell Carl Sillery Jamie Egan Chris Anders
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Ardel Moore Bryce Wood James Sherwin Yumiko McGill
Veterans - All Grades 12 James Sherwin Yumiko McGill Greg Poynton Jamie Egan
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Connor Hall      
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Bryce Wood Henry Wilson James Sherwin  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Connor Hall      
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Ardel Moore Amanda Cass    
Sparring - Points
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Max Vella Phoenix Wheeler    
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Kyan McGill Crystal Tichborne David Tichborne Connor Hall
11-12 yrs All Grades 37, 38 Hailee Hazeldene Hayden Anders Tangel McGill Hamish Campbell
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39M Thomas Austen Luke Casley Lachlan Shore  
Female 13-15 yrs All Grades 40F, 40M Emma Whatarau Gus Cohen Arky Ventouras Finley Hughes
Female 16-Adult All Grades 41F, 42F, 43F, 44F Dominique Lopreti Alexandra Lloyd Amanda Cass Madison Mackin
Male 16-Adult Beginners - Intermediate 41M, 43M Matt Campbell Rohan Hughes Jamie Egan Carl Sillery
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M James Sherwin Brodie Goold Bryce Wood Ardel Moore
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M James Sherwin Jamie Egan Say Khor Matt Campbell
Sparring - Freeestyle
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Max Vella Phoenix Wheeler    
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Crystal Tichbourne Kyan McGill David Tichbourne Bodie Goold
11-12 yrs All Grades 49, 50 Hailee Hazeldene Cassie  Armitage Taylah McCrae Tangel McGill
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51M William Reid Luke Casley Lachlan Shore Thomas Austen
Female 13-15 yrs All Grades 52F, 52M Arky Ventouras Gus Cohen Hugh Lane  
Female 16-Adult All Grades 53F, 54F, 55F, 56F Alexandra Lloyd Amanda Cass Dominique Lopetti Madison Mackin
Male 16-Adult Beginners - Intermediate 53M, 54M Henry Wilson Rohan Hughes    
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Matt Campbell Carl Sillery Jamie Egan  
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M Bryce Wood James Sherwin Brodie Goold  
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M James Sherwin Chris Anders Say Khor Matt Campbell
Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Max Vella Phoenix Wheeler    
8 – 9 yrs 59 Connor Hall David Tichborne Dylan Austen-Kennett Crystal Tichborne
Male 10-12 yrs 60M Hamish Campbell Blake Gilmore    
Sword Combat
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Max Vella Phoenix Wheeler    
8 – 9 yrs 64 Connor Hall Crystal Tichborne David Tichborne Dylan Austen-Kennett
Male 10-12 yrs 65M Blake Gilmore Hamish Campbell    
Points Contact
Male 13-14 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 99M Finley Hughes Gus Cohen    
Male 15-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100M Henry Wilson Arky Ventouras    
Female 16-Adult Advanced – Black Grade 100F, 101F Emma Whatarau Alexandra Lloyd Dominique Lopetti Amanda Cass
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Bryce Wood Brodie Goold    
Full Contact
Male Juniors  (13-15 yrs) 104M William Reid Gus Cohen    
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) 102M Arky Ventouras Vince Prasad    
Female Adults 103F Amanda Cass      
Male Adults 103M Ben Vale Jin Kato Brodie Goold  

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.