• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2014 KRMAS National Championships

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
TRADITIONAL FORMS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Jayveasna Soun Miley Ward Alyra Ward Jayritti Soun
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Kane Upton Tajh Samimi Hayden Tubey Zac Schneider
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Jordan Heaton Jake Green Beau Butcher Tonisha Eisel
11-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 4 & 6 Tiffany Bartlett Chloe Vanderhaar Sam Golfin  
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 5 Mitch Anderson Jonathon Gleeson Duncan Muir Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 7 Sophie Courtney Caitlin Powyer Maddison Keller Lachlan Keller
16yrs - Adult Advanced - Black Grade 9 & 11 Nathan Lynch Jason O'Leary Baeden Faint Amanda Cass
Adult Beginners  10 Shane Power Robert Burgess    
Adult Intermediate 110 Dean Larkman Michael Souter Lary Galvin  
Veterans - All Grades 12 Kimberley Pattison Joe Upton    
XTREME FORMS
11 – 14 yrs – All Grades 26 Jordan Heaton Zac Schneider Kaiesha Clarke Russo  
15 yrs & above – All Grades 27 Kimberley Pattison Nathan Sloane Tiffany Bartlett  
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Jake Green Mitch Anderson    
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Jason O'Leary Tanya Anderson Nathan Sloane  
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Jake Green Tom Cusack Mitch Anderson Nicole Lowe-Tarbert
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Nathan Lynch Jason O'Leary Tanya Anderson Sophie Courtney
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Jake Green      
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Tanya  Anderson Kinberley Pattison Nathan Sloane  
Sparring - Points
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Jett Mansell Jayveasna Soun Jack Finch Jayritti Soun
8-10 yrs  Beginners 36 A Zac Shneider Charlie McHenry Emma Jones Braxton Morgan
8-10 yrs Intermediate 36 B Xy Ward Tajh Samimi Hayden Tubey Sascha Amberger
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 36 C Jake Green Jordan Heaton Tonisha Eisel Kayden Geale
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Sam Golfin Caleb Buerckner Matthew Terry  
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Connor Eisel Tom Cusack Logan Poppett Duncan Muir
Female 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39F Tiffany Bartlett Chloe Vanderhaar Melissa Fardell  
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39M Jack McIntosh Marc Churchill Zac Smith Kyle Fardell
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Maddison Keller Sophie Courtney Alysa Bundell Victoria Thompson
Male 13-17 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M & 42M Sam Cobourn Mark Jameson Lachlan Keller  
Male 16-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 41M Jack McIntosh Joshua Flannery    
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43F Amanda Cass Amanda Harper    
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43M Peter Green Dean Larkman Larry Galvin Richard Tubey
Female Adult & Veteran Advanced - Black Grade 44F & 45F Kimberley Pattison Amanda Cass    
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Sam Cobourn Nathan Lynch Jason O'Leary Nathan Slone
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Larry Galvin Matthew Bright Joe Upton John Pearce
Sparring - Freeestyle
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Jack Finch Jayritti Soun Jayveasna Soun  
8-10 yrs Intermediate 48 A Kane Upton Braxton Morgan Zac Schneider Logan Tubey
8-10 yrs Intermediate 48 B Hayden Tubey Xy Ward Sascha Austerburger Tajh Samimi
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 48 C Jake Green Tonisha Eisel Jordan Heaton Beau Butcher
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Matthew Terry Sam Golfin Caleb Buerckner  
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Tom Cusack Duncan Muir Connor Eisel
Female 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51F Melissa Fardell Tiffany Bartlett    
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51M Jack McIntosh Marc Churchill Kyle Fardell Zac Smith
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F Alysa Blundell Sophie Courtney Caitlin Powyer Victoria Thompson
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52M Lachlan Keller Alex Filmer May Arkley-Smith  
Male 16-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 53M Jack McIntosh Joshua Flannery    
Male 16yrs -Adult Advanced - Black Grade 54M & 56M Sam Cobourn Nathan Lynch Gus Cheney Jason Oleary
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55F Amanda Cass Amanda Harper    
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Peter Green Mitchell Harper Shane Power Michael Souter
Female Adult & Veteran Advanced - Black Grade 56F & 57F Amanda Cass Kimberley Patterson    
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Larry Galvin Joe Galvin John Pearce Matthew Bright
Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Jack Finch Jett Mansell Miley Ward  
8 – 9 yrs 59 Charlie McHenry Jake Green Tonisha Eisel  
Female 10-12 yrs 60F Kaiesha Clarke Russo Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Casey Hahan  
Male 10-12 yrs 60M Tom Cusack Duncan Muir Johnathon Gleeson  
Female 13-15yrs 61F Maddison Keller Victoria Thompson Caitlin Powyer  
Male 13-15yrs 61M Alex Filmer Lachlan Keller    
Sword Combat
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Jett Mansell Jayveasha Soun Jayritti Soun  
8 – 9 yrs 64 Jake Green Zac Schneider Riley Souter  
Female 10-12 yrs 65F Kaiesha Clarke Russo Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Casey Hahan  
Male 10-12 yrs 65M Jonathon Gleeson Kane Upton Caleb Buerckner  
Female 13-15yrs 66F Caitlin Powyer Tiffany Bartlett Victoria Thompson  
Male 13-15yrs 66M Lachlan Keller Alex Filmer    
Points Contact
Female 13-15yrs 99F Sophie Courtney Caitlin Powyer    
Female 16 yrs -Adults Advanced – Black Grade 100F & 101F Sophie Courtney Kimberley Patterson Amanda Cass  
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100M Sam Coburn Mark Jameson Max Ashley Smith  
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Nathan Lynch John Pearce Jason O'Leary David Simpson
Full Contact
Female Junior (13-15 yrs)   Caitlin Powyer Sophie Courtney    
Male Junior (13-15 yrs)   Max Ashley Smith Lachlan Keller    
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) 102M Sam Cobourn Jack McIntosh Baeden Faint Joshua Flannery
Female Adults 103F Amanda Cass Kimberley Patterson    
Male Adults 103M Nathan Lynch Jason O'Leary Richard Tubey  
Sanda
Male Adults- Lightweight   Andrew Finch Nathan Sloane    
Male Adults- Middleweight   Mitch Case Baeden Faint    
Male Adults- Heavyweight   River Green Dean Larkman    

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.