• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 Australian Titles

Division
Event
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
TRADITIONAL FORMS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Connor Hall Angelika Fuda Mikayla Hill Kenta Yee Kiara Ryan
8-10 yrs Beg-Int Female 2A Jade Lee Kayla Evangelio Mya Evanglio Lusia Reedy Angelique Belivanis
8-10 yrs Beg-Int Male 2B Wasim Radwi Jacob Barker Noa Martin Izaak Taylor Ashton Fabrizio
8-10 yrs Adv - Black 3 Paes Kemp Keane Evangelio Ja-Lissa Simpson Kyan McGill Lily Radwanowski
11-12 yrs Beg-Int  4 Luke Coulduck David Balodis Eric Bessiris Aleeya Bano Lexie Williams
11-12 yrs Adv - Black  5 Vanderlei Kemp Sam Boyle Giancarlo Fuda Aidan Passell Jasmine Wong
13-15 yrs Beg-Int  6 Raphaella Smith  Carmen Lia Isabella Souss Luke Casley Serai Taskan
13-15 yrs Adv - Advanced 7A Patrick Grant Kristal Solidarios Brtukan Emerson Kyle Leschke Sophia Derwash
13-15 yrs Adv - Black  7B Ryan Warriner Mitch Anderson Thomas Davey Jaidyn Ducrow Feron Yee
16-17 yrs Beg-Int 8 Daniel Beinat Elizabeth Lang Hayley Davies    
16-17 yrs Adv - Black 9 Lincoln Chenery  Rachel Polkinghorne Hiwot Emerson Emma Whatarau James Rawson
Adult Beginners  10 James Lee Rodel Glanville      
Adult Intermediate 110 Say Khor Shane Taylor Nicholas Schmich Matthew Campbell Brian Rowe
Adult Advanced 11 Jesse Jenkins  Amanda Cass Yumiko Mcgill Solon Kypridemos Will Deng
Adult Adv - Black 11B Ben Cunningham Paul Hart Claudio Nieto Brett Parker Tim Whitcroft
Veterans - Alls 12 Paul Hart Claudio Nieto Solon Kypridemos Say Khor  Yumiko Mcgill
FORMS - XTREME
14 yrs & under – Alls 25 + 26 Jake Green Wasim Radwi Izaak Taylor Lexie Williams Corbyn Bomok
15 yrs & above – Alls 27 Brian Rowe        
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – Beg/Int 28A Kayla Evangelio Ashton Fabrizio Kasey Noai Ishu Rawat Izaak Taylor
13 yrs & under – Adv/Blk 28B Mitch Anderson Paes Kemp Tangel McGill Kyle Leschke Keane Evangelio
14 yrs & above – Alls 29 Peter Cameron Eleanor Koningham Paul Hart Emma Whatarau Carmen Lia
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – Beg-Int 30A Kayla Evangelio Ashton Fabrizio Mikayla Hill Wasim Radwi Dane Clark
13 yrs & under – Adv - Black 30B Connor Hall Giancarlo Fuda Mitch Anderson Keane Evangelio Kyle Leschke
14 yrs & above – Alls 31 Hiwot Emerson Paul Hart Sophie Courtney Brendon Venter Ryan Warriner
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – Alls 32 Mitch Anderson Jake Green Connor Hall    
14 yrs & above – Alls 33 Sophie Courtney Keenan Hesketh Ryan Warriner Daine Clark Brian Rowe
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Connor Hall Imogen Daley Sonny Willet John Brooks Kiara Ryan
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int Female 36A Naimh Elliot Zoe Kyriazopoulos Mya Pascoe Shakira Parker Lusia Reedy
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int Male 36B Kasey Noai Izaak Taylor Ashton Fabrizio Wasim Radwi Aaron Csanyi
8-10 yrs  Adv - Black 36C Paul Strachotta Jake Muller Jake Green Pea Rhong-Uam Paes Kemp
11-12 yrs Beg-Int 37 Brayden Csanyi Harrison Faure Maks Taylor Alisha Jewry Luke Coulduck
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 38 Sam Boyle Aidan Passell Jasmine Wong Hannah Monk Vanderlei Kemp
Female 13-15 yrs Beg-Int 39F Carmen Lia  Raphaella Smith Holly Marshall Tyneesha Williams  
Male 13-15 yrs Beg-Int 39M Jackson Sauer Luke Casley Patrick Blainey    
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 40F Brtukan Emerson Madeline De Wide Barr Mikayla Brady Ebony Eayrs Jakirra Graham
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 40M Feron Yee Ryan Warriner Gus Cohen Kyle Leschke Kyle Leschke
Female 16-17 yrs Beg-Int 41F Hayley Davies Elizabeth Lang      
Female 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 42F Emma Whatarau Brtukan Emerson Rachel Polkinghorne Hiwot Emerson Dominique Williams
Male 16-17 yrs Alls 41M + 42M Brendon Venter Edreece Derwash Arky Ventouras Henry Wilson Ben Wilson
Female Adult Beg-Int 43F Emily Bridge  Amanda Harper      
Male Adult Beg-Int 43M Trent Muller Rodel Glanville Shane Taylor Nicholas Smith Matthew Campbell
Female Adult Adv - Black 44F Hiwot Emerson Monique Maguire Leisha Chenery Emily Bridge Kate Jones
Male Adult Advanced  44MA Jesse Jenkins  Rodel Glanville Solon Kypridemos Chris Wookey  
Male Adult Black 44MB Ben Cunningham Jason Parker Bryce Wood Joseph Sandona Jeremy Roxburgh
Female Veterans - Alls 45F Libby Roesner Yumiko McGill      
Male Veterans - Alls 45M Claudio Nieto Peter Cameron Rodel Glanville Shane Taylor Matthew Campbell
STATE OF ORIGIN - POINTS
Junior Team Forms   VIC ACT QLD    
Adult Team Forms   ACT QLD NSW NZ VIC
Junior Team Sparring   QLD ACT REGIONAL VIC NSW VIC
Adult Team Sparring   NSW QLD VIC ACT  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Corbyn Bomok Mikayla Hill Connor Hall Darby Hubber Tobie Hubber
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int Female 48A Naimh Elliot Sharkira Parker Lusia Reedy Zoe Kyriazopoulos  
8-10 yrs  Beg-Int Male 48B Izaak Taylor Alizae Nadruku Noa Martin Eyad Nasir Lukas Boyle
8-10 yrs  Adv - Black 48C Jake Green Kyan McGill Paul Strachotta Lily Radwanowski Keane Evangelio
11-12 yrs Beg-Int 49 Paul Bessiris Aleeya Bano Harrison Faure Eric Bessiris Brayden Csanyi
11-12 yrs Adv - Black 50 Sam Boyle Madison Andree-Evarts Witon Yee Hannah Monk Shinay Prasad
Female 13-15 yrs Beg-Int 51F Serai Taskan Carmen Lia Raphaella Smith Annalise Grott  
Male 13-15 yrs Beg-Int 51M Jackson Sauer Patrick Blainey Luke Casley    
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52F Sophie Courtney Mikayla Brady Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Jakirra Graham Sophia Derwash
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black 52M Kyle Leschke Suhit Gurung Ryan Warriner Joshua Rooke Daniel Braithwaite
Female 16-17 yrs Beg-Int 53F Elizabeth Lang Hayley Davies      
Male 16-17 yrs Alls 53M + 54M Richard Brady Henry Wilson Ben Wilson  Brendon Venter James Fern
Female 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 54F Heidi Brant-Vickery Brtukan Emerson Rachel Polkinghorne Dominique Williams Emma Whatarau 
Female Adult Beg-Int 55F Emily Bridge Amanda Harper      
Male Adult Beg-Int 55M Matthew Campbell  Shane Taylor Rodel Glanville Nicholas Schmich  Trent Muller 
Female Adult Adv - Black 56F Monique Maguire Amanda Cass Emily Bridge Libby Roesner Leisha Chenery
Male Adult Advanced 56MA Jesse Jenkins Rodel Glanville Solon Kypridemos  Chris Wookey  
Male Adult Black 56MB Brett Parker Joseph Sandona Ben Cunningham David Simpson  Franck Magnier 
Female Veterans - Alls 57F Yumiko McGill Libby Roesner      
Male Veterans - Alls 57M Peter Cameron Solon Kypridemos Claudio Nieto  David Simpson Chris Wookey
SPARRING - POINTS CONTACT
Male (13-15 yrs) 99M Ryan Warriner Joshua Rook Thomas Davey Patrick Blainey Connor Beaumont
Female (13-15 yrs) 99F Sophie Courtney Jakirra Graham Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Medeleine De-Wilde-Barr Mikayla Brady
Female 16-17 yrs Adv -Black 100F Emma Whatarau Heidi Brant-Vickery      
Male 16-17 yrs Adv - Black 100M Arky Ventouras Dylan Williams Edreece Derwash Henry Wilson James Fern
Female Advanced – Black 101F Monique Maguire Amanda Cass Emily Bridge Kate Jones Leisha Chenery
Male Advanced – Black 101M Brett Parker Jason Parker Franck Magnier David Simpson  
SPARRING  - FULL CONTACT
Male (13-15 yrs) Lightweight 104M Joshua Rooke Jackson Sauer Mitch Anderson Feron Yee Daniel Braithwaite
Male (13-15 yrs) Middleweight 104M William Reid DQ      
Male (13-15 yrs) Heavyweight 104M Vince Prasad Jacob Kiem      
Female (13-15 yrs) 104F Sophia Derwash Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sophie Courtney Mikayla Brady Jakirra Graham
Female Colts (15-17 yrs) 102F Emma Whatarau Elizabeth Lang      
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) Middleweight 102M Edreece Derwash James Fern      
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) Heavyweight 102M Arky Ventouras Daniel Beinat Brendon Venter Dylan Williams  
Female Adults 103F Alison Solidarios Emily Bridge Amanda Cass    
Male Adults Lightweight 103M Jin Kato Emil Ocampo Willy Deng    
Male Adults Middleweight 103M Rodel Glanville Chris Solidarios Jeremy Roxburgh    
FUN EVENTS - SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Sonny Willett Imogen Daley Corbyn Bomok Mikayla Brady  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Charli Hubber Paes Kemp Georgia Monk    
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Lexie Williams Hannah Monk Alisha Jewry    
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Aeryc Sansum Vanderlei Kemp Cooper Marshall    
Female 13-15yrs 61F Analise Grott Ebony Eayrs Mikayla Brady Ruby Rarquhar  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Jacob Kiem Bryan Soan Ethan Spizziri    
FUN EVENTS - SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Mikayla Hill Darby Hubber Kiara Ryan    
8 – 10 yrs 64 Shakira Williams Jamie Furey Wasim Radwi    
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Hannah Monk Alisha Jewry Madison Andre-Evarts    
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Brayden Csanyi Sam Polkinghorne Luke Coulduck Eric Bessiris  
Female 13-15yrs 66F Ebony Eayrs Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Kristal Solidarios    
Male 13-15yrs 66M Jacob Kiem Bryan Soan Tyson Andree-Evarts    

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.