• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 Dubbo Results

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Cecilia Shaw Ramya Mehta Kassie Kearns Miika Bibb
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Thomas Mackenzie Wasim Radwi Aspen Moore Nicholas Rusling
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Beau Butcher Dominic Clifford Tanisha Eisel Kayden Geale
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 4 Cameron Horder Ishu Rawat Aeryc Sansum Harry Rusling
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 5 Natalino Shaw India Shaw Jordan Heaton Casey Hangan
13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 6 Pat Skinner Chloe Horton Patrick Smith Tyneesha Williams
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 7 Sophie Courtney Sarah O'Rourke Marty Jeffrey Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 9 Tasma O'Brien Megan Walsh Dylan Williams  
Adult Beginners  10 Luke Bartlett Andrew Eckhold Mark Bleechmore  
Adult Intermediate 110 Nicholas Schmich Jeremy Roxburgh Erin Hogben  
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Tasma O'Brien Amanda Cass Kate Jones Joshua Chandler
Veterans - All Grades 12 Kim Macrae David Simpson Libby Roesner  
FORMS - EXTREME
14 yrs & under – All Grades 25,26 Jordon Heaton Wasim Radwi Kaiesha Clarke-Russo  
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Jordon Heaton Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Thomas Mackenzie  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Jordon Heaton Aspen Moore Cameron Hooper Natalino Shaw
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Tasma O'Brien Sophie Courtney Amanda Cass  
WEAPONS – XTREME
Open – All Grades 32,33 Sophie Courtney Thomas Mackenzie    
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Ramya Mehta Imogen Daley Kassie Kearns  
8-10 yrs  Beginners - Intermediate 36A Kacey Ireland Nadia Hopkins Keely Lucas Saxbii Shaw
8-10 yrs  Adv - Black Grade 36B Tanisha Eisel Kayden Geale Tristan Waters Dominic Clifford
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Aeryc Sansum Bindi Shaw Cooper Macrae Ishu Rawat
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Natalino Shaw Luke Dunkley Casey Hangan Jordon Heaton
13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39F,39M Chloe Horton Patrick Smith Pat Skinner Tyneesha Williams
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F,40M Caitlyn Powyer Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sarah O'Rourke
Female 16-Adult Advanced - Black Grade & Veteran 42F,44F,45F Amanda Cass Tasma O'Brien Kate Jones Megan Walsh
Male 16-Adult Advanced - Black Grade 42M,44M Jack Dunkley David Simpson Joshua Chandler William Mills
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43F Emily Bridge Erin Hogben    
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43M Bryce Morley Luke Bartlett Mark Bleechmore  
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M David Simpson William Mills Mark Connell  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Imogen Daley Kassie Kearns Ramya Mehta  
8-10 yrs  Beginners - Intermediate 48A Wasim Radwi Saxbii Shaw Keely Lucas Sofye Sebelic
8-10 yrs  Advanced 48B Tanisha Eisel Tristan Waters Dominic Clifford Kayden Geale
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Aeryc Sansum Cooper Moore Kweka Sandra Emma Williams
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 Natalino Shaw Luke Dunkley Jordan Heaton Casey Hangan
13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51F,51M Pat Skinner Chloe Horton Tyneesha Williams Patrick Smith
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F,52M Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Caitlin Powyer Sophie Courtney Lauren Berkery
Female 16-Adult Advanced - Black Grade & Veteran 54F,56F,57F Libby Roesner Kate Jones Amanda Cass Leanne Mills
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 54M Jack Dunkley Dylan Williams    
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55F Erin Hogben Emily Bridge    
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Nicholas Schmich Jeremy Roxburgh Luke Bartlett  
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M David Simpson Joshua Chandler    
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M David Simpson Mark Connell    
POINTS CONTACT
Female 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100F Sophie Courtney Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Caitlin Powyer  
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100M Jack Dunkley James Fern Dylan Williams  
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Emily Bridge Kate Jones Amanda Cass  
FULL CONTACT
Female Colts (15-17 yrs) 102F Sophie Courtney Kaiesha Clarke-Russo Caitlin Powyer  
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) 102M Marty Jeffrey Jack Dunkley James Fern  
Female Adults 103F Amanda Cass Emily Bridge    
Male Adults 103M Bryce Morley Jeremy Roxburgh    
SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Kassie Kearns Imogen Daley Ramya Mehta Sasha Hopkins
8 – 10 yrs 59 Tanisha Eisel Tristan Waters Dominic Clifford  
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Bindi Shaw Amelia Dowling Casey Hangan Kweka Sandra
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Aeryc Sansum Cooper Macrae Harry Rusling  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Shaye Percy Kaiesha Clarke-Russo Caitlin Powyer Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
Male 13-15yrs 61M Patrick Smith Brodie Sebelic    
SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Imogen Daley Miika Bibb Kassie Kearns Ramya Mehta
8 – 10 yrs 64 Thomas Mackenzie Tristan Waters Hayley Hourigan Tanisha Eisel
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Bindi Shaw Amelia Dowling Kweka Sandra Casey Hangan
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Harry Rusling Aeryc Sansum Cooper Macrae Luke Dunkley
Female 13-15yrs 66F Shaye Percy Chloe Horton Caitlin Powyer  
Male 13-15yrs 66M Brodie Sebelic Patrick Smith    

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.