• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2014 Victorian State Titles

Division
Event
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Traditional forms
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Connor Hall Cameron Richards Domonic Barnes  
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Paes Kemp Hayden Anders Bodie Janka Georgia Monk
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Taylah McCrae Kyan McGill James Gentles Frances Lane
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  4 Vanderlei Kemp Luke Casley Nicole Pliatsiaris Max Sillery
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade  5 Tangel McGill Scout Sherwill Alexander Williams  
13-15 yrs All Grades 6+7 Emma Whatarau Hope Kemp Henry Wilson Thomas Austen
16-17 yrs All Grades 8+9 Henry Wilson Dominique Lopreti Rohan Hughes Maxwell Fleming
Adult Beginners - Intermediate 10+110 Carl Sillery Michael Dinh    
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Jack Wareham Bryce Wood James Sherwin Yumiko McGill
Veterans - All Grades 12 James Sherwin Yusuf Yazdag Yumiko McGill Dean Monk
XTREME FORMS & DEMONSTRATIONS
15 yrs & above – All Grades 27+29 James Sherwin Bryce Wood Yusuf Yazdag  
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Vanderlei Kemp Cameron Richards    
Sparring - Points
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Connor Hall Cameron Richards Domonic Barnes  
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Kyan McGill James Gentles Bodie Janka Logan Anders
11-12 yrs All Grades 37+38 Lachlan Shore Luke Casley Tangel McGill Adam Aprile
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Hope Kemp Emma Whatarau    
Male 13-15 yrs All Grades 39M+40M Thomas Austen Hamish Lane Joshua Kennett Henry Wilson
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 41M+42M Daniel Beinat Henry Wilson Jaxon Tiziani Maxwell Fleming
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43M Troy Baran Carl Sillery Michael Dinh  
Female 16-Adult All Grades 41F,42F,43F+44F Karen Whatarau Dominique Lopreti Jenni Milochis Madison Mackin
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Bryce Wood Jack Wareham James Sherwin  
Female Veterans - All Grades 45F Deryn Ricardo Yumiko McGill    
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M James Sherwin Carl Sillery Ashley Bell  
Sparring - Freeestyle
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Connor Hall Cameron Richards Domonic Barnes  
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Hailee Hazeldene James Gentles Paes Kemp Frances Lane
11-12 yrs All Grades 49+50 Vanderlei Kemp Nicole Pliatsiaris Hugh Lane Alexander Williams
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F Hope Kemp Emma Whatarau    
Male 13-15 yrs All Grades 51M+52M Henry Wilson Hamish Lane Joshua Kennett Max Sillery
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 53M+54M Daniel Beinat Henry Wilson Maxwell Fleming Jaxon Tiziani
Female 16-Adult All Grades 53F,54F,55F+56F Kara Lloyd Karen Whatarau Dominique Lopreti Jenni Milochis
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Troy Baran Carl Sillery Michael Dinh  
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M Bryce Wood James Sherwin    
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M James Sherwin Carl Sillery Ashley Bell  
Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Cameron Richards Connor Hall Domonic Barnes  
8 – 9 yrs 59 James Gentles Paes Kemp Logan Anders  
Female 10-12 yrs 60F Hailee Hazeldene Dung-Nghi Tran Nicole Pliatsiaris  
Male 10-12 yrs 60M Vanderlei Kemp Hugh Lane Hayden Anders  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Hope Kemp Emma Whatarau    
Sword Combat
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Cameron Richards Connor Hall Domonic Barnes  
8 – 9 yrs 64 James Gentles Logan Anders Georgia Monk  
Female 10-12 yrs 65F Nicole Pliatsiaris Dung-Nghi Tran    
Male 10-12 yrs 65M Lachlan Shore Venderlei Kemp Adam Aprile Hayden Anders
Points Contact
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100M Hamish Lane Jaxon Tiziani Rohan Hughes  
Female 16yrs-Adult Advanced – Black Grade 100F+101F Hope Kemp Jenni Milochis Madison Mackin Kara Lloyd
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Bryce Wood Troy Baran Michael Dinh  
Full Contact
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) 102M Jaxon Tiziani Henry Wilson    
Female Adults Lightweight 103F Jenni Milochis Madison Mackin    
Female Adults Heavyweight 103F Deryn Ricardo Kara Lloyd    
Male Adults 103M Bryce Wood Troy Baran Michael Dinh  

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.