• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 KRMAS National Titles

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place

FORMS - TRADITIONAL

Pee Wees 7 yrs & under Beg-Int 1A Corbyn Bomok Bailey Jones Tyler Morris Emmerson Harper
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under Adv-Black 1B Rhianna Mcmullen Tobie Hubber Flynn Nevile Oliver Mills
8-10 yrs Beg - Int 2 Wasim Radwi Thomas Mackenzie Shadia Nuller Tekeyah Naden
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Jake Green Charlie Ford Wasim Radwi Nyla Hapgood
11-12 yrs Beg - Int  4 Joseph Jacobson Xy Ward Braydon Burke Kyle Spence
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Sarah Long Jordan Heaton Reece Allen Jessica Ashcroft
13-15 yrs Beg - Int  6 Chole Vanderhaar Samuel Jacobson Hamish Grant Elsie Scullord
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Mitch Anderson Sophie Courtney Brooke Wilson Caitlin Powyer
16-17 yrs Beg - Int 8        
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9        
Adult Beginners  10 Daniel Rimmer Rodel Glanville Ronda Cribb John Weston
Adult Intermediate 110 Emily Bridge Robert Burgess Melissa Beaumont Roger Burgess
Adult Adv - Black 11 Anthony Wharton Nathan Lynch Adam Jamieson Ben Bunt
Veterans - All Grades 12 Anthony Wharton Stephen Long John Weston  
FORMS - XTREME
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Charlie Ford Jake Green Wasim Radwi Corbyn Bomok
11 – 14 yrs – All Grades  26 Jordan Heaton Kaiesha Clarke-Russo Joseph Jacobson  
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Jordan Heaton Jessica Ashcroft Jake Green  
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Mitch Anderson Anthony Wharton Steve Rowan Daniel Ashcroft
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Jake Green Brooke Wilson Wasim Radwi
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Sophie Courtney Nathan Lynch Mitch Anderson Zac Evans
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Jake Green Sophie Courtney    
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under Beg-Int 46A Bailey Jones Tyler Morris Aimee Anders Rilet Pizzi
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under Adv-Black 46B Rhianna McMullen Draby Hubber Oliver Mills Flynn Neville
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int 48A Thomas Mackenzie Wasim Radwi Alfie Buxton Terry Naden 
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 48B Jake Green Misty Williams Charlie Ford Tanisha Eisel
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 37 Xy Ward Declan Jones Braydon Burke Kyle Spence
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Sarah Long Reece Allen Casey Hangan Jordan Heaton
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39F Chole Vanderhaar Elsie Scullord    
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 39M Jackson Sauer Hamish Grant Samuel Jacobson Jarrod Properjohn
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Brooke Wilson Emily Langman
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Hamish Grant Thomas Cusack Daniel Ashcroft Mitch Anderson
Female Adult Beg - Int 43F Amanda Harper Emily Bridge Eliza Mills Melissa Beaumont
Male Adult Beg - Int 43M Rodel Glanville Alex Lincoln Micthell Vanderhaar Robert Burgess
Female Adult Adv - Black 44F Amanda Harper Natasha Newell Emily Bridge  
Male Adult Adv - Black 44M Nathan Lynch Anthony Wharton Rodel Glanville Zac Evans
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Anthony Wharton Steven Rowan Stephen Long John Pearce
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under Beg-Int 34A Bailey Jones Corbyn Bomok Ewan Moody Tyler Morris
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under Adv-Black 34B Ethan Waugh Rhianna McMullen Darby Hubber Tobie Hubber
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int 36A Kayden Geale Wasim Radwi Thomas Mackenzie Jake Reichlet
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 36B Jake Green Misty Williams Tanisha Eisel Oliver Luckie
11-12 yrs Beg - Int 49 Jarrod Properjohn Joseph Jacobson Mia Marjoram Xy Ward
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Casey Hangan Reece Allens Declan Jones Jordan Heaton
Female 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51F Annalise Grott Elsie Scullord    
Male 13-15 yrs Beg - Int 51M Jackson Sauer Caleb Buerckner Jarrod Properjohn Declan Jones
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Caitlin Powyer Keisha Clarke-Russo
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Mitch Anderson Thomas Cusack Daniel Ashcroft Hamish Grant
Female Adult Beg - Int 55F Emily Bridge Eliza Mills Amanda Harper Melissa Beaumont
Male Adult Beg - Int 55M Rodel Glanville Alex Lincoln Boyd Baggot John Weston
Female Adult Adv - Black 56F Emily Bridge Natasha Newell Amanda Cass  
Male Adult Adv - Black 56M Anthony Wharton Andrew Finch Adam Jamieson Rodel Glanville
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Anthony Wharton Steven Rowan Stephen Long John Pearce
SPARRING - CONTACT - POINTS
Male (13-15 yrs) 105M Hamish Grant Samuel Jackson Declan Jones Thomas Cusack
Female (13-15 yrs) 105F Sophie Courtney Emily Langman Caitlin Powyer Elsie Scullord
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Amanda Cass Emily Bridge Natasha Newell Jacqueline Stokes-jones
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Nathan Lynch Rodel Glanville Zac Evans David Peters
SPARRING - CONTACT - FULL
Male (13-15 yrs) 104M Jackson Sauer Thomas Cusack Samuel Jacobson  
Female (13-15 yrs) 104F Sophie Courtney Caitlin Powyer Kaiesha Clarke-Russo  
Female Adults 103F Emily Bridge Jacqueline Stokes-Jones    
Male Adults- Lightwieght 103M David Peters Alex Lincoln    
Male Adults Middleweight 103M Rodel Glanville Adam Jamieson    
Male Adults Heavyweight 103M Nathan Lynch Daniel Beavear Jacob Splitt  
SPARRING - SANDA          
Sanda Heayweight   Andrew Finch Rodel Glanville    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Rhianna McMullen Tyler Morris Corbyn Bomok  
8 - 10 yrs  59A Charlie Hubber Tanisha Eisel Thomas Mackenzie  
8 - 10 yrs  59B Oliber Luckie Jett Mansell Alfie Buxton Blake Pizzi
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Emily Polansky Casey Hangan Mia Marjoram  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Reece Allen Joseph Jacobson Jordan Heaton  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Kaiehsa Clarke-Russo Caitlin Powyer Elsie Scullard  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Chaz Mcquire Hamish Grant Thomas Cusack  
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Rihanna McMullen Bailey jones Corbyn Bomok  
8 – 9 yrs 64A Gracey Vanderhaar jake Green Charli Hubber  
8 – 9 yrs 64B Misty Williams Oliver Luckie Hayden Pepper  
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Casey Hangan Emily Polansky Mia Marjoram  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Jarrod Properjohn Declan Jones Reece Allen  
Female 13-15yrs 66F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Kaiesha Clarke-Russo Caitlin Powyer  
Male 13-15yrs 66M Chaz Mcquire Thomas Cusack Hamish Grant  

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.