• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 Melbourne Round 1

Division
Event
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
TRADITIONAL FORMS
Pee Wees 10 yrs & under Beginners - Intermediate 1 & 2 Connor Hall Matthew Murphy Elisha Murphy David Tichborne
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  4 Krystal Polorotoff Blake Gilmore Hailee Hazeldene Hamish Campbell
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade  5 Taylah McCrae Hannah Monk Reuben Milne  
13-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  6 & 8 William Reid Nick Pappin Rohan Hughes Alix Veale
13-17 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 & 9 Henry Wilson Nicole Pliatsiaris Scout Sherwill  
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Bryce Wood James Sherwin Sophie Griffith Dean Monk
Veterans - All Grades 12 James Sherwin Sophie Griffith Matthew Campbell Jamie Egan
XTREME FORMS & DEMONSTRATIONS
15 yrs & above – All Grades 27 & 29 Bryce Wood James Sherwin Jeshan Nithiyanandan  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL & XTREME
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 & 33 Leigh-Jay Ascension Jeshan Nithiyanandan Sophie Griffith  
Sparring - Points
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Connor Hall Phoenix Wheeler Zander Barnes Dominic Barnes
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 David Tichborne Matthew Murphy Crystal Tichborne Elisha Murphy
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Hailee Hazeldene Krystal Polotoroff Blake Gilmore Dung Nghi Tran
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Taylah McCrae Reuben Milne Hannah Monk  
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39M Thomas Austen Alix Veale    
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Nicole Pliatsiaris Scout Sherwill    
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 41M & 42M Jaxon Tiziani Henry Wilson Daniel Beinat Rohan Hughes
Female Adult-Veterans All grades 43F & 44F &45F Sophie Griffith Madison Mackin    
Male Adult All Grades 43M & 44M Leigh-Jay Ascension Chris Wookey Bryce Wood Troy Baran
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Dean Monk Matthew Campbell Jamie Egan Chris Wookey
Sparring - Freeestyle
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Phoenix Wheeler Connor Hall Dominic Barnes Zander Barnes
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Crystal Tichborne Matthew Murphy David Tichborne Elisha Murphy
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Hailee Hazeldene Blake Gilmore Dong Nghi Tran  
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 Taylah McCrae Hannah Monk Reuben Milne  
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51M William Reid Thomas Austen Alix Veale  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F Scout Sherwill Nicole Pliatsiaris    
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 53M & 54M Daniel Beinat Henry Wilson Rohan Hughes Jaxon Tiziani
Female Adult & Veterans All Grades 55F, 56F & 57F Madison Mackin Sophie Griffith    
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Troy Baran Chris Wookey Arnold George  
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M James Sherwin Brodie Goold Bryce Wood Jeshan Nithiyanandan
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M James Sherwin Chris Wookey Dean Monk Matthew Campbell
Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Connor Hall Dominic Barnes Zander Barnes  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Crystal Tichborne David Tichborne Dylan Austen Kennett  
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Hailee Hazeldene Hannah Monk Dung Nghi Tran  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Reuben Milne Hamish Campbell Blake Gilmore  
Sword Combat
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Connor Hall Zander Barnes Dominic Barnes  
8 – 10 yrs 64 Crystal Tichborne David Tichborne Dylan Austen Kennett  
11-12 yrs 65F & 65M Hailee Hazeldene Hamish Campbell Dung Nghi Tran  
13-15yrs 66F & 66M Alix Veale Scout Sherwill Nicole Pliatsiaris  
Points Contact
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100M Henry Wilson Daniel Beinat Jaxon Tiziani Rohan Hughes
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Sophie Griffith Madison Mackin    
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Leigh-Jay Ascension Bryce Wood Troy Baran  
Full Contact
Male Juniors & Colts (13-16 yrs) Lightweight 104M William Reid Jaxon Tiziani    
Male Juniors & Colts (13-16 yrs) Middleweight 104M Vince Prasad Daniel Beinat    
Male Adults Lightweight 103M Emil Ocampo Brodie Goold    
Male Adults Middleweight 103M Bryce Wood Troy Baran    

 

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.