• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2015 ACT Round 1

Division
Event
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
FORMS - TRADITIONAL
10 yrs & under 1, 2, 3 Connor Hall Jayde Gitto Marcus Radwanowski Casey Thomas
11-12 yrs All Grades  4, 5 Lan Nguyen Quinn Dyson Miles Johnstone Heather Hall
13-15 yrs  All Grades 6, 7 Thomas Davey Tammy Nguyen Lam Nguyen Will Dyson
16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 9 Richard Brady Kieran McCullagh Dominigue Williams Kira Meagher
Adult Beginners - Intermediate  10, 110 Shane Taylor Matt Allen    
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Keenan Hesketh Jordan Veit Caroline Hendy Johnathan Thow
Veterans - All Grades 12 Chris Johnstone      
XTREME FORMS & DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 26, 28 Dane Clark Charli Hubber    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 27, 29 Team 1 Team 2    
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Dane Clark Izaak Taylor    
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL - XTREME
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31, 33 Keenan Hesketh Peter Greig Amanda Cass Daine Clarke
Sparring - Points
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Marcus Radwanowski Connor Hall Darby Hubber Tobie Hubber
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Jayde Gitto Casey Thomas Lily Radwanowski Izaak Taylor
11-12 yrs All Grades  37, 38 Harrison Faure Heather Hall Miles Johnstone Lan Nguyen
Female/Male 13-15 yrs All Grades 39F, 39M, 40F, 40M Tammy Nguyen Will Dyson Lam Nguyen  
Male 16-Adult Beginners - Intermediate 41M, 43M Chris Johnstone Shane Taylor Marc Churchill Dilip Thirupathisamy
Female 16-AdultAdvanced - Black Grade 42F, 44F Melissa Hinch-Parr Caroline Hendy Kate Thomas Kira Meagher
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 42M Richard Brady Ben Wilson Angus Lowe Kieran McCullagh
Male Adult-Veterans Advanced - Black Grade 44M, 45M Chris Johnstone Keenan Hesketh Shane Taylor Ben Salvage
Sparring - Freeestyle
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Connor Hall Marcus Radwanowski Darby Hubber Vincenzo Barbaro
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Izaak Taylor Casey Thomas Jayde Gitto Lily Radwanowski
11-12 yrs All Grades  49, 50 Aeryc Sansum Harrison Faure Miles Johnstone Heather Hall
Female/Male 13-15 yrs All Grades 51F, 51M, 52F Tammy Nguyen Will Dyson    
Male 16-Adult Beginners - Intermediate 53M, 55M Chris Johnstone Matt Allen Shane Taylor Dilip Thirupathisamy
Female 16-Veterans Advanced - Black Grade 54F, 56F, 57F Amanda Cass Caroline Hendy Melissa Hinch-Parr Kate Thomas
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 54M Angus Lowe Ben Wilson    
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M, 57M Keenan Hesketh Jordan Veit Chris Johnstone Jonathan Thow
Sumo
10 yrs & under 58, 59 Charli Hubber Vincenzo Barbaro Jayde Gitto  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Aeryc Sansum Harrison Faure    
Sword Combat
10 yrs & under 63, 64 Vincenzo Barbaro Lily Radwanowski Jayde Gitto  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Aeryc Sansum Harrison Faure    
Points Contact
Female 16-Adult Advanced – Black Grade 100F, 101F Amanda Cass Dominique Williams    
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100M Angus Lowe Ben Wilson Thomas Davey  
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Ben Salvage Keenan Hesketh Johnathan Thow Dilip Thirupathisamy
Full Contact
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) 102M Marc Churchill Richard Brady    

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.