• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2014 New South Wales State Titles

Division
Event
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Traditional forms
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Billy Boufrancis Connor Hall Angelika Fuda Jamie Merrick
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Caitlin Brooker David Balodis Dane Clark Lukas Boyle
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Sachin Sirkari Giancarlo Fuda Jesse Merrick Shinay Prasad
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  4 Sam Cramer Kristal Solidarios Codi Marsh Raphaella Smith
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade  5 Ethan Tutt Sam Boyle Kyle Leschke Adham Baltagi
13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  6 Isaac Jacob Max Goodman David Burger Isabella Sousa
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Rachel Morrissey Jack Dunkley Sam Boyle Vince Prasad
16-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 8 John Araya      
16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 9 Oscar Lee Jayden Sewastenko Jake Triggs Rachel Polkinghorne
Adult Intermediate 110 Brad Smith Amanda Cass Joanna Gladwin Hunt Jamie O'Brien
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Oscar Lee Chi-Chiu Lee Laura Joseph Claudio Nieto
Veterans - All Grades 12 Lucy Masson Chi-Chiu Lee Claudio Nieto Stephen Szorcsoki
XTREME FORMS
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Jesse Merrick Jake Green Jonathon Pikett Zachary Schneider
11 – 14 yrs – All Grades  26 Angelina Patterson Bradley Smith    
15 yrs & above – All Grades 27 David Burger      
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Kyle Leschke Jamie Merrick Sam Cramer Sam Polkinghorne
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Kym Housden      
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Giancarlo Fuda Ethan Allan Harrison McWhirter Sam Boyle
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Lucy Masson Oscar Lee Claudio Nieto Sam Paton
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Sam Cramer Jesse Merrick Harrison McWhirter  
Sparring - Points
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Billy Boufrancis Jamie Merrick Eyad Nasir Connor Hall
8-10 yrs  Beginners - Intermediate 36A Dane Clark Alizae Nadruku Zoe Unger Brian Zhao
8-10 yrs  Advanced - Black Grade 36B Giancarlo Fuda Sam Polkinghorne Shinay Prasad Jake Green
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Nicholas Trigazis Meghan Kennett Sam Cramer Ajay Williams
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Kyle Leschke Ethan Tutt Billy Wakeford Zavier Loo
Female 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39F Georgia Malcolm Julia Pearse Carmen Lia Raphaella Smith
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39M Isaac Jacob Max Goodman Marc Churchill David Burger
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Rachel Polkinghorne Heidi Brant-Vickery Alyssa O'Leary Jade Ledsham
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Jack beehan Jack Dunkley Connor Gibson Feron Yee
Male 16-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 41M John Araya Liam Ma Louis Grant  
Female 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 42F Rachel Polkinghorne Sarah Fardell    
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 42M Oscar Lee Jake Triggs Connor Gibson Joshua Chandler
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43F Jamie O'Brien Amanda Cass Joanna Gladwin Hunt  
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43M Jake Davies Michael Hammoud Joshua Prior Steven Zorgios
Female Adult-Veterans Advanced - Black Grade 44F, 45F Nicole Simons Holly Ferneley Laura Joseph Mellissa Mulholland
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Oscar Lee Claudio Nieto Sam Paton Chi-Chiu Lee
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Claudio Nieto Chi-Chiu Lee Stephen Long  
Sparring - Freeestyle
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Billy Boufrancis Connor Hall Eyad Nasir James Benn
8-10 yrs  Beginners - Intermediate 48A Lukas Boyle Zoe Unger Justin Lee Brian Zhao
8-10 yrs  Advanced - Black Grade 48B Sam Polkinghorne Shinay Prasad Aidan Passell Sachin Sirkari
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Alysha Stavrou Nicholas Trigazis Codi Marsh Harry Rusling
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 Tara Lewis Joshua Rooke Ethan Tutt Alyssa Gilchrist
Female 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51F Kristal Solidarios Georgia Malcolm Carmen Lia Isabella Porter
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51M Marc Churchill Isaac Jacob Max Goodman David Burger
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F Heidi Brant-Vickery Rachel Polkinghorne Rachel Morrissey Madison Keller
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52M Jude Ahmad Jack Beehan Vince Prasad Daniel Braithwaite
Male 16-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 53M Louis Grant Liam Ma John Araya  
Female 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 54F Sarah Fardell      
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 54M Michael Archontides Jayden Sewastenko Jake Triggs  
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55F Amanda Cass Joanna Gladwin Hunt Jamie O'Brien  
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Joshua Prior Guy Moore Jake Davies Steven Zorgios
Female Adult-Veterans Advanced - Black Grade 56F, 57F Melissa Mulholland Laura Joseph Sacha Morrissey Nicole Simons
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M Stephen Long Luke Plummer Sam Paton Robbie Thomson
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Claudio Nieto Stephen Long    
Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Harrison Benn joshua Collins Anubhav Ammangi  
8 - 10 yrs  59 Emily Edmed Justin Lee Bella Thompson  
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Katherine Monier Meghan Kennett  
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Billy Wakeford Bradley smith Nicholas Trigazis  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Georgia Malcolm Rachel Morrissey Madison Keller  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Adham Baltagi David Burger Feron Yee  
Sword Combat
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Harrison Benn Eyad Nasir Harrison Lee  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Alisae Nadruku Justin Lee Hayden Pepper  
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Charli Keir Codi Marsh  
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Billy Wakeford David Balodis Isaac Long  
Female 13-15yrs 66F Georgia Malcolm Caitlin Powyer Tyneesha Williams  
Male 13-15yrs 66M Feron Yee David Burger Adham Baltagi  
Points Contact
Female 13-15 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 99F Mollie Beehan Alyssa O'Leary Caitlin Powyer Heidi Brant-Vickery
Male 13-15 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 99M Jude Ahmad Jack Beehan Connor Gibson Dylan Williams
Female 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100F Connor Gibson Michael Arhontides    
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Laura Joseph Melissa Mulholland Kate Jones Holly Ferneley
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Robbie Thomson      
Full Contact
Female Adults 103F Melissa Mulholland Audrey Moore    
Male Adults 103M Daniel McDonald Chris Solidarios Michael Hammoud  
Female Colts (13-15 yrs) 104F Caitlin Powyer Rachel Morrissey Madison Keller Alyssa O'Leary
Male Colts (13-15 yrs) 104M Jack Dunkley James Fern Jude Ahmad Daniel Braithwaite

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.