• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 Brisbane?Gold Coast Round 1

Division
Event
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Kobi Nouanrasy Jona Nouanrasy Ben Meares Ava Smith
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Ben Meares Jayden Honda Mya Pascon Kasey Noai
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Hunter McLauchlan Tristan Cruickshank Hannah Lindley Coban Parker
11-12 yrs All Grades 4, 5 Nathan Smith Alisha Jewry Madison Wright Larissa Stephens
13-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 6, 8 Paige Harten Serai Taskan Patrick Blainey Holly Marshall
13-17 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7, 9 Ryan Warriner Patrick Grant Brtukan Emerson Aurora O'Neill
Adult Beginners  10 Ricky Middleton Amanda Tang Turumakina Duley Charles Richards
Adult Intermediate 110 Brandon Antclliff Alexandra Fox Brian Rowe  
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Joseph Sandona Tim Whitcroft Sam Gray Leisha Chenery
Veterans - All Grades 12 Brian Rowe Kathryn Stockwin Steven Mitchell  
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Kobi Nouanrasy Hunter McLauchlan Grace Blainey  
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Ryan Warriner Brtukan Emerson Sam Gray Dannyelle Jardie
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Brandon Venter Ryan Warriner Leisha Chenery Brian Rowe
WEAPONS – XTREME
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Brian Rowe      
Sparring - Points
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Kobi Nouanrasy Jona Nouanrasy Andrew Meares  
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Hunter McLauchlan Hannah Lindley Tobias Groeneveld Disq
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Alisha Jewry Nathan Smith    
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Larissa Stephens Madison Wright Cooper Marshall  
Female 13-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39F, 41 F Paige Harten Chloe Giesemann Serai Taskan Holy Marshall
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39M Patrick Blainey Caos Shaw Hamish Baxter-Curtis  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Ebony Eayrs Brtukan Emerson    
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Ryan Warriner Patrick Grant Jacob Kiem Zane Andrews
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 41M, 42M Brandon Venter Damian Shaw    
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43F Doro Kollmann Alexandra Fox    
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43M Leon Meares Steven Mitchell Brandon Antcliff  
Female Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44F Leisha Chenery Dannyelle Jardie Kathryn Stockwin  
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Tim Whitcroft Brett Parker Joseph Sandona Sam Gray
Female Veterans - All Grades 45F        
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Adrian Seach Leon Meares steven Mitchell  
Sparring - Freeestyle
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Kobi Nouanrasy Jona Nouanrasy Ben Meares Andrew Meares
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Tristan Cruickshank Coban Parker Mya Pascon Grace Blainey
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Alisha Jewry Nathan Smith    
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 Madison Wright Larissa Stephens Cooper Marshall  
Female 13-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51F, 52F Paige Harten Annalise Grott Serai Taskan Chloe Giesemann
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51M Hamish Baxter-Curtis Patrick Blainey Caos shaw Jayden O'Leary
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F Brtukan Emerson Ebony  Eayrs Aurora O'Neill  
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52M Ethan Spizzirri Patrick Grant Zane Andrews  
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 53M, 54 Brandon Venter Damian Shaw    
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55F Amanda Tang Alexandra Fox    
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Turumakina Duley Charles Richards Brandon Antcliff Leon Meares
Female Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56F Jessica Burford Kathryn Stockwin Doro Kollman  
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M Brett Parker Disq Tim Whitcroft Joseph Sandona
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Adrian Seach Leon Meares    
Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Kobi Nouanrasy Ben Meares Jona Nouanrasy  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Hunter McLauchlan Tobias Groeneveld Hannah Seach  
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Alisha Jewry Larissa Stephens Madison Wright  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Cooper Marshall Nathan Smith    
Female/Male 13-15yrs 61F, 61M Hamish Baxter-Curtis Chloe Giesemann Brtukan Emerson  
Sword Combat
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Kobi Nouanrasy Jona Nouanrasy Ben Meares  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Tristan Cruickshank Tobias Groeneveld Hunter McLauchlan  
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Madison Wright Alisha Jewry    
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Cooper Marshall Nathan Smith    
Female/Male 13-15yrs 66F, 66M Ebony Eayrs Hamish Baxter-Curtis Holly Marshall  
Male 13-15yrs 66M        
Points Contact
Male 16-Adult yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100M, 101M Jason  Parker Brett Parker Brandon Venter Tim Whitcroft
Full Contact
Female Adults 103F Jessica Burford Doro Kollman    
Male Adults 103M Ricky Middleton Joe Wiskens Matthew Fraser  
Male Juniors- Lightweight/Colts (13-17 yrs) 102M, 104ML Hamish Baxter-Curtis Damian Shaw    
Male Juniors- Middleweight(13-15 yrs) 104MM Ethan Spizzirri Jacob Kiem    

 

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.