• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

KRMAS NSW State Titles

The results for the KRMAS State Titles are now available. See below (click the READ MORE button) for the full results.
Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Tyler Morris Lachlan Daly Dylan Travers Blake Power
8-10 yrs - All Grades 2,3 Jake Green Dane Clark Hayden Pepper Wasim Radwi
11-12 yrs - All Grades 4,5 Jordan Heaton Sarah Long Isaac Long Emma Jones
13-17 yrs - All Grades 6,7,8 Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sophie Courtney Aiden Dragarski Damian Slater
Adult Beginners  10 Emily Bridge Lyndsay Tout    
Adult Intermediate 110 Shane Power Michael Souter Rosanne Travers  
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Benjamin Cunningham Stephen Long Amanda Cass  
Veterans - All Grades 12 David Simpson Stephen Long Rosanne Travers Shane Power
XTREME FORMS
14 yrs & under – All Grades 25,26 Jake Green Jordan Heaton Wasim Radwi Izaak Taylor
DEMONSTRATIONS
Open – All Grades 28,29 Jake Green Jordan Heaton Dane Clark Izaak Taylor
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Jake Green Sarah Long Jordan Heaton Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Sophie Courtney Amanda Cass Stephen Long Lynsday Tout
WEAPONS – XTREME
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Sophie Courtney Jake Green Lyndsay Tout  
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Lachlan Daly Tyler Morris Ella Austerberry  
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Jake Green Dane Clark Sascha Arnberger Thomas Jones
11-12 yrs - All Grades 37,38 Isaac Long Jordan Heaton Molly Austerberry Sarah Long
Male 13-17 yrs - All Grades 39M,40M,41M,42M Damien Slater Jackson Sauer Aiden Dragarski  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert    
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43F Emily Bridge Nikita Sauer Lyndsay Tout  
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43M Rodel Glanville Paul Moylan Michael Souter  
Female Adult & Veteran - Open 44F,45F Amanda Cass Emily Bridge Rosanne Travers  
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Benjamin Cunningham David Simpson Daniel Shea Stephen Long
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Andrew Stevens Rodel Glanville David Simpson  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Lachlan Daly Tyler Morris Ella Austerberry Dylan Travers
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Jake Green Dane Clark Hayden Pepper Izaak Taylor
11-12 yrs - All Grades 49,50 Isaac Long Sarah Long Jordan Heaton Molly Austerberry
Male 13-17 yrs - All Grades 51M,52M,53M,54M Jackson Sauer Damian Slater Aiden Dragarski  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sophie Courtney    
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55F Emily Bridge Danielle Rayias Nikita Sauer Lyndsay Tout
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Rodel Glanville Paul Moylan Anthony Rayias Shane Power
Female Adult & Veteran - Open 56F,57F Emily Bridge Amanda Cass Rosanne Travers  
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M Benjamin Cunningham David Simpson Stephen Long Daniel Shea
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Rodel Glanville Andrew Stevens Michael Souter
SPARRING - POINTS CONTACT
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 99F Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert    
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Danielle Rayias Emily Bridge Amanda Cass Lyndsay Tout
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Benjamin Cunningham Daniel Shea Anthony Rayias  
SPARRING - FULL CONTACT
Female Adults 103F Emily Bridge Amanda Cass Lyndsay Tout  
Female Colts (13-15 yrs) 104F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sophie Courtney    
FUN EVENT - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Lachlan Daly Tyler Morris Blake Power Dylan Travers
8 – 10 yrs 59 Jake Green Riley Souter Dane Clark Ashlie Morris
11-12 yrs 60F,60M Jordan Heaton Isaac Long Sarah Long Emma Jones
13-15yrs 61F,61M Aiden Dragarski Nicole Lowe-Tarbert    
FUN EVENT - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Tyler Morris Ella Austerberry Lachlan Daly Benjamin Fulwood
8 – 9 yrs 64 Jake Green Wasim Radwi Izaak Taylor Hayden Taylor
11-12 yrs 65F,65M Sarah Long Molly Austerberry Isaac Long Jordan Heaton
13-15yrs 66F,66M Jackson Sauer Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Aiden Dragarski  

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.