• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2014 Queensland State Titles

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Traditional forms
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Kobi Nouanrasy Hayden Jones Riley McCarthy Tomo Shadforth
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Hunter McLauchlan Sam Baldwin Beau Hili Joshua Hapel
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Lola Myles Mobina Mehri

11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  4 Chelsea Walatara Ryan Kim Will Baldwin Cooper Inns-Mexted
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade  5 Patrick Grant Chelsea Walatara Kai Dittmar Cooper Marshall
13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  6 Lachlan Lincoln Patrick Blainey Scott Read Holly Marshall
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Lincoln Chenery Ryan Warriner Hiwot Emerson Brtukan Emerson
16-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 8 Victoria Poon Matthew Feeney

16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 9 Ryan Lim Brandon Venter

Adult Beginners  10 Ricky Middleton Charles Richards

Adult Intermediate 110 Aaron McLellan Alexandra Fox Jamshed Bulsara Steven Berry
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Dhanesh Walatara Sam Gray Sam Kooznetzof Joseph Farr
Veterans - All Grades 12 Dhanesh Walatara Jamshed Bulsara franck Magnier Steven Berry
XTREME FORMS & DEMONSTRATIONS
14 yrs & above – All Grades 27 + 29 Brandon Venter Victoria Poon Dhanesh Walatara Sam Gray
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Hunter McLauchlan Ryan Warriner Jona Nouanrasy Beau Hili
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Chelsea Walatara Patrick Blainey Ryan Warriner
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Dhanesh Walatara Brandon Venter Victoria Poon Brian Rowe
Sparring - Points
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Kobi Nouanrasy Riley McCarthy Tomo Shadforth Jet Hili
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Alisha Jewry Joshua Hapel Sam Baldwin Lola Myles
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Cooper Inns-Mexted Denham McDonnell Larissa Stephens Chelsea Walatara
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Kai Dittmar Patrick Grant Cooper Marshall Keenan Teiniker
Female 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39F Holly Marshall Elizabeth Lang

Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39M Patrick Blainey Scott Read Lachlan Lincoln
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Lilly Black Brtukan Emerson Hiwot Emerson
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Ryan Warriner Owen Duggan Lincoln Chenery Dhruv Jogiya
Female 16-Adult All Grades 41F + 42F + 43F + 44F Hiwot Emerson Sam Kooznetzof Alexandra Fox
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 41M + 42M Ryan Lim Matthew Berry Brandon Venter Matthew Feeney
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43M Jade Williams Steven Berry

Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Franck Magnier Sam Gray Joseph Farr
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Jade Williams Konrad Baldwin Franck Magnier
Sparring - Freeestyle
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Hayden Jones Riley McCarthy Luke Read Bastian Teiniker
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Mobina Mehri Jack Read Aaron Huang Alisha Jewry
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Will Baldwin Denham McDonnell Larissa Stephens
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 Kai Dittmar Keenan Teiniker Patrick Grant Cooper Marshall
Female 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51F Elizabeth Lang Holly Marshall

Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51M Lachlan Lincoln Patrick Blainey Scott Read
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F Hiwot Emerson Lilly Black Brtukan Emerson
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52M Ryan Warriner Lincoln Chenery Dhruv Jogiya Owen Duggan
Female 16-Adult All Grades 53F + 54F +  55F + 56F Sam Kooznetzof Hiwot Emerson

Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 53M+ 54M Ryan Lim Brandon Venter Matthew Feeney
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Jade Williams Charles Richards

Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M Franck Magnier Joseph Farr Sam Gray
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Franck Magnier Jade Willliams

Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Hayden Jones Kobi Nouanrasy Luke Read
8 - 10 yrs  59 Hunter McLauchlan Joshua Hapel Jack Read
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Chelsea Walatara Larissa Stephens Alisha Jewry
Male 11-15 yrs 60M + 61M Dhruv Jogiya Scott Read Cooper Marshall
Female 13-15yrs 61F Hiwot Emerson Brtukan Emerson Elizabeth Lang Holly Marshall
Sword Combat
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Hayden Jones Kobi Nouanrasy Riley McCarthy Jet Hili
8 – 9 yrs 64 Hunter McLauchlan Jack Read Beau Hili Joshua Hapel
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Alisha Jewry Chelsea Walatara Larissa Stephens
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Cooper Inns-Mexted Cooper Marshall

Female 13-15yrs 66F Elizabeth Lang Holly Marshall

Male 13-15yrs 66M Dhruv Jogiya


Points Contact
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Franck Magnier Matthew Feeney

Full Contact
Female Adults 103F Lilly Black Sam Kooznetzof

Male Adults 103M Ricky Middleton Simon Dunne Jamshed Bulsara

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.