• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2014 Australian Titles

Division
Event
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
TRADITIONAL FORMS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Hayden Jones Connor Hall Riley McCarthy Harrison Benn Kobi Nouanrasy
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Caitlin Brooker Sam Baldwin Lukas Boyle Czar Williams Alizae Nadruku
8-10 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 3 Sachin Sirkari Giancarlo Fuda Luke Coulduck Jesse Merrick Sam Polkinghorne
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  4 Sam Cramer Chelsea Walatara Madison Hurtado Alysha Stavrou David Balodis
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade  5 Chelsea Walatara Ethan Allan Kyle Leschke Sam Boyle Zavier Loo
13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate  6 Chelsea Walatara David Burger Max Goodman Lachlan Lincoln Matthew Coombe
13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade  7 Lincoln Chenery Jack Dunkley Hiwot Emerson Chelsea Walatara Lilly Black
16-17 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 8 John Araya Victoria Poon Daniel Beinat    
16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 9 Oscar Lee Michael Thomakos Sarah Fardell Rachel Polkinghorne Dominique Lopreti
Adult Intermediate 110 Jesse Jenkins Alexandra Fox Joanna Gladwin Hunt Jamie O'Brien Guy Moore
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Ben Cunningham Adam Ball Dhanesh Walatara Sam Gray Joey Elhazouri
Veterans - All Grades 12 Paul Hart Lucy Masson Claudio Nieto Dhanesh walatara Chi-Chiu Lee
XTREME FORMS
10 yrs & under – All Grades 25 Jesse Merrick Jake Green Luke Coulduck Zachary Schneider  
11 – 14 yrs – All Grades  26 Bradley Smith Angelina Patterson Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Matthew Coombe  
15 yrs & above – All Grades 27 Victoria Poon David Burger      
DEMONSTRATIONS
13 yrs & under – All Grades 28 Tangel McGill Kyan McGill Sam Boyle Matthew Coombe Jesse Merrick
14 yrs & above – All Grades 29 Amy Masson Brandon Venter Dhanesh Walatara Alexander Fox Hiwot Emerson
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL  
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Chelsea Walatara Brayden Hart Giancarlo Fuda Ethan Allan Jesse Merrick
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Dhanesh Walatara Lucy Masson Adam Ball Ryan Warriner Brandon Venter
WEAPONS – XTREME
13 yrs & under – All Grades 32 Samuel Cramer Jesse Merrick Jake Green Jamie Merrick  
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Ryan Warriner Brandon Venter Keenan Hesketh Brian Rowe Daine Clarke
SPARRING - POINTS
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Hayden Jones Billy Bou Francis Jona Nouanrasy Harrison Benn Marcus Radwanowski
8-10 yrs  Beginners - Intermediate 36A Dane Clark Alisha Jewry Lukas Boyle Coby Edmed Julian Martinelli
8-10 yrs  Advanced - Black Grade 36B Giancarlo Fuda Sam Polkinghorne Sachin Sirkari Aiden Passell Shinay Prasad
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 37 Alysha Stavrou David Balodis Ajay Williams Nicole Pliatsiaris Lachlan Shore
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 38 Billy Wakeford Kai Dittmar Sam Boyle Kyle Leschke Giancarlo Fuda
Female 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39F Julia Pearse Georgia Malcolm Carmen Lia Sophia Derwash Ella Smith
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 39M Matthew Coombe Patrick Blainey Lachlan Lincoln Marc Churchill  
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40F Brtukan Emerson Lilly Black Rachel Polkinghorne Hiwot Emerson  
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 40M Connor Gibson Lincoln Chenery Edreece derwash Vince Prasad Oliver Howden
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 41M, 42M Michael Thomakos Brandon Venter Michael Archontides Disq Daniel Beinat
Female 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 42F Lilly Black Sarah Fardell Domonique Lopreti Hiwot Emerson Mollie Beehan
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43F Jamie O'Brien Alexandra Fox Joanna Gladwin Hunt    
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 43M Joshua Prior Jesse Jenkins Guy Moore    
Female Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44F Amanda Cass Kristy-Anne Wakeford Nicole Simins    
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Ben Cunningham Claudio Nieto Joe Elhazouri Oscar Lee  
Female Veterans - All Grades 45F Yumiko McGill Audrey Moore      
Male Veterans - All Grades 45M Claudio Nieto Chi-Chiu Lee Franck Magnier Stephen Long  
SPARRING - FREESTYLE
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Hayden Jones Riley McCarthy Billy Bou Francis Harrison Benn Bastian Teiniker
8-10 yrs  Beginners - Intermediate 48A Hailee Hazeldene Czar Williams Lily Radwanowski Lukas Boyle Julian Martinelli
8-10 yrs  Advanced - Black Grade 48B Dane Gilchrist Jake Green Shinay Prasad Aiden Passell Aaron Huang
11-12 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 49 Larissa Stephens Codi Marsh Lachlan Shore Megan Kennett Hailee Hazeldene
11-12 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 50 Brayden Hart Disq Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Disq Angelina Patterson
Female 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51F Sophia Derwash Georgia Malcolm Ella Smith Ailish Ryan Carmen Lia
Male 13-15 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 51M Marc Churchill Laclan Lincoln Dylan Williams Matthew Coombe Patrick Blainey
Female 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52F Hiwot Emerson Rachel Polkinghorne      
Male 13-15 yrs Adv - Black Grade 52M Ryan Warriner Jack Beehan Connor Gibson Daniel Braithwaite  
Male 16-17 yrs All Grades 53M, 54M Brandon Venter Disq Michael Archontides Daniel Beinat  
Female 16-17 yrs Advanced - Black Grade 54F Sarah Fardell Hiwot Emerson Dominique Lopreti    
Female Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55F Jamie O'Brien Joanna Gladwin Hunt Alexandra Fox    
Male Adult Beginners - Intermediate 55M Jesse Jenkins Joshua Prior Jesse Jenkins    
Female Adult-Veterans Advanced - Black Grade 56F Laura Joseph Amanda Cass Kristy-Anne Wakeford Audrey Moore  
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M Ben Cunningham Claudio Nieto Luke Plummer Peter Carmody  
Female Veterans - All Grades 57F Audrey Moore Yumiko McGill      
Male Veterans - All Grades 57M Franck Magnier Solon Kypridemos David Simpson Claudio Nieto  
SUMO
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Hayden Jones Harrison Benn Kobi Nouanrasy Marcus Radwanowski Riley McCarthy
8 - 10 yrs  59 Emily Edmed James Gentles Charli Hubber Julian Martinelli Jake Green
Female 11-12 yrs 60F Madison Hurtado Chelsea Walatara Alisha Jewry Hailee Hazeldene Hannah Monk
Male 11-12 yrs 60M Billy Wakeford Bradley Smith Brayden Hart Luke Coulduck Aeryc Sansum
Female 13-15yrs 61F Georgia Malcolm Sophia Derwash Brtukan Emerson Hiwot Emerson Tyneesha Williams
Male 13-15yrs 61M Dylan Williams Adham Baltagi Patrick Blainey Feron Yee Matthew Coombe
SWORD COMBAT
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 Darby Hubber Kobi Nouanrasy Hayden Jones Jamie Merrick Riley McCarthy
8 – 9 yrs 64 Julian Martinelli Zachary Schnedier Dane Clark Georgia Monk CJ Williams
Female 11-12 yrs 65F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Codi Marsh Alysha Stavrou Madeline Kennett Emma Williams
Male 11-12 yrs 65M Bradley Smith Brayden Hart Kyle Leschke Harrison Faure Samuel Cramer
Female 13-15yrs 66F Georgia Malcolm Kristie Stavrou Sophia Derwash Tyneesha Williams  
Male 13-15yrs 66M Feron Yee Connor Gibson Dylan Williams Daniel Braithwaite Patrick Blainey
POINTS CONTACT
Female 13-15 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 99F Alyssa Gilchrist Lilly Black Tara Lewis Madelaine de Wilde Barr Heidi Brant-Vickery
Male 13-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade Light Weight 99M, 100M Vince Prasad Feron Yee Michael Archontides Daniel Braithwaite Ben Wilson
Male 13-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade Open Weight 99M, 100M Jack Beehan Edreece derwash Brandon Venter Jack Dunkley Dylan Williams
Female 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100F          
Male 16-17 yrs Advanced – Black Grade 100M          
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Nicole Simons Kristy-Anne Wakeford Amanda Cass Audrey Moore Laura joseph
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Ben Cunningham David Simpson Joey Elhazouri  Brenton Monteleone  
FULL CONTACT
Female Colts (16-17yrs) 102F Alyssa Gilchrist Sophia Derwash Tara Lewis Lilly Black  
Female Adults 103F          
Male Adults Light weight 103M Chris Solidarios        
male adults Open weight 103M Ben Vale Joshua Prior David Simpson Solon Kypridemos  
Female Colts (13-15 yrs) 104F          
Male Colts (13-17 yrs) Light weight 102m, 104M Jin Kato Jude Ahmd Marc Churchill Connor Gibson Vince Prasad
Male Colts (13-17 yrs) Open weight 102m, 104M Edreece Derwash Jack Dunkley John Araya    
STATE OF ORIGIN
Junior Forms   QLD NZ VIC NSW  
Senior Forms   NSW ACT QLD VIC NZ
Junior Sparring   QLD ACT NSW VIC  
Senior Sparring   NSW ACT QLD    

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.