• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

KRMAS Lachlan Valley

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs  & under 1 Ethan Waugh Xavier Jones Bailey Jones Tobie Hubber
8-10 yrs Beginners-Intermediate 2 Thomas Mackenzie Kayne Veney Annaelle Banwell Caitlin Mackenzie
8-10 yrs Advanced-Black Grade 3 Jayden Gitto Charli Hubber Ayla Hapgood Misty Williams
11-13 yrs All Grades 4 & 5 Jordan Heaton Caitlin Brooker Sam Golfin Aeryc Sansum
14-15 yrs Beginners-Intermediate 6 Seamus O'Connor Jordan Triming    
14-15 yrs Advanced-Black Grade 7 Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Kaiwha Clarke-Russo  
Adult Beginners 10 Emily Bridge John Weston    
Adult Intermediate 110 Robert Burgess Rpger Burgess    
Adult Advanced-Black Grade 11 Nathan Lynch Amanda Cass Tanya Andersen Jamie Skinner
Points Sparring
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Gus Smart Darby Hubber Oscar Whitty Tom Peacy
8-10 yrs All Grades 36 Tanisha Eisel Jayde Gitto Talieka Burns Nyla Hapgood
11-12 yrs All Grades 37 & 38 Sam Golfin Caitlin Brooker Aeryc Sansum William Lawler
13-15 yrs Beginners-Intermediate 39M Jordan Triming Seamus O'Connor Matthew Terry  
13-15 yrs Advanced-Black Grade 40F Nicole-Lowe Tarbert Sophie Courtney Kaiesha-Clrake Russo  
Adult Beginners-Intermediate 43M Robert Burgess John Weston Roger Burgess  
Adult All Grades 43F & 44F Amanda Cass Emily Bridge Eliza Mills  
Adult Advanced-Black Grade 44M Peter Carmody Jamie Skinner    
Freestyle Sparring
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Oscar Whitty Darby Hubber Gus Smart Tyson Hunter
8-10 yrs All Grades 48 Talieka Burns Nyla Hapgood Wasim Radwii Misty Williams
11-12 yrs All Grades 49 & 50 Aedan Triming Caset Hangan Aeryc Sansum Aiden Leatherland
13-15 yrs Beginners-Intermediate 51M Matthew Terry Jordan Triming    
13-15 yrs Advanced-Black Grade 52F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sophie Courtney    
Adult Beginners-Intermediate 55M Robert Burgess John Weston Roger Burgess  
Adult All Grades 55F & 56F Eliza Mills Amanda Cass Emily Bridge  
Adult & Veterans All Grades 56M & 57M Peter Carmody Jamie Skinner Ashley Leatherland  
Freestyle Forms
10 yrs & under- All Grades 25 Wasim Radwi      
11-14 yrs- All Grades 26 Jordan Heaton Kaiesha Clarke-Russo Nicole Lowe-Tarbert  
Showmanship
13 yrs & under- All Grades 28 Charli Hubber      
14 yrs & above- All Grades 29 Ashley Leatherland      
Weapons-Traditional
13 yrs & under- All Grades 30 Jordan Heaton Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Thomas Mackenzie  
14 yrs & above- All Grades 31 Sophie Courtney Amanda Cass Tanya Andersen  
Weapons-Freestyle          
13 yrs & under- All Grades 32 Thomas Mackenzie      
14 yrs & above- All Grades 33 Amanda Cass Sophie Courtney Tanya Andersen  
Fun Events-Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Ethan Waugh Jayritti Soun Tyson Hunter Xavier Jones
8-9 yrs 59 Charli Hubber Tanisha Eisel Kayden Geale Alfie Buxton
10-12 yrs 60M & 60F Aeryc Sansum Sam Golfin Aiden Triming Jordan Heaton
13-15 yrs 61M Jordan Triming Matt  Terry    
13-15 yrs 61F Kaiesha Clarke-Russo Nicole Lowe-Tarbert    
Fun Events-Sword Combat
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Tyler Wilson Tobie Hubber Jayritti Soun Gus Smart
8-9 yrs 64 Kayne Veney Thomas MacKenzie Talieka Burns Kayden Geale
10-12 yrs 65M & 65F Aeryc Sansum Sam Golfin Aiden Triming Aeden Leatherland
13-15 yrs 66M Jordan Triming Matt  Terry    
13-15 yrs 66F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Kaiesha Clarke-Russo    
Points Contact
13-17 yrs Advanced-Black Grade 99F & 100F Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Keisha Clarke-Russo  
Advanced-Black Grade 101M Peter Carmody Jamie Skinner    
Advanced-Black Grade 101F Amanda Cass Emily Bridge    
Full Contact
Adults 103M Nathan Lynch Jamie Skinner    
Junior (13-15 yrs) 104M Matthew Terry Jordan Triming    

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.