• AMAC 2015 Titles
  • Black belt turning grey
  • Johanes Wong and Terry Lim
  • NSW 2015 Titles
  • 2017 Titles
  • Group Picture
  • Overview
  • Lining up
  • Glen Vella
  • Molly Beehan
  • Klim
  • Soraya
  • Refs 1
  • Chris Higgins
  • Dubbo 1
  • JMAC
  • Points Contact
  • Chi Chiu Lee
  • Dubbo 2
  • Junior Refs
Choose your country
AMAC - Australia NZMAC - New Zealand JMAC - Japan SLMAC - Sri Lanka USMAC - USA

2014 ACT State Titles

Division
Event
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Traditional forms
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 1 Marcus Radwanowski Kenta Yee William Drew Darby Hubber
8-10 yrs Beginners - Intermediate 2 Dane Clark Lily Radwanowski Haley Miller Charli Hubber
11-13 yrs All Grades 4, 5 Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Sophia Derwash Aeryc Sansum Marshall Day
14-15 yrs All Grades 6, 7 Edreece Derwash Daine Clarke Sean Wallace
Adult Intermediate 110
Adult Advanced - Black Grade 11 Adam Ball Jordan Veit Matthew Rose Keenan Hesketh
XTREME FORMS
14 yrs & under – All Grades 25, 26 Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Brodie Lucas
WEAPONS – TRADITIONAL
13 yrs & under – All Grades 30 Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Marshall Day
14 yrs & above – All Grades 31 Adam Ball Amanda Cass Sean Wallace
WEAPONS – XTREME
14 yrs & above – All Grades 33 Keenan Hesketh Daine Clarke
Sparring - Points
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 34 Marcus Radwanowski Tobie Hubber Darby Hubber
8-10 yrs  All Grades 36 Dane Clark Charli Hubber Lily Radwanowski
11-12 yrs All Grades 37, 38 Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Harrison Faure Aeryc Sansum
13-15 yrs All Grades Combined 39M, 39F, 40M, 40F Edreece Derwash Sophia Derwash Angus Lowe Sean Wallace
Female Adult All Grades 43F, 44F Amanda Cass Sophia Derwash Amina El Zein
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 44M Peter Carmody Jordan Veit Matthew Rose Brenton Monteleone
Sparring - Freeestyle
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 46 Marcus Radwanowski Brodie Lucas William Drew Darby Hubber
8-10 yrs  All Grades 48 Lily Radwanowski Haley Miller Kaliah Brewer Charli Hubber
11-12 yrs All Grades 49, 50 Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Aeryc Sansum Harrison Faure
13-15 yrs All Grades Combined 51M, 51F, 52M, 52F Edreece Derwash Sophia Derwash Angus Lowe
Female Adult All Grades 55F, 56F Sophia Derwash Amina El Zein Amanda Cass
Male Adult Advanced - Black Grade 56M Brenton Monteleone Jordan Veit Keenan Hesketh
Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Brodie Lucas William Drew Marcus Radwanowski
8 – 9 yrs 59 Charli Hubber Lily Radwanowski Vincenzo Barbaro
Female 10-12 yrs 60F Nicole Lowe-Tarbert Haley Miller
Male 10-12 yrs 60M Aeryc Sansum Harrison Faure Marshall Day
Sword Combat
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 63 William Drew Tobie Hubber Marcus Radwanowski
10-12 yrs Combined M/F 65M, 65F Aeyric Sansum Nicole Lowe Tarbert Harrison Faure
13-15yrs Combined M/F 66M, 66F Edreece Derwash Sophia Derwash Daine Clarke
Points Contact
Female Advanced – Black Grade 101F Amanda Cass Sophia Derwash
Male Advanced – Black Grade 101M Edreece Derwash Peter Carmody
Full Contact
Male Colts (15-17 yrs) 102M Edreece Derwash Sean Simpson

Action Star Audition

Sponsor - Australian Martial Arts Supplies

 

 


Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

 

 

 

The contents of this website are the property and copyright © World Martial Arts Championships 2007-2017

All Rights Reserved. No text or images from this site of may be reproduced without permission from the owners.